top

Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source!
Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us Sled Dog Central Home Page
top

Kinross Two
Kinross, Michigan, USA

February 23-24, 2008

Return to USA Midwest Race Results List

Results provided by Beth Scott, Great Lakes Sled Dog Association

Conditions: n/a

1 Dog Junior | 2 Dog Junior | 3 Dog Junior | 4 Dog Sport | 4 Dog Registered | 4 Dog
6 Dog Sport | 6 Dog Registered | 6 Dog | 8 Dog

Place Name Day One Day Two Total Time
1 Dog Junior (.01 mile)
1 Drake Collins :10.68 :11.03 :21.71
2 Dakota Schlosser :12.63 :13.07 :25.70
3 Emily Rodenhouse :12.92 :13.82 :26.74
4 Josie Alexander :40.85 :11.24 :52.09
2 Dog Junior (.05 mile)
1 Forrest Collins 1:34.83 1:42.57 3:17.40
2 Eran Menard 1:43.50 1:44.25 3:27.75
3 Dakota Schlosser 1:45.51 1:46.60 3:32.11
4 Mollie Rodenhouse 2:11.86 1:59.21 4:11.07
3 Dog Junior (3.1 miles)
1 Sydney Kimball 10:33.32 10:35.26 21:08.58
2 Eran Menard 10:53.16 11:09.95 22:03.11
3 Dakota Schlosser 11:54.48 10:16.16 22:10.64
4 Rachel Rodenhouse 12:42.53 10:55.19 23:37.72
5 Forrest Collins 16:56.64 12:12.83 29:09.47
4 Dog Sport (4.7 miles)
1 Dan Briggs 21:29.74 22:03.88 43:33.62
2 Kimberly Schlosser 23:04.75 22:33.41 45:38.16
3 Brittany Menard 26:09.28 21:32.78 47:42.06
4 Carla Alexander 24:37.76 26:29.35 51:07.11
4 Dog Registered Breed (4.7 miles)
1 Jacob Cullip 17:11.19 17:26.51 34:37.70
2 Dale Wolfe PB 18:49.35 19:28.42 38:17.77
3 Diana Ruzga 19:22.04 19:39.20 39:01.24
4 Paula Harding 19:48.12 19:42.56 39:30.68
5 Paul Wagner PB 19:13.06 20:39.97 39:53.03
6 Thomas Rose PB 19:34.25 23:29.26 43:03.51
7 Ashley Chounard 21:25.46 21:40.55 43:06.01
8 Mary Groth 20:49.44 26:12.62 47:02.06
9 Holly Meyers 26:22.47 27:27.72 53:50.19
4 Dog (4.7 miles)
1 Mark Siertsema 15:06.55 15:23.56 30:30.11
2 Ryan Finch 15:27.97 15:47.76 31:15.73
3 Oyuna Gabbard 16:08.73 15:37.36 31:46.09
4 Michael Siertsema 16:32.72 16:07.93 32:40.65
5 Mandy Collins 17:14.22 16:28.71 33:42.93
6 Joshua Schlosser 17:11.15 17:01.35 34:12.50
  Hunter Collins 18:15.48 DNR  
  Patty Lewison 31:01.78 DNR  
6 Dog Sport ( 5.7 miles)
1 Kelly Harris 25:19.37 27:19.26 52:38.63
2 Brad Schoenrock 28:14.75 28:17.30 56:32.05
6 Dog Registered Breed (5.7 miles)
1 Beth Wagner PB 18:23.22 18:46.01 37:09.23
2 Linda Burba PB 19:56.33 20:25.78 40:22.11
3 Chuck Cullip PB 20:04.04 20:19.34 40:23.38
4 Mary Groth 20:49.90 20:52.55 41:42.45
5 Dale Wolfe PB 20:56.67 20:59.39 41:56.06
6 Jeffrey Siegel PB 21:31.93 21:57.42 43:29.35
7 Eric Ayers PB 21:58.94 22:20.78 44:19.72
8 Nancy Wolfe PB 21:52.22 22:40.25 44:32.47
9 Joe Powell 24:19.41 24:28.44 48:47.85
10 Rebecca Marksteiner 23:25.38 31:14.69 54:40.07
6 Dog (5.7 miles)
1 Michael Siertsema 17:43.83 17:08.54 34:52.37
2 Will Bomier 17:30.24 17:35.27 35:05.51
3 Melanie Desotelle 17:40.61 17:58.10 35:38.71
4 Carol Finch 17:51.93 17:49.66 35:41.59
5 John Alexander 18:47.38 17:30.41 36:17.79
6 Beth Scott 21:01.14 21:15.31 42:16.45
7 Dan Briggs 22:04.39 23:30.84 45:35.23
8 Dog (8.9 miles)
1 Melanie Rodenhouse 27:40.05 28:20.65 56:00.70
2 Kelly Harris 28:39.98 29:09.40 57:49.38
3 Jason Rodenhouse 28:46.04 29:13.28 57:59.32
4 Eric Ayers PB 30:13.33 31:27.66 1:01:40.99
5 George Lewis II 32:21.58 33:08.54 1:05:30.12
6 David Eggert 38:59.71 40:51.92 1:19:51.63

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central