Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source!
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
top

ADMA Gold Run
Jeff Studdert Racegrounds, Fairbanks, Alaska, USA

February 21-22, 2009

Return to Alaska Results List

Results provided by Don Kiely, Alaska Dog Mushers Association

Photos provided by Dave Partee, Sled Dog Studio Photographic Arts

~Click on photo for larger view~

Gold Run Day 1 Photo by Dave Partee Gold Run Day 1 Photo by Dave Partee Gold Run Day 1 Photo by Dave Partee Gold Run Day 1 Photo by Dave Partee Gold Run Day 1 Photo by Dave Partee
Gold Run Day 1 Photo by Dave Partee Gold Run Photo by Dave Partee Gold Run Day 1 Photo by Dave Partee Gold Run Day 1 Photo by Dave Partee Gold Run Day 1 Photo by Dave Partee
Gold Run Day 1 Photo by Dave Partee Gold Run Photo by Dave Partee Gold Run Photo by Dave Partee Gold Run Photo by Dave Partee Gold Run Photo by Dave Partee
Gold Run Photo by Dave Partee Gold Run Photo by Dave Partee Gold Run Photo by Dave Partee Gold Run Photo by Dave Partee Gold Run Photo by Dave Partee
Gold Run Photo by Dave Partee Gold Run Photo by Dave Partee Gold Run Photo by Dave Partee

Conditions:
Sat: Trail: Good, Temp +1F to +7F
Sun: Trail: Good, Temp +5F - +16F

Skijoring | 6 Dog | 10 Dog

Place Name # Dogs Day One # Dogs Day Two Total Time
Skijoring (5.9 miles)
1 Becky Voris 2-2 19:36.9 2-2 19:52.1 39:29.0
2 Rebecca Knight 2-2 20:06.4 2-2 19:47.9 39:54.3
3 Greg Jurek 2-2 20:19.9 2-2 19:54.0 40:13.9
4 Susan Seitz 2-2 20:14.5 2-2 20:10.9 40:25.4
5 Kris Rasey 2-2 20:15.6 2-2 20:20.6 40:36.2
6 Aren Gunderson 2-2 21:39.1 2-2 21:54.1 43:33.2
7 Kim Wells 2-2 22:22.7 2-2 23:01.9 45:24.6
8 Edel Agesborg 2-2 26:48.1 2-2 26:23.8 53:11.9
Andy Warwick 2-2 22:20.4   Scratch  
6 Dog (7.7 miles)
1 Jennifer Probert 6-2 23:53.1 6-2 24:14.9 48:08.0
2 Ami Gjestson 6-2 24:19.0 6-2 24:21.2 48:40.2
3 Angie Fitch 6-2 24:26.1 6-2 25:16.5 49:42.6
4 Kim Wells 6-2 26:34.9 5-2 25:52.4 52:27.3
5 Karen Schaad 6-2 27:00.6 6-2 26:14.6 53:15.2
6 Carol Kaynor 6-2 26:35.3 6-2 28:19.3 54:54.6
7 Faith Gregory 6-2 36:13.5 6-2 28:07.3 1:04:20.8
8 Paul Gregory 6-2 38:42.2 6-2 32:01.1 1:10:43.3
10 Dog (12.1 miles)
1 Christian Taveau 10-2 36:57.2 9-2 38:11.3 1:15:08.5
2 Amanda Byrd 9-2 37:54.1 9-2 38:37.0 1:16:31.1
3 Jennifer Probert 8-2 37:57.8 8-2 38:50.2 1:16:48.0
4 Trish Seibold 10-2 37:19.5 9-2 40:12.8 1:17:32.3
5 Rob Downey 10-2 38:14.1 8-2 39:33.0 1:17:47.1
6 Forrest Seibold 10-2 38:27.8 10-2 40:04.4 1:18:32.2
7 Joee Redington 9-2 39:07.9 8-2 40:00.9 1:19:08.8
8 Jeff Conn 10-2 39:30.9 10-2 40:17.7 1:19:48.6
9 Jason Dunlap 10-2 40:38.7 9-2 39:15.8 1:19:54.5
10 Bonnie Borba 9-2 39:27.6 9-2 41:18.2 1:20:45.8
11 Deb McGrath 10-2 40:23.0 9-2 40:42.3 1:21:05.3
12 Ed Arobio (1 dog in sled, day two) 10-2 38:45.2 10-2 42:31.3 1:21:16.5
13 Carl Ray Erhart 10-2 39:56.4 10-2 41:25.6 1:21:22.0
14 Andy Seitz 10-2 40:28.4 10-2 41:20.2 1:21:48.6
15 Randy Dunbar 10-2 40:10.1 9-2 42:49.6 1:22:59.7
16 Mike Stephens 10-2 39:38.4 8-2 44:43.6 1:24:22.0
17 Andi Huetten 10-2 42:44.7 9-2 43:13.2 1:25:57.9
18 Mike Fields 10-2 52:57.1 8-2 53:40.5 1:46:37.6
Lyndon Thomas 10-2 45:23.4   Scratch  

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central