Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source!
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
top

Inlet Sled Dog Race
Inlet, New York, USA

February 21-22, 2009

Return to USA East Race Results List

Results provided by Angie Carter, New England Sled Dog Club

Conditions:  n/a

1 Dog Junior | 3 Dog Junior | 1 Dog Skijoring | 2 Dog Skijoring
4 Dog Sportsman | 4 Dog | 6 Dog Sportsman | 6 Dog | 8 Dog

Place Name Day One Day Two Total Time
1 Dog Junior
1 Nova Clifford 00:14   00:14
3 Dog Junior
1 Cassidy White 14:36 15:07 29:43
1 Dog Skijoring
1 Rachael Colbath 31:22 35:05 1:06:27
2 Dog Skijoring
1 Dillon Gast 16:22 17:26 33:48
2 Ed Clifford 16:45 17:46 34:31
3 Greg Huffman 18:53 19:58 38:51
4 Erik Stortz 19:34 20:43 40:17
4 Dog Sportsman
1 James Phillips 21:14 24:23 45:37
2 Danielle Arena 23:42 23:25 47:07
3 Dakota Browning 23:38 26:11 49:49
4 Bill Boyd 24:29 25:59 50:28
5 Eddie Gast 23:55 28:44 52:39
6 Chris Bannister 25:32 31:37 57:09
  Brian Freeman 24:02 DNF  
  Nancy Minicozzi 23:44 DNR  
4 Dog
1 Jay Olmstead 14:42 15:30 30:12
2 Jessica Doherty 15:18 16:06 31:24
3 Jason Sperry 16:45 18:39 35:24
4 Dee Mulvey 16:57 18:53 35:50
5 Rob Worden 17:21 18:41 36:02
6 Susan Gilchrist 17:55 19:27 37:22
7 Moses Mulvey 19:00 19:09 38:09
8 Doug Frank 17:43 21:12 38:55
9 Jacy Connell 19:05 19:55 39:00
10 Rachael Colbath 18:31 21:05 39:36
11 Sam Previs 19:31 20:25 39:56
12 Tiffany Gast 18:54 21:44 40:38
13 Michele Boyd 24:27 24:25 48:52
  Greg Barker 21:53 DNR  
  Dillon Gast 24:18 DNR  
  Rick Minnicozzi 20:05 DNR  
6 Dog Sportsman
1 Bill Boyd 25:03 28:01 53:04
2 Aaron Tinkham 26:06 29:26 55:32
6 Dog
1 Dawn Brown 19:27 20:43 40:10
2 Michael Previs 20:33 21:41 42:14
3 Brittany Colbath 20:35 21:53 42:28
4 Steven Long 21:55 22:29 44:24
5 Greg Barker 20:50 23:44 44:34
6 John Samburgh 21:37 23:15 44:52
7 Dillon Gast 21:39 23:29 45:08
8 Gretchen Karlson 22:08 25:03 47:11
9 Courtney Frank 21:53 25:42 47:35
10 Susan Gilchrist 23:28 25:15 48:43
11 Chris Murarik 22:19 26:26 48:45
12 Jackie Mc Creedy 26:13 31:21 57:34
13 Mario Andreozzi 29:18 36:36 1:05:54
  Rob Worden 22:15 DNR  
8 Dog
1 Dawn Brown 28:01 28:27 56:28
2 Ed Clifford 27:15 30:31 57:46
3 Steven Long 28:14 29:52 58:06
4 Rainer Wischinski 28:07 30:30 58:37
5 Jerry Mulvey 28:54 32:08 1:01:02
6 Rob Worden 29:50 32:44 1:02:34
7 John Samburgh 29:57 32:56 1:02:53
8 Leigh Gilchrist 30:29 33:37 1:04:06
9 Matthew Couiseau 31:24 33:53 1:05:17
10 Meg Mizzoni 32:27 35:26 1:07:53
11 Rodney Tinkham 31:59 36:27 1:08:26
12 Jackie Mc Creedy 34:55 39:44 1:14:39
13 Mario Andreozzi 35:18 42:25 1:17:43

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central