top

Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source!
Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us Sled Dog Central Home Page
top

Dirty Dog Dryland Derby
Pearson, Wisconsin, USA

October 27-28, 2007

Return to USA Midwest Race Results List

Results provided by Doris Lovrine, Wisconsin Trailblazers

Conditions: n/a

Dirty Dog Dryland Derby Dirty Dog Dryland Derby Dirty Dog Dryland Derby Dirty Dog Dryland Derby

Photos provided by Bob Brown.
Click for image larger view

Junior Canicross | W Canicross | M Canicross | Junior Scooter 1 Dog
W Bikejor | M Bikejor | Scooter 2 Dog | Bikejor 2 Dog
4 Dog Rig | 6 Dog Rig

Place Name Day One Day Two Total Time
Junior Canicross 1 Dog
1 Abby Heistad 11:03.53 10:04.92 21:08.45
2 Mariah Wehrs 13:17.54 11:21.98 24:39.52
3 Jill Czerniak 12:52.40 13:00.65 25:53.05
4 Taylor Brehmer 14:43.50 16:20.59 31:04.09
5 Kendall Brehmer 25:22.20 16:21.18 41:43.38
Niina Baum 11:10.03 DNR  
Women's Canicross 1 Dog
1 Jamie Dittmar 8:28.95 8:28.03 16:56.98
2 Kate Tesch 8:43.34 8:50.60 17:33.94
3 Beth Wagner PB 9:43.54 9:32.59 19:16.13
4 Brittany Kaufman 9:41.93 9:35.62 19:17.55
5 Karen DeBoise 11:39.79 11:30.50 23:10.29
6 Can Bexten 12:46.42 12:06.71 24:53.13
7 Beth Castaldi 15:16.76 16:16.21 31:32.97
8 Patty Lewison 16:07.84 16:22.50 32:30.34
Men's Canicross 1 Dog
1 Joshua Tesch 7:51.85 7:57.29 15:49.14
2 Mike Christman 8:24.45 7:58.98 16:23.43
3 Rich Korb Jr. 7:57.03 8:27.29 16:24.32
4 Robert J. Mengel 9:41.09 7:59.35 17:40.44
5 Roger Martens 10:34.75 10:25.00 20:59.75
6 Brad Schoenrock 11:11.82 10:26.34 21:38.16
7 Darell Brehmer 10:27.70 11:12.57 21:40.27
8 George Wagner 12:55.31 12:47.26 25:42.57
Richard Baum 10:02.79 DNR  
Junior Scooter 1 Dog
1 Mariah Wehrs 6:01.15 5:41.81 11:42.96
2 Samantha Straley 8:17.14 7:30.32 15:47.46
3 Abby Heistad 9:15.78 8:34.84 17:50.62
Niina Baum 8:26.84 DNR  
Women's Bikejor 1 Dog
1 Amy Cooper 4:47.12 4:38.79 9:25.91
2 Beth Wagner PB 6:32.89 7:07.48 13:40.37
3 Jamie Spaulding 14:30.25 10:03.65 24:33.90
Kate Tesch DNF    
Men's Bikejor 1 Dog
1 Mike Christman 5:50.45 5:13.79 11:04.24
2 Paul Wagner PB 5:47.89 5:36.32 11:24.21
3 Peter Wagner PB 6:07.64 6:02.53 12:10.17
4 Richard Korb 6:28.87 6:12.73 12:41.60
5 Robert J. Mengel 8:51.18 18:00.35 26:51.53
Scooter 2 dog
1 Joshua Tesch 8:06.53 8:16.04 16:22.57
2 Amy Cooper 9:00.98 8:18.12 17:19.10
3 Richard Korb 10:06.29 9:22.87 19:29.16
4 Cam Bexten 10:07.67 10:54.39 21:02.06
5 Randy Carris 11:26.20 10:52.85 22:19.05
6 Gail Behm 13:59.00 15:04.07 29:03.07
7 Jamie Sajdak 14:49.15 18:51.50 33:40.65
8 Anne Wallenfang 17:33.46 17:59.01 35:32.47
9 Ed Luhrmann 17:36.65 18:30.56 36:07.21
Richard Baum 12:00.64 DNR  
Bikejor 2 dog
1 Jamie Dittmar 7:40.51 7:31.48 15:11.99
2 Beth Wagner PB 8:23.70 8:11.35 16:35.05
3 Amy Cooper 8:44.93 8:39.12 17:24.05
4 Richard Korb 9:05.43 9:01.43 18:06.86
5 Ken Castaldi 9:11.50 9:14.84 18:26.34
6 Cliff Henning 9:30.15 9:27.07 18:57.22
7 Amanda Doran 9:31.84 9:32.75 19:04.59
8 Melissa Behm 9:33.40 9:36.89 19:10.29
9 Karen DeBoise 10:53.78 12:17.81 23:11.59
10 Beth Castaldi 11:43.71 12:19.17 24:02.88
12 Keith Omernick 11:59.40 12:36.03 24:35.43
11 DeDe Wilcenski 13:09.26 12:24.67 25:33.93
13 Darell Brehmer 12:46.01 13:23.60 26:09.61
14 Robert J. Mengel 10:36.65 21:15.59 31:52.24
15 Jamie Spaulding 20:35.43 17:55.56 38:30.99
4 Dog Rig
1 Jenna Dittmar 8:11.04 8:16.98 16:28.02
2 Caleb Tysver 8:21.71 8:25.70 16:47.41
3 Damion Robb 8:40.79 8:47.73 17:28.52
4 Michael Marsch 8:48.31 8:41.96 17:30.27
5 Melissa Behm 8:51.01 8:56.82 17:47.83
6 Ken Castaldi 8:58.85 8:54.84 17:53.69
7 Richard Korb 9:07.90 9:26.06 18:33.96
8 Monica Alhert 9:10.93 9:46.65 18:57.58
9 Keith Omernick 11:02.18 10:55.51 21:57.69
10 George Matos 11:48.32 11:57.06 23:45.38
11 Julie Otto 12:19.79 12:07.48 24:27.27
12 Monica Jendro 14:22.50 10:11.17 24:33.67
13 Eric Ayers 16:16.70 12:48.50 29:05.20
14 Cynthia Ropers 18:01.34 18:10.48 36:11.82
15 Rainer Ropers 20:06.87 21:45.10 41:51.97
Karen DeBoise DNF    
6 Dog Rig
1 Jan Bootz-Dittmar 7:36.25 7:31.73 15:07.98
2 Joel Nelson 7:49.45 7:42.78 15:32.23
3 Ken Davis 7:51.43 7:41.42 15:32.85
4 Caleb Tysver 7:53.32 7:39.64 15:32.96
5 Michael Marsch 8:02.26 7:47.50 15:49.76
6 Richard Korb 8:26.46 8:30.96 16:57.42
7 Keith Omernick 8:41.70 8:35.84 17:17.54
8 Ken Castaldi 8:39.75 8:46.14 17:25.89
9 Eric Ayers PB 9:42.37 9:11.71 18:54.08
10 Mary Beth Kolb 12:27.70 12:21.31 24:49.01
11 Joyce Frantz 15:39.01 16:23.51 32:02.52

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central