Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source!
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
top

Kinross Two
Kinross, Michigan, USA

February 28-March 1, 2009

Return to USA Midwest Race Results List

Results provided by Margaret Harvey, Great Lakes Sled Dog Association

Conditions:
Sat: -10 to 15 above, clear and sunny, trail well groomed
Sun: 0 to 10 above, sunny but windy with sub-zero wind chills, trail hard packed

1 Dog Junior | 2 Dog Junior | 3 Dog Junior | 4 Dog Sport | 4 Dog Registered | 4 Dog
6 Dog Sport | 6 Dog Registered | 6 Dog | 8 Dog

Place Name Day One Day Two Total Time
1 Dog Junior (100 yds)
1 Josie Alexander :10.18 :09.68 :19.86
2 Mollie Rodenhouse :15.19 :15.40 :30.59
2 Dog Junior (.5 mile)
1 Forest Collins 1:48.62 1:48.87 3:37.49
2 Dakota Schlosser 2:10.13 2:05.36 4:15.49
3 Mollie Rodenhouse 2:26.45 2:27.04 4:53.49
4 Drake Collins 1:53.18 6:03.59 7:56.77
3 Dog Junior (3.1 miles)
1 Hunter Collins 9:59.76 9:59.86 19:59.62
2 Hannah Marsch 10:09.93 10:18.49 20:28.42
3 Forest Collins 11:14.63 10:34.90 21:49.53
4 Dakota Schlosser 11:01.15 11:02.77 22:03.92
5 Adreanna Smith 15:43.16 13:50.94 29:34.10
6 Carzin Pelfrey 30:56.27 26:50.16 57:46.43
4 Dog Sport (4.7 miles)
1 Simon Kimball 17:28.23 16:51.02 34:19.25
2 Shawnda Brown 20:31.33 18:43.42 39:14.75
3 Beth Scott 19:59.74 19:50.34 39:50.08
4 T. Menard 19:31.94 20:52.31 40:24.25
5 Eran Menard 20:21.81 20:50.35 41:12.16
4 Dog Registered (4.7 miles)
1 Susan Gilchrist 17:44.56 17:15.28 34:59.84
2 Jacob Cullip 17:52.96 17:39.19 35:32.15
3 Mark Levitski 18:52.47 18:09.88 37:02.35
4 Mary Groth 18:40.93 18:53.93 37:34.86
5 Rebecca Marksteiner 19:42.38 20:01.37 39:43.75
6 Jake Ferguson 20:29.18 19:35.68 40:04.86
7 Derek Biggers 21:17.71 20:39.96 41:57.67
8 Daniel Moll 21:00.59 21:42.27 42:42.86
9 Holly Meyers 24:52.00 22:13.55 47:05.55
10 Rachel Radick 26:24.16 26:56.50 53:20.66
4 Dog (4.7 miles)
1 Ryan Finch 14:54.89 15:03.39 29:58.28
2 Douglas Frank 15:19.62 15:14.62 30:34.24
3 Patricia Hnatuik 15:32.66 15:06.48 30:39.14
4 Mandy Collins 15:49.64 15:50.36 31:40.00
5 Beth Castaldi 15:51.77 15:49.86 31:41.63
6 Matt Woudenberg 16:33.95 16:12.81 32:46.76
7 Kirk Feller 16:34.64 16:19.56 32:54.20
8 Sydney Kimball 16:08.48 16:51.66 33:00.14
9 Gary Frank 16:53.46 16:35.16 33:28.62
10 Patty Lewison 17:12.20 16:38.98 33:51.18
11 Joshua Schlosser 19:00.92 18:59.35 38:00.27
6 Dog Sport (5.7 miles)
1 Brad Schoenrock 28:11.63 29:55.06 58:06.69
6 Dog Registered (5.7 miles)
1 Beth Wagner PB 18:35.14 18:30.55 37:05.69
2 Jeffrey Siegel PB 19:59.63 20:05.89 40:05.52
3 Susan Gilchrist 20:01.29 20:17.41 40:18.70
4 Paul Wagner PB 20:18.09 20:15.72 40:33.81
5 Chuck Cullip PB 20:54.25 21:04.08 41:58.33
6 George Matos PB 21:13.44 21:36.49 42:49.93
7 Tom Rose 21:56.92 21:31.98 43:28.90
8 Dale Wolfe PB 22:56.31 23:57.84 46:54.15
9 Paula L. Harding 23:45.23 23:14.82 47:00.05
10 Mark Levitski 23:18.93 24:26.04 47:44.97
11 Sue Radick 24:49.22 24:39.53 49:28.75
12 Jamie Collier 27:36.53 26:49.66 54:26.19
13 Nancy Wolfe PB 25:47.08 29:23.70 55:10.78
6 Dog (5.7 miles)
1 Jenna Dittmar 17:32.85 17:18.59 34:51.44
2 Kirk Feller 17:40.30 17:25.93 35:06.23
3 Dawn Brown 17:50.06 17:29.29 35:19.35
4 Courtney Frank 17:48.68 17:39.53 35:28.21
5 Mark Cooper 18:17.41 17:44.18 36:01.59
6 Jan Bootz-Dittmar 18:33.94 17:58.62 36:32.56
7 Carol Finch 18:12.35 19:02.99 37:15.34
8 Melanie Bomier 18:39.48 19:06.86 37:46.34
9 Suzanne Howe 18:59.26 18:56.30 37:55.56
10 Ryan Behm 19:01.70 18:54.52 37:56.22
11 John Bulla 19:38.89 18:30.15 38:09.04
12 Joshua Schlosser 20:44.47 19:57.96 40:42.43
  Rebecca Marksteiner 19:20.10 DNR  
  Kelly Harris 19:42.30 DNR  
8 Dog (8.9 miles)
1 Dawn Brown 27:22.28 27:06.75 54:29.03
2 Will Bomier 28:13.84 27:45.92 55:59.76
3 Mark Cooper 29:01.17 28:31.93 57:33.10
4 Kelly Harris 29:46.66 31:44.37 1:01:31.03
5 Leigh Gilchrist 31:14.99 32:23.19 1:03:38.18
6 Mark Levitski 32:30.28 31:27.67 1:03:57.95

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central