top

Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source!
Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us Sled Dog Central Home Page
top

Kearney Winterfest
Kearney, Ontario, Canada

February 9-10, 2008

Return to Canadian Results List

Results provided by Lisa Houliston, Chair, Kearney Dog Sled Committee

Conditions: n/a

Kid & Mutt | 4 Dog Purebred | 6 Dog Purebred | 6 Dog | 8 Dog Distance

Place Name Total Time
Kid & Mutt
1 Brittney Barbeau 43:83
2 Maria Perrin 44:55
3 Emma Groen 44:72
4 Adrian Cameron 45:25
5 Taylor Sollman 45:71
6 Jenna Stirling 47:98
7 Abby Cole 49:26
8 Marina Hess 51:86
9 Matthew Schwendinger 53:17
10 Dayton McNiel 54:83
11 Shane Barbeau 55:13
12 Nathan Groen 1:01:88
13 David Stirling 1:08:87
4 Dog Purebred (4 miles)
1 Jim Rossiter 36:43:93
2 Cheri McCallum 40:37:85
3 Lori Power 41:08:66
4 Laurel Turansky 42:33:10
5 Colleen Heibein 44:37:23
6 Michelle Redstone 45:06:42
7 Glen Lawson 48:15:73
8 Walter Grohman 49:00:15
9 Barry Salovaara 1:12:03:35
6 Dog Purebred (6 miles)
1 Laurel Turansky 1:02:12:51
2 Barry Cull 1:07:18:05
3 Walter Grohman 1:14:20:53
6 Dog (6 miles)
1 Lou Serre 46:49:73
2 Richard Bazinet 47:04:36
3 Clem Boudreau 49:13:45
4 Mike Siertsema 50:04:01
5 Claude Aumont 50:07:88
6 Ken Davis 50:57:81
7 Andre Aumont 51:08:30
9 Thomas Coulaux 52:25:01
8 Ron Richards 52:29:29
10 Bob Sabourin 52:30:47
11 Jim Rossiter 52:46:27
12 Martin Bazinet 53:10:68
13 Mark Siertsema 54:53:95
14 Denis Rozon 57:40:73
15 Greg Cameron 1:03:06:35
16 Evan Lowe 1:09:35:05
17 Andy Willis 1:10:53:35
18 Roger Bastien 1:12:48:27
8 Dog (40 miles) (hours/mins/seconds)
1 Rene Marchildon 5:29:38
2 Jacob Golton 6:11:15
3 Scott Shaw 6:14:49
4 Janice Erker 6:23:35
5 Ray Erker 6:44:51
6 Eli Golton 6:48:53
7 Ken Golton 6:53:59
9 Deb Knight 7:06:26
8 Shane Cox 7:06:53
10 John Miller 7:39:06
11 Shawn McNeil 7:49:24
12 David Punch 9:01:23

Back to top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central