Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source!
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
top

Lake Farm Park Dryland Challenge
Kirtland, Ohio, USA

November 8-9, 2008

Return to USA Midwest Race Results List

Results provided by Mark Broughton

Conditions:
Saturday, mid 40s, Cloudy
Sunday lower 40s, misty rain.

Womens Canicross | Pro 2 Dog Scooter | Novice 2 Dog Bikejoring | Pro 2 Dog Bikejoring
Novice 4 Dog Rig | Pro 4 Dog Rig | Pro 6 Dog Rig

Place Name Day One Day Two Total Time
Womens Canicross (1.5 miles)
1 Mel Behm 12:07.13 11:36.28 23.43.41
2 Kelly Ridley 11:49.72 12:43.18 24:32.90
3 Margaret McConnel 13:24.68 13:25.18 26:49.86
Pro 2 Dog Scooter (2.25 miles)
1 Johnn Molburg 5:45.90 5:36.45 11:22.35
2 Jenna Dittmar 5:36.88 5:51.17 11:28.05
3 Fred Derksen 5:46.27 5:54.25 11:40.52
4 Robin Harrison 9:25.63 8:58.80 18:24.43
Novice 2 Dog Bikejoring (2.25 miles)
1 Dave Lindahl 7:22.74 7:27.83 14:50.57
2 Roger Carnahan 11:40.94 13:00.57 24:41.51
3 Christian Eckenrode 12:54.40 12:53.24 25:47.64
4 Skyler Eckenrode 13:45.17 13:11.86 26:57.03
5 Margaret McConnel 14:56.43 15:31.90 30:28.33
Pro 2 Dog Bikejoring (2.25 miles)
1 Fred Derksen 5:25.80 5:01.00 10:36.90
2 Johnn Molburg 6:01.30 6:01.80 12:03.25
3 Mel Behm 5:59.30 6:10.10 12:09.40
4 Keith Omernick 6:10.90 6:37.70 12:48.69
5 Paula Harding 7:32.00 7:25.90 14:58.00
6 Jim Carnahan 8:50.80 8:52.80 17:43.60
7 Ryan Kennedy 10:29.13 12:52.70 23:21.83
Novice 4 Dog Rig (2.25 miles)
1 John Michael Munro 8:46.07 7:58.53 16:44.60
2 Margaret McConnel (Fastest Siberian) 8:53.86 9:56.53 18:50.41
3 Brandon Aharrah 12:06.68 10:55.61 23:02.29
4 Christian Eckenrode 11:52.86 12:29.04 24:21.90
5 Jim Smith 15:46.14 9:40.82 25:26.96
6 Jesse Osborne 17:39.21 10:32.32 28:11.53
7 Skyler Eckenrode 16:10.19 12:02.31 28:12.50
8 Patricia Pitcher 15:48.95 15:07.24 30:56.19
9 Sally Dawson 22:29.63 23:02.07 45:31.70
  Sandy Stoner 10:27.41 DNR  
  Anna Schender 16:57.70 DNR  
  Trent Swan 15:00.00 DNF  
Pro 4 Dog Rig (2.25 miles)
1 Johnn Molburg 5:30.62 5:26.50 10:57.12
2 Jenna Dittmar 6:39.98 6:09.42 12:49.40
3 Mel Behm 7:21.57 5:57.75 13:19.32
4 Mark Broughton 7:35.04 6:32.51 14:07.55
5 Alyson Smith 7:16.12 7:24.12 14:40.24
6 Jim Carnahan 8:46.42 9:03.74 17:50.16
7 Justin Eddy 9:05.77 8:50.14 17:55.91
8 Christina Gates (Fastest Siberian) 9:36.41 9:45.79 19:22.20
9 Sally Dawson 21:56.64 18:05.81 40:02.45
10 Kelly Ridley 21:02.99 20:40.54 41:43.53
Pro 6 Dog Rig (2.25 miles)
1 Keith Omernick 5:48.30 5:58.10 11:46.40
2 Jan Bootz-Dittmar 6:45.90 5:45.80 12:31.70
3 Steve Aharrah 7:39.10 7:41.00 15:20.10
4 Austin Eddy 8:52.23 8:40.36 17:32.50
5 Robin Harrison  (Fastest Siberian) 8:37.40 12:08.00 21:00.30
6 Don Pizmoht 11:46.40 12:04.60 23:51.00
  Sally Dawson 24:03.00 DNR  

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central