top

Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source!
Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us Sled Dog Central Home Page
top

Crosslake Dog Derby
Crosslake, Minnesota, USA

February 9-10, 2008

Return to USA Midwest Race Results List

Results provided by Troy Johnson

Conditions: n/a

2 Dog Junior | 3 Dog Junior | 3 Dog Skijoring | 4 Dog | 4 Dog Novice | 6 Dog | 10 Dog

Place Name   Day One Day Two Total Time
2 Dog Junior (1.2 miles)
1 Sherry Johnson 3:13.57 3:03.22 6:16.79
3 Molly Rodenhouse 3:17.50 3:17.50 6:35.21
2 Jordan Bzdok 3:33.31 3:06.02 6:39.33
4 Jamie Bzdok 3:33.00 3:23.81 6:56.81
5 Amy Jendro 3:45.52 3:57.29 7:42.91
6 Monica Ahlert 4:00.67 4:29.04 8:29.71
3 Dog Junior (4 miles)
1 Hannah Marsch 13:31.07 12:51.50 26:22.57
2 Rachel Rodenhouse 14:14.58 13:42.18 27:56.76
3 Cierra Duval 14:49.85 13:33.19 28:23.04
4 Andre Duval 14:29.30 14:24.36 28:53.66
5 Rita Congden 16:36.25 16:25.89 33:02.14
3 Dog Skijoring (4 miles)
1 Joshua Tesch 12:14.84 11:22.75 23:37.59
2 Jacob Biggs 12:41.69 11:29.21 24:10.90
3 Tom Carlson 13:39.22 13:21.56 27:00.78
4 Jake Robinson 15:02.82 15:01.46 30:04.28
5 Pete Hindman 16:31.52 15:12.01 31:43.53
6 Stacy Frabel 37:08.54 36:04.26 1:13:12.80
4 Dog Novice (4 miles)
1 Michael Johnson 16:09.55 12:53.97 29:03.52
2 Ashlyn Jendro 16:35.13 15:36.97 32:12.10
3 Mariah Ahlert 16:43.82 17:59.78 34:43.60
4 Mark Johnson 20:34.09 15:47.27 36:21.36
4 Dog (4 miles)
1 Bob Bzdok 13:05.56 12:12.13 25:17.69
2 Jill Biggs 13:10.56 12:08.87 25:19.43
3 Caleb Tysver 12:42.66 12:47.26 25:29.92
4 Mark Cooper 13:12.74 12:25.95 25:38.69
5 Frank Klassen 14:11.20 12:36.59 26:47.79
6 Jenaya Duval 14:06.57 13:10.03 27:16.60
7 Marilyn Peterson 14:09.97 13:52.44 28:02.41
8 Tim Wallace PB 15:25.27 13:12.20 28:37.47
9 Merv Hilpipre 17:19.20 13:21.45 30:40.65
6 Dog (6 miles)
1 Matthew Donkersloot 19:43.90 18:25.32 38:09.22
2 Jacob Biggs 19:44.79 18:43.72 38:28.51
3 Merv Hilpipre 19:57.93 18:47.30 38:45.23
4 Mark Cooper 20:24.48 18:31.65 38:56.13
5 Steve Peterson 20:28.04 18:39.68 39:07.72
6 Paul Riegert 21:08.90 19:05.08 40:13.98
7 Mariah Duval 21:43.55 19:28.60 41:12.15
8 Lynn Congden 22:08.82 20:00.36 42:09.18
9 Bob Bzdok 22:14.42 20:12.93 42:27.35
10 Carolyn Johnson 21:32.66 21:03.50 42:36.16
11 Dave Hicks 20:54.73 22:36.24 43:30.97
12 Tim Wallace PB 22:08.85 21:31.13 43:39.98
13 Marcus Johnson 23:51.30 24:35.31 48:26.61
Laura Wojchik 38:03.08 DNR  
10 Dog (10 miles)
1 Michael Marsch 32:48.59 31:46.70 1:04:35.29
2 Carolyn Johnson 33:02.63 31:34.80 1:04:37.43
3 Ted Wallace 33:33.10 33:04.65 1:06:37.75
4 Jason Rodenhouse 33:50.67 32:47.22 1:06:37.89
5 Dave Hicks 34:28.01 32:37.15 1:07:05.16
6 Neal Johnson 35:07.03 33:24.43 1:08:31.46
7 Paul Riegert 35:50.73 33:43.20 1:09:33.93
8 Anthony Donkersloot 37:09.68 34:38.97 1:11:48.65
9 Melanie Rodenhouse 36:54.02 35:39.93 1:12:33.95
10 Steve Peterson 37:19.63 35:58.80 1:13:18.43
11 Jake Robinson 41:02.71 37:35.07 1:18:37.78
12 Paul Whitney 41:09.18 39:43.56 1:20:52.74

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central