Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source!
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
top

80th Annual World Championship Sled Dog Derby
Laconia, New Hampshire, USA

February 14-15, 2009

Return to USA East Race Results List

Results provided Greg & Cindy Barker, Lakes Region Sled Dog Club

Conditions:  n/a
Friday heat canceled.

Open | 6 Dog | Junior

Place Driver Sat Sun Total Time
John H. Lyman Memorial Open Class
1 Rudi Ropertz 43:34:00 45:36:00 89:10:00
2 Keith Bryar 44:52:00 45:45:00 90:37:00
3 Neal Johnson 45:33:00 45:18:00 90:51:00
4 Real Lavoie 44:08:00 47:33:00 91:41:00
5 Serge Pomerleau 45:41:00 47:09:00 92:50:00
6 Jason Rodenhouse 46:36:00 48:26:00 95:02:00
7 Doug Butler 47:48:00 47:45:00 95:33:00
8 Guy Girard 48:25:00 48:07:00 96:32:00
9 Herve Belanger 47:42:00 48:50:00 96:32:00
10 Casey Butler 47:39:00 50:08:00 97:47:00
11 John Samburgh 48:30:00 49:50:00 98:20:00
12 Paul Therriault 48:44:00 52:19:00 101:03:00
13 Rob Worden 54:11:00 52:34:00 106:45:00
14 Maxim Boissonneault 49:31:00 57:41:00 107:12:00
15 Jim Blair 58:28:00 56:42:00 115:10:00
16 Kathy MacKay 57:03:00 59:57:00 117:00:00
17 Chris Carter 56:57:00 62:00:00 118:57:00
  Ed Clifford 46:21:00 scratch  
  Steve Long scratch    
Lyn Newell Memorial Six Dog Classic
1 Rainer Wischinski 17:22:00 17:19:00 34:41:00
2 Rudy Ropertz 17:58:00 17:37:00 35:35:00
3 Justin Fortier 18:29:00 18:32:00 37:01:00
4 Dillon Gast 18:36:00 18:39:00 37:15:00
5 Josh Mecure 18:33:00 18:48:00 37:21:00
6 John Samburgh 18:50:00 19:07:00 37:57:00
7 Jerry Mulvey 18:56:00 19:14:00 38:10:00
8 Brittany Colbath 18:34:00 19:38:00 38:12:00
9 Greg Barker 19:03:00 19:12:00 38:15:00
10 Mike Previs 19:03:00 19:17:00 38:20:00
11 Real Lavoie 19:26:00 19:25:00 38:51:00
12 Steve Long 19:33:00 19:25:00 38:58:00
13 Keith Bryar 19:38:00 19:46:00 39:24:00
14 Herve Belanger 18:22:00 21:10:00 39:32:00
15 Chris Murarik 19:53:00 20:19:00 40:12:00
16 Meg Mizzoni 20:34:00 20:26:00 41:00:00
17 Gretchen Karlson 20:23:00 20:49:00 41:12:00
18 Rob Worden 20:47:00 20:29:00 41:16:00
19 Alex Therriault 20:35:00 20:42:00 41:17:00
20 Grace Bailey 20:00:00 22:00:00 42:00:00
21 Tom DiMaggio 22:41:00 19:38:00 42:19:00
22 Samantha Previs 22:19:00 22:01:00 44:20:00
23 Jackie Mizzoni 22:32:00 21:57:00 44:29:00
24 Beth Olson 22:52:00 21:38:00 44:30:00
25 Rachael Colbath 21:48:00 22:45:00 44:33:00
  Michelle Boyd 28:28:00 scratch  
3 Dog Junior
1 Bailey Cross Vitello 6:23:00 6:23:00 12:46:00
2 Lilly Steward 6:51:00 6:50:00 13:41:00
2 Rachel Rodenhouse 7:40:00 6:01:00 13:41:00
4 Sherry Johnson 7:10:00 6:57:00 14:07:00
5 Moses Mulvey 7:41:00 6:44:00 14:25:00
6 Kellsey Hume 8:26:00 8:22:00 16:48:00
7 Emily Golomb 9:12:00 8:37:00 17:49:00

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central