top

Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source!
Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us Sled Dog Central Home Page
top

Kinross Two
Kinross, Michigan, USA

February 23-24, 2008

Return to USA Midwest Race Results List

Results provided by Beth Scott, Great Lakes Sled Dog Association

Conditions: n/a

1 Dog Junior | 2 Dog Junior | 3 Dog Junior | 4 Dog Sport | 4 Dog Registered | 4 Dog
6 Dog Sport | 6 Dog Registered | 6 Dog | 8 Dog

Place Name Day One Day Two Total Time
1 Dog Junior (.01 mile)
1 Drake Collins :10.68 :11.03 :21.71
2 Dakota Schlosser :12.63 :13.07 :25.70
3 Emily Rodenhouse :12.92 :13.82 :26.74
4 Josie Alexander :40.85 :11.24 :52.09
2 Dog Junior (.05 mile)
1 Forrest Collins 1:34.83 1:42.57 3:17.40
2 Eran Menard 1:43.50 1:44.25 3:27.75
3 Dakota Schlosser 1:45.51 1:46.60 3:32.11
4 Mollie Rodenhouse 2:11.86 1:59.21 4:11.07
3 Dog Junior (3.1 miles)
1 Sydney Kimball 10:33.32 10:35.26 21:08.58
2 Eran Menard 10:53.16 11:09.95 22:03.11
3 Dakota Schlosser 11:54.48 10:16.16 22:10.64
4 Rachel Rodenhouse 12:42.53 10:55.19 23:37.72
5 Forrest Collins 16:56.64 12:12.83 29:09.47
4 Dog Sport (4.7 miles)
1 Dan Briggs 21:29.74 22:03.88 43:33.62
2 Kimberly Schlosser 23:04.75 22:33.41 45:38.16
3 Brittany Menard 26:09.28 21:32.78 47:42.06
4 Carla Alexander 24:37.76 26:29.35 51:07.11
4 Dog Registered Breed (4.7 miles)
1 Jacob Cullip 17:11.19 17:26.51 34:37.70
2 Dale Wolfe PB 18:49.35 19:28.42 38:17.77
3 Diana Ruzga 19:22.04 19:39.20 39:01.24
4 Paula Harding 19:48.12 19:42.56 39:30.68
5 Paul Wagner PB 19:13.06 20:39.97 39:53.03
6 Thomas Rose PB 19:34.25 23:29.26 43:03.51
7 Ashley Chounard 21:25.46 21:40.55 43:06.01
8 Mary Groth 20:49.44 26:12.62 47:02.06
9 Holly Meyers 26:22.47 27:27.72 53:50.19
4 Dog (4.7 miles)
1 Mark Siertsema 15:06.55 15:23.56 30:30.11
2 Ryan Finch 15:27.97 15:47.76 31:15.73
3 Oyuna Gabbard 16:08.73 15:37.36 31:46.09
4 Michael Siertsema 16:32.72 16:07.93 32:40.65
5 Mandy Collins 17:14.22 16:28.71 33:42.93
6 Joshua Schlosser 17:11.15 17:01.35 34:12.50
  Hunter Collins 18:15.48 DNR  
  Patty Lewison 31:01.78 DNR  
6 Dog Sport ( 5.7 miles)
1 Kelly Harris 25:19.37 27:19.26 52:38.63
2 Brad Schoenrock 28:14.75 28:17.30 56:32.05
6 Dog Registered Breed (5.7 miles)
1 Beth Wagner PB 18:23.22 18:46.01 37:09.23
2 Linda Burba PB 19:56.33 20:25.78 40:22.11
3 Chuck Cullip PB 20:04.04 20:19.34 40:23.38
4 Mary Groth 20:49.90 20:52.55 41:42.45
5 Dale Wolfe PB 20:56.67 20:59.39 41:56.06
6 Jeffrey Siegel PB 21:31.93 21:57.42 43:29.35
7 Eric Ayers PB 21:58.94 22:20.78 44:19.72
8 Nancy Wolfe PB 21:52.22 22:40.25 44:32.47
9 Joe Powell 24:19.41 24:28.44 48:47.85
10 Rebecca Marksteiner 23:25.38 31:14.69 54:40.07
6 Dog (5.7 miles)
1 Michael Siertsema 17:43.83 17:08.54 34:52.37
2 Will Bomier 17:30.24 17:35.27 35:05.51
3 Melanie Desotelle 17:40.61 17:58.10 35:38.71
4 Carol Finch 17:51.93 17:49.66 35:41.59
5 John Alexander 18:47.38 17:30.41 36:17.79
6 Beth Scott 21:01.14 21:15.31 42:16.45
7 Dan Briggs 22:04.39 23:30.84 45:35.23
8 Dog (8.9 miles)
1 Melanie Rodenhouse 27:40.05 28:20.65 56:00.70
2 Kelly Harris 28:39.98 29:09.40 57:49.38
3 Jason Rodenhouse 28:46.04 29:13.28 57:59.32
4 Eric Ayers PB 30:13.33 31:27.66 1:01:40.99
5 George Lewis II 32:21.58 33:08.54 1:05:30.12
6 David Eggert 38:59.71 40:51.92 1:19:51.63

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016, Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Sled Dog Central is a subsidiary of Vega Discoveries, LLC
No portion of this site may be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed without written permission.
All materials appearing on this site, including the text, site design, logos, graphics, icons, and images, as well as the selection, assembly and arrangement thereof, are the sole property of Sled Dog Central.
Email Us Email

top of page  |   home  |   feedback   |  search