top

Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source!
Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us Sled Dog Central Home Page
top

Lost Creek Sky Ranch
Luzerne, Michigan, USA

February 9-10, 2008

Return to USA Midwest Race Results List

Results provided by RJ Williamson, Mid Union Sled Haulers

Conditions:
Saturday: Temps in thirties, overcast skies, fast packed trails.
Sunday: Temps around zero, very cold and windy, slight drifting, faster trails.

1 Dog | Juniors | 1 Dog Skijoring | 2 Dog Skijoring | 3 Dog | 5 Dog | 7 Dog | Weight Pull

Place Name Day One Day Two Total Time
1 Dog (100 yard dash)
1 Alex Fritzler 00:14.42 00:12.44 00:26.86
2 Natalie Minzey 00:15.91 00:14.66 00:30.57
3 Jacob Kolka 00:16.52 00:16.81 00:33.33
4 Lydia Minzey 00:18.35 00:17.34 00:35.69
5 Charlie Weinheimer 00:19.34 00:37.77 00:57.11
  Makaela Willis 00:27.99 DNR  
Juniors (2 miles)
1 Christianna Dewey 09:15.76 08:50.10 18:05.86
2 Alissa Dewey 10:08.62 08:07.82 18:16.44
3 Elizabeth Dewey 09:51.07 08:48.83 18:39.90
4 Abby Leatherman 10:09.89 08:40.23 18:50.12
5 Dan Sharp 11:16.88 09:13.73 20:30.61
6 Chelsea Miller 12:22.08 11:10.64 23:32.72
7 Jacob Bowen 13:57.85 12:09.37 26:07.22
8 Casey Kahler 15:55.65 15:01.50 30:57.15
1 Dog Skijoring (2 miles)
1 Jo Oostveen 19:06.44 19:32.11 38:38.55
2 Don Minzey 18:45.54 19:56.10 38:41.64
3 Dave Friend 20:53.46 22:35.61 43:29.07
4 Jim Karnia 22:36.37 25:53.63 48:30.00
2 Dog Skijoring (2 miles)
1 Chad Kahler 11:26.53 11:29.29 22:55.82
2 Craig Cullen 13:37.50 14:42.53 28:20.03
3 Tim Dewey 10:19.34 22:19.01 32:38.35
  Jason Bockheim 19:50.04 DNR  
3 Dog (3.7 miles)
1 Jill Miller 19:04.05 16:24.02 35:28.07
2 Sharon Love 18:50.44 17:17.00 36:07.44
3 Emma Leatherman 20:22.87 18:38.53 39:01.40
4 Kaleb Labonville 19:38.91 19:23.85 39:02.76
5 Jessica LaPorte 19:51.68 20:11.93 40:03.61
6 Tara Eding 21:22.53 20:06.58 41:29.11
7 Don Minzey 20:24.32 21:08.68 41:33.00
8 Al Fritzler 25:22.58 23:53.04 49:15.62
9 Melanie Packard 26:15.32 25:58.75 52:14.07
10 LeeAnn Clor 24:10.86 34:03.19 58:14.05
11 Jim Karnia 30:51.21 33:12.64 1:04:03.8
12 Nancy Anderson 36:46.36 35:49.40 1:12:35.8
  Lisa Derscheid 15:44.43 DNR  
  Jenny Slosser 27:28.51 DNR  
5 Dog (5.5 miles)
1 Brad Love 21:58.46 20:47.10 42:45.56
2 Gena Dewey 22:30.72 24:06.00 46:36.72
3 Bing Bailey 24:54.60 22:20.62 47:15.22
4 Ed Weinheimer 24:41.01 23:09.13 47:50.14
5 Destinee Kiel 25:54.68 24:21.52 50:16.20
6 Michelle Riley 28:17.99 25:08.86 53:26.85
7 Larry Nelson 27:49.28 26:47.00 54:36.28
8 Ann Nelson 27:08.64 28:15.56 55:24.20
9 Don Minzey 27:43.80 27:48.03 55:31.83
10 Christopher LaPorte 29:59.75 27:29.92 57:29.67
11 Katie Fritzler 29:30.85 28:26.10 57:56.95
12 Marie Gerke 30:20.95 28:44.39 59:05.34
13 Alden Leatherman 31:46.60 30:11.63 1:01:58.23
14 Stu Stirrett 33:11.63 30:38.63 1:03:50.26
15 Clark Ingham 34:09.60 30:25.00 1:04:34.60
16 Scot Bockheim 30:25.33 35:35.39 1:06:00.72
17 Caiti Gerke 33:37.83 32:57.88 1:06:35.71
18 Jason Bockheim 36:15.11 37:26.22 1:13:41.33
19 Larry Krot 42:35.94 44:10.71 1:26:46.65
  Bob Packard 52:51.10 31:23.50 DSQ
  Jenny Slosser 25:40.91 DSQ  
7 Dog (7.5 miles)
1 Matt Woudenberg 28:08.09 26:33.99 54:42.08
2 Stu Stirrett 31:44.83 30:45.33 1:02:30.16
3 Roger Starke 35:14.43 33:17.95 1:08:32.38
4 Jason Willis 32:53.33 35:41.70 1:08:35.03
5 Bonnie Ingham 38:48.34 32:02.89 1:10:51.23
6 Steve Clor 40:22.29 39:22.57 1:19:44.86
7 RJ Williamson 39:52.33 40:59.90 1:20:52.23
8 Gary Loebrich 40:50.03 41:59.05 1:22:49.08
9 Ted Nelson 42:53.70 40:55.87 1:23:49.57
10 Randy Gerke 46:00.23 44:08.21 1:30:08.44
11 Ed Setterington 47:58.11 46:22.14 1:34:20.25
12 Curt Tucker 50:39.55 50:29.28 1:41:08.83
13 Dianne Parkinson 57:12.22 1:00:21.61 1:57:33.83
  Greg Derscheid 30:05.43 DNR  
  Katie Hoffman 49:13.88 DNR  
  Anna Hoffman 53:17.05 DNR  
Weight Pull
  Handler Dog Weight Pulled X Body Weight
1 Randy Gerke Jack 185 2.43
2 Katie Fritzler Eli 135 2.33
3 Jean Karnia Clint 85 0.8

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central