Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source!
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
top

Sheep Mountain 150
Sheep Mountain Lodge, Alaska, USA

December 13-14, 2008

Return to Alaska Results List

Results provided by Zack Steer, Sheep Mountain Lodge

Conditions:
3 x 50 miles with 2 x 5 hr layovers.

Awards:
Eureka Lodge Veterinary Care Award: Blake Matray
Sheep Mountain Lodge Sportsmanship Award: Micah Dagerlund

Place Name Loop One Loop Two Loop Three # Dogs Total Time
150 miles
1 Jessica Hendricks 4:18 4:23 4:11 11 24:30
2 Allen Moore 4:25 4:32 4:01 12 24:36
3 Hans Gatt 4:30 4:34 3:56 11 24:38
4 Jon Little 4:32 4:29 4:00 11 24:39
5 Jeff King 4:44 4:23 4:10 12 24:55
6 Jason Mackey 4:40 4:39 4:06 10 25:03
7 Sebastian Schnuelle 4:24 4:31 4:35 11 25:09
8 Judy Currier 4:33 4:42 4:24 11 25:18
9 Gerry Wilomitzer 4:41 4:41 4:23 12 25:23
10 Micah Dagelund 4:44 4:48 4:20 12 25:30
11 Ken Anderson 4:52 4:46 4:25 11 25:42
12 Aily Zirkle 4:43 4:59 4:35 11 25:56
13 Colleen Robertia 4:45 5:08 4:27 10 25:58
14 Jim Lanier 4:54 4:52 4:38 11 26:02
15 Robert Bundtzen 4:46 4:54 4:45 12 26:03
16 Matt Hayashida 4:58 5:01 4:27 12 26:04
17 DeeDee Jonrowe 4:56 5:11 4:25 11 26:11
18 Louis Bissonette 4:57 5:02 4:43 9 26:22
19 Dallas Seavey 5:08 5:06 4:32 12 26:24
20 Anjanette Steer 4:47 5:11 4:51 11 26:27
21 Newton Marshall 5:00 5:05 4:48 12 26:31
22 Cindy Barrand 4:49 5:07 5:00 11 26:34
23 Jeff Deeter 4:47 5:09 5:00 9 26:34
24 Thomas Lesatz 4:46 5:24 4:54 11 26:43
25 Sarah Spinola 5:16 5:16 4:32 10 26:44
26 Kyla Johnson 5:09 5:13 4:48 11 26:49
27 Jake Berkowitz 5:15 5:17 4:44 11 26:54
28 Robert Tasso 4:45 5:10 5:30 9 27:03
29 Lucas Cramer 5:16 5:24 4:45 9 27:05
30 Clint Warnke 5:10 5:28 5:02 9 27:19
31 Ryan Redington 5:10 5:19 5:27 8 27:34
32 Rich Savoyski 5:14 5:28 5:01 10 27:35
33 Dave Decaro 5:34 5:38 5:20 10 28:10
34 Mark Sleighthome 5:38 5:34 5:46 11 28:53
35 Travis Fuller 5:40 5:34 6:08 11 29:00
36 Vern  Halter 5:32 5:43 5:01 11 30:16
37 Jonathan Cox 5:41 4:16 4:54 11 30:29
38 Ray Edwards 6:31 6:25 5:57 10 30:37
39 Nancy Yoshida 5:42 5:30 5:23 12 30:43
40 Blake Matray 5:47 6:00 5:56 12 30:46
41 Berhard Wiljes 6:04 8:15 20:20 10 32:20
42 Kris Boyer 6:11 8:20 20:30 12 32:30
  Kathleen Frederick         scratched
  Mike Suprenant         scratched
  Jerry Sousa         scratched
  Andrew Hubbell         scratched
  Jayne Hempstead         scratched

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central