top

Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source!
Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us Sled Dog Central Home Page
top

Two Hearted River Sled Dog Race
Rainbow Lodge, Newberry, Michigan, USA

January 26-27, 2008

Return to USA Midwest Race Results List

Results provided by Beth Scott, Great Lakes Sled Dog Association

Conditions: n/a

2 Dog Junior | 3 Dog Junior | 4 Dog Sport | 4 Dog Reg  | 4 Dog
6 Dog Sport | 6 Dog Reg | 6 Dog | 8 Dog | 10 Dog

Place Name Day One  Day Two Total Time
2 Dog Junior (1.6 miles)
1 Jay Czerniak 9:33 8:40 18:13
2 Mollie Rodenhouse 11:23 8:48 20:12
3 Eran Menard 10:59 21:32 32:32
3 Dog Junior (4.9 miles)
1 Jill Czerniak 20:43 19:54 40:38
2 Eran Menard 21:48 21:49 43:37
3 Raquel Lundgren Rodrigues 25:01 28:40 53:41
4 Dog Sport (4.9 miles)
1 Barb Waite 19:33 19:50 39:23
2 Brittany Menard 20:37 19:38 40:16
3 Lisa Simmons 21:47 21:44 43:30
4 Keith Omernick 26:19 27:00 53:20
5 Brad Bowman 29:43 28:55 58:38
  Sandy Schreiber DNR    
4 Dog Reg. (4.9 miles)
1 Jacob Cullip 19:13 18:42 37:55
2 Mary Groth 19:10 19:44 38:54
3 Dale Wolfe PB 20:42 20:21 41:03
4 Paul Wagner PB 21:25 20:24 41:49
5 Ashley Chounard 24:15 23:07 47:22
6 Jenna Bowman PB 31:42 31:11 1:02:53
4 Dog (4.9 miles)
1 Ryan Finch 15:47 15:53 31:41
2 Oyuna Gabbard 16:29 16:01 32:30
3 Douglas Frank 16:42 16:12 32:54
4 Courtney Frank 16:37 16:23 33:00
5 Beth Castaldi 17:32 16:11 33:43
6 Tony Wolf 17:17 17:06 34:24
7 Jenna Dittmar 17:31 17:14 34:45
8 Melanie Desotelle 17:31 17:19 34:50
9 Bev Reinhart 18:24 17:21 35:45
10 Patty Lewison 18:38 18:37 37:15
6 Dog Sport (6.9 miles)
1 Beth Scott 27:01 26:14 53:15
2 Bev Reinhart 29:25 28:15 57:40
3 Jennifer Warren 31:56 30:32 1:02:28
4 Fred Hudson 32:00 30:44 1:02:44
5 Brad Schoenrock 43:15 38:05 1:21:20
6 Dog Reg. (6.9 miles)
1 Beth Wagner PB 23:03 23:21 46:24
2 Linda Burba PB 24:25 24:18 48:44
3 Dale Wolfe PB 26:23 25:35 51:57
4 Chuck Cullip PB 26:16 26:36 52:52
5 Jeffrey Siegel PB 27:31 26:04 53:34
6 Jacob Cullip 27:15 26:27 53:42
7 Rob Groth 27:58 27:51 55:49
8 Ken Clark 30:42 31:10 1:01:52
9 Daniel Moll 33:46 32:02 1:05:48
6 Dog (6.9 miles)
1 Amy Cooper 20:23 19:38 40:01
2 Melanie Desotelle 21:14 20:36 41:49
3 Jenna Dittmar 21:28 21:10 42:38
4 Gary Frank 21:30 21:17 42:47
5 Kit Brown 21:39 21:35 43:14
6 Clement Boudreau 21:55 21:32 43:28
7 Carol Finch 22:12 21:56 44:08
8 Melissa Behm 24:01 24:44 48:45
9 Monte Simmons 25:01 26:02 51:03
8 Dog ( 8.9 miles)
1 Dawn Brown 26:33 26:21 52:54
2 Will Bomier 27:13 27:10 54:23
3 David Eggert 42:32 43:58 1:26:31
10 Dog (8.9 miles)
1 Jan Bootz-Dittmar 27:45 27:51 55:36
2 Keith Omernick 30:13 30:40 1:00:53

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central