top

Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source!
Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us Sled Dog Central Home Page
top

Kinross Classic
Kinross, Michigan, USA

January 5-6, 2008

Return to USA Midwest Race Results List

Results provided by Beth Scott, Great Lakes Sled Dog Association

Conditions:
Saturday:
High 36F, humid. Trail was soft in the open and harder pack in the wooded areas.
Rain was predicted but did not receive any during race.
Sunday: race was canceled due to the weather and trail conditions.

1 Dog Jr | 2 Dog Jr | 3 Dog Jr | 4 Dog Sport | 4 Dog Registered | 4 Dog
6 Dog Sport | 6 Dog Registered | 6 Dog | 8 Dog

Place Name Total Time
1 Dog Jr (.1 mile)
1 Drake Collins 00:12.9
2 Molly Rodenhouse 00:13.5
3 Emily Rodenhouse 00:13.5
4 Calvin Eggert 00:24.7
2 Dog Jr.(.5 mile)
1 Eran Menard 01:59.9
2 Rachel Rodenhouse 02:31.6
3 Dog Jr. (3.1 miles)
1 Hunter Collins 09:50.0
2 Mandy Collins 10:00.3
3 Eran Menard 11:38.4
4 Forsest Collins 11:48.8
5 Raquel Lundgren Rodrigues 12:47.3
4 Dog Sport (4.7 miles)
1 Oyuna Gabbard 17:32.8
2 Brittany Menard 20:54.9
3 Barb Waite 22:38.1
4 Lisa Simmons 23:25.4
5 Amanda Doran 24:29.8
6 Brad Bowman 29:12.5
7 Karla Dan DNF
4 Dog Registered Breed (4.7 miles)
1 Jacob Cullip 18:30.1
2 Susan Gilchrist 19:15.8
3 Mary Groth 20:24.0
4 Paul Wagner PB 20:37.0
5 Gail Bailey 21:15.3
6 Nancy Wolfe PB 22:09.4
7 Jenna Bowman PB 23:25.1
8 Linda Burba PB 24:56.6
4 Dog (4.7 miles)
1 Mark Siertsema 15:45.7
2 Michael Siertsema 16:43.1
3 Courtney Frank 16:43.2
4 Ryan Finch 16:43.6
5 Clement Boudreau 17:54.3
6 Patty Lewison 17:59.5
7 Damion Robb 18:21.7
8 Douglas Frank 18:41.1
9 Tony Wolf 20:00.4
10 Melanie Desotelle 20:49.0
6 Dog Sport (5.7 miles)
1 Beth Scott 22:38.9
2 Fred Hudson 26:25.6
6 Dog Registered Breed (5.7 miles)
1 Beth Wagner PB 20:05.1
2 Linda Burba PB 21:17.8
3 Susan Gilchrist 21:21.1
4 Chuck Cullip PB 22:01.3
5 Mary Groth 22:24.1
6 Dale Wolfe PB 22:28.9
7 John Liversage 23:38.4
8 Jeffrey Siegel PB 24:31.9
9 Karla Dann 24:39.0
10 Daniel Moll 27:52.8
11 Eric Ayers PB 32:29.3
6 Dog ( 5.7 Miles)
1 Gary Frank 18:49.7
2 Melanie Desotelle 18:51.5
3 Ken Davis 19:19.8
4 Jenna Dittmar 19:28.1
5 Carol Finch 19:30.1
6 Clement Boudreau 19:52.2
7 Michael Siertsema 20:05.6
8 Kit Brown 20:08.1
9 Suzanne Howe 20:34.7
10 Matt Woudenberg 21:06.7
8 Dog (8.9 miles)
1 Dawn Brown 28:47.3
2 Jan Bootz-Dittmar 28:48.9
3 Will Bomier 29:40.6
4 Grahame Howe 30:14.7
5 Jason Rodenhouse 31:08.5
6 Melanie Rodenhouse 31:46.5
7 Monte Simmons 32:26.0
8 Eric Ayers PB 33:18.5
9 Leigh Gilchrist 33:49.5
10 Dale Wolfe PB 36:49.0
11 David Eggert 54:41.3

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central