Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source!
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
top

Apostle Islands Sled Dog Races
Bayfield, Wisconsin, USA

January 31-February 1, 2009

Return to USA Midwest Race Results List

Results provided by Kristen Sandstrom, Bayfield Chamber & Visitor Bureau

Link to YouTube Video by William Cassidy
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=I3mUQ8v5T4A

Conditions: n/a

Family/Rec | Sportsman | 6 Dog | 8 Dog

Place Name Day One Day Two Total Time
Family/Rec Race
1 Josh Schlosser 35:07 37:27  
2 Dakota Schlosser 36:40 38:10  
3 Emma Thiel 39:22 40:08  
4 Mary Thiel 40:23 41:34  
5 Jake Quayle 43:37 37:20  
6 Emily Meyer 44:30 47:42  
7 Lindsey Concon 44:49 46:56  
8 Jessica Schultz 54:16 1:07:12  
  Sierra Braun 42:19    
  Cindy Braun 43:15    
  Mallory Sturmer 46:19    
Sportsmans
1 Susan Serafini 2:28:45 2:17:18 4:46:03
2 Kate Larsen 2:41:19 2:24:13 5:05:32
3 Amanda Meyer 2:30:15 2:35:48 5:06:03
4 Bob Johnson 2:52:54 2:49:30 5:42:24
5 Heather Monroe 2:51:01 2:59:23 5:50:24
6 Kristin Carlson 2:48:21 3:02:19 5:50:40
7 John Thiel 2:51:21 3:05:06 5:56:27
8 Jon E. Mattsen 3:00:09 3:14:20 6:14:29
9 Neal Seeger 2:58:17 3:18:13 6:16:30
10 Paul Nelson 3:10:49 3:09:30 6:20:19
11 Scott Edgett 3:14:34 3:12:42 6:27:16
12 Justin Herdina 3:03:56 3:25:16 6:29:12
13 Seth Monroe 3:10:50 3:40:53 6:51:43
14 Julie Schmelzer 3:14:43 3:38:51 6:53:34
  Greg Jander 2:34:48 scratch  
  Linda Selesky 2:37:26 scratch  
  Max Campbell 2:50:40 scratch  
  Leanne Mackey 3:50:40 scratch  
  Sarah Capuzzi scratch    
6 Dog
1 Dawn Breedlove 2:45:13 2:47:27 5:32:40
2 Greg Johnson 2:51:58 2:49:43 5:41:41
3 David Gill 2:59:55 3:11:29 6:11:24
4 James Methven 3:04:22 3:19:34 6:23:56
5 Judy Akkala 3:11:14 3:17:05 6:28:19
6 Mary Gilbertson 3:15:21 3:16:07 6:31:28
7 Martha Schouweiler 3:23:12 3:14:55 6:38:07
8 Randy Foust 3:33:56 3:35:19 7:09:15
9 Steve Cvek 3:42:05 3:31:15 7:13:20
10 Sophie Beauregard 3:44:46 3:31:21 7:16:07
11 Rebecca Pirman 3:45:41 3:46:11 7:31:52
12 Dan Levno 3:49:03 3:41:55 7:30:58
  Natalie Harwood 4:13:27 scratch  
8 Dog
1 Truman Obermeyer 3:37:21 3:40:24 7:17:45
2 Jerry Trudell 3:46:52 4:02:27 7:49:19
3 Mark Levitski 3:41:34 4:07:45 7:49:19
4 Bob Wright 4:26:23 4:10:10 8:36:33
5 Tom Clark 4:22:21 4:31:47 8:54:08
6 Christa Kamphenkel 4:29:22 4:26:10 8:55:32
7 Kent Koehn 4:26:39 4:33:40 9:00:19
  Aaron Harwood 4:47:25 scratch  

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central