Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source!
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
top

Peel en Maas Challenge
Kessel/Helden, Limburg, the Netherlands

7-8 February, 2009

Return to European Race Results List

Results provided by Piet Bom, Musher.nl

Conditions: n/a

Step | Loop | Happy Dog | 4 Honden | 6 Honden | Tourklasse Naar keuze

Rang nr. Naam Ras Zaterdag Zondag Eindresultaat Km/u
Step klasse (4.4 km)
1 Andre Robens SH 11:08 11:16 22:24 23,57
2 Norman Janssen BM 12:00 11:30 23:30 22,47
3 Teun Heuveling SH 12:40 12:21 25:01 21,11
4 Dirk Wolfgramm SH 12:42 12:21 25:03 21,08
5 Carolien Heuveling SH 13:59 12:02 26:01 20,29
6 Marcel Plaisier SH 13:37 13:25 27:02 19,53
7 Eddy Martens AM 13:55 14:27 28:22 18,61
8 Sandra van Dijk SH 14:47 13:55 28:42 18,40
9 Yvonne Glanzer AM 15:11 15:40 30:51 17,12
10 Gerrit de Bie SH 15:55 15:18 31:13 16,91
11 Johan van Loenen AM 15:47 15:35 31:22 16,83
12 Andre Steenbergen SH 16:47 15:54 32:41 16,16
13 Jean-Claude Bams SH 18:35 16:14 34:49 15,17
14 Ine Reyniers SH 18:31 18:14 36:45 14,37
Loop klasse (4.4 km)
n.v.t. Amber Alleman SH 42:39 NAS 42:39 12,38
Happy Dog (4.4 km)
1 Mascha v/d Teems SH 14:28 14:21 28:49 18,32
2 Bert Engels SH 17:24 17:57 35:21 14,94
3 Nicolette Bazuin SH 19:22 17:34 36:56 14,30
4 Sandra van Dijk SH 21:33 24:28 46:01 11,47
5 Patty Vergauwen SH 27:05 24:45 51:50 10,19
4 Honden (6.1 km)
1 Jose Nuyts SH 15:42 15:47 31:29 23,25
2 Ronnie Meuris SH 17:50 14:52 32:42 22,39
3 Nicolette Bazuin SH 17:46 15:48 33:34 21,81
4 Mascha v/d Teems SH 17:34 17:09 34:43 21,08
5 Karin van der Ploeg SH 18:39 16:34 35:13 20,79
6 Joop Leijen SH 19:25 16:24 35:49 20,44
7 Christina Flogel SH 20:31 16:31 37:02 19,77
8 Bas Dekkers SH 21:41 20:38 42:19 17,30
9 Jesse Salaets AM/SH 22:17 21:08 43:25 16,86
10 Wendy Nix SH 20:24 23:03 43:27 16,85
11 Erwin van Erp SH 23:22 20:28 43:50 16,70
12 Annie v/d Heide SH 22:50 22:48 45:38 16,04
13 Lonneke Bom SH 21:20 24:27 45:47 15,99
14 Wendy Hoste SH 24:04 23:42 47:46 15,32
15 Harry Vis SH 25:19 22:39 47:58 15,26
6 Honden (6.1 km)
1 Durk v.d. Polder SH 13:59 13:41 27:40 26,46
2 Elisa Kroeze SH 14:39 14:24 29:03 25,20
3 Dieter Bastuck SH 16:08 15:57 32:05 22,82
4 Eric Dekkers SH 17:28 16:38 34:06 21,47
5 Rinus van Strien SH 17:30 17:34 35:04 20,87
6 Hub Steyns SH 19:10 18:49 37:59 19,27
7 Karl-Peter Robens SH 20:32 17:55 38:27 19,04
8 Sander Vergauwen SH 19:09 19:31 38:40 18,93
9 Pjotr Kerklaan S 21:47 22:51 44:38 16,40
10 Monique Spruit SH 26:46 29:56 56:42 12,91
Tourklasse Naar keuze
n.v.t. Henk Rozema SH NAS NAS    
n.v.t. Robert Andringa AM NAS NAS    
n.v.t. Jurgen Ooijen AM 22:15 38:55 1:01:10  
n.v.t. Ine Reyniers SH 20:23   20:23  
n.v.t. Jean-Claud Bams SH NAS NAS    
n.v.t. Ronald Bohm S/SH NAS NAS    
n.v.t. Marc Mom SH 16:14 20:11 36:25  
n.v.t. Melis   AM N/A 34:56 34:56  

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central