top

Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source!
Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us Sled Dog Central Home Page
top

Haliburton Highlands Dogsled Derby
Haliburton, Ontario, Canada

January 26 & 27, 2008

Return to Canadian Results List

Results provided by Lou Serre

Conditions: n/a

Skijoring | 4 Dog | 6 Dog | 8 Dog

Place Name Day One Day Two Total Time
Skijoring (4 miles)
1 Jason Sperry 14:26.72 14:34.24 29:00.96
2 Paul Harding 16:14.63 15:05.72 31:20.35
3 Erin Sperry 16:29.80 15:30.06 31:59.86
4 Dave Musenheimer 17:56.19 16:37.30 34:33.49
5 Paul Robinson 18:21.61 17:52.59 36:14.20
6 Andrea Chartrand 17:58.53 18:35.26 36:33.79
7 Creg Hoffman 18:48.21 18:30.24 37:18.45
8 Heather Adeney 20:00.41 18:53.42 38:53.83
9 Cari-Lyn McSorley 20:07.68 20:03.85 40:11.53
10 Christina Hoffman 21:11.20 21:57.45 43:08.65
11 Walter Grohnam 22:07.75 21:04.11 43:11.86
12 Susan Kelly 22:18.52 28:27.28 50:45.80
13 Ron Jeffrey 24:59.31 26:17.41 51:16.72
14 Marcel Garneau 26:26.99 26:34.32 53:01.31
15 Karen Koehler 26:12.72 27:26.50 53:39.22
16 Jeff Mann 34:10.79 33:02.58 1:07:13.37
17 Nancy Cadenhead 50:20.41 44:33.43 1:34:53.84
4 Dog (4 miles)
1 Mark Siertsema 12:44.80 12:59.03 25:43.83
2 Dee Mulvey Mohowski 14:23.37 13:38.34 27:51.71
3 Jason Sperry 14:31.09 13:54.03 28:25.12
4 Mark Cooper 14:43.43 14:28.28 29:11.71
5 Bob Sabourin 15:12.70 14:59.40 30:12.10
6 Monique Gagnon 15:54.52 15:09.54 31:04.06
7 Susan Gilchrist 16:16.27 15:33.54 31:49.81
8 Kathy Kilbraith 16:26.44 15:33.82 32:00.26
9 Andre Aumont 17:32.41 15:12.09 32:44.50
10 Claude Aumont 17:15.10 16:32.89 33:47.99
11 Damion Robb 18:15.03 16:42.15 34:57.18
12 Barry Cull 19:40.08 18:51.08 38:31.16
13 Marlyn Grof 19:50.18 19:31.61 39:21.79
14 Bill Prahl 20:51.35 18:45.34 39:36.69
15 Laurel Turansky 20:02.38 19:34.81 39:37.19
16 Cheri McCallum 20:08.08 19:50.65 39:58.73
17 Walter Grohnam 20:10.48 20:06.16 40:16.64
18 Amber Maynard 21:35.81 22:23.15 43:58.96
6 Dog (6 miles)
1 Lou Serre 18:51.95 18:29.61 37:21.56
2 Mike Siertsema 19:34.07 19:29.66 39:03.73
3 Mark Cooper 19:56.72 19:09.31 39:06.03
4 Thomas Coulaux 20:37.56 19:44.46 40:22.02
5 Richard Bazinet 21:30.78 20:57.04 42:27.82
6 Andre Aumont 21:04.69 22:00.68 43:05.37
7 Bob Sabourin 21:54.07 21:19.53 43:13.60
8 Ken Davis 23:45.66 19:30.21 43:15.87
9 Susan Gilchrist 22:36.60 22:39.54 45:16.14
10 Laurel Turansky 26:54.20 25:38.07 52:32.27
11 Barry Cull 29:54.40 27:40.28 57:34.68
12 Bob Kilbraith 29:47.63 29:37.20 59:24.83
13 Kiara Brintnell 29:29.52 31:36.03 1:01:05.55
14 Walter Grohnam 37:40.77 30:29.24 1:08:10.01
8 Dog (6 miles)
1 Lou Serre 17:54.18 17:42.83 35:37.01
2 Jerry Mulvey 18:33.52 17:57.70 36:31.22
3 Richard Bazinet 18:37.73 18:04.97 36:42.70
4 Claude Aumont 19:19.87 19:07.23 38:27.10
5 Thomas Coulaux 20:09.46 20:05.39 40:14.85
6 Leigh Gilchrist 20:44.83 19:58.98 40:43.81
7 Michael Marsch 20:29.20 20:16.02 40:45.22
8 Paul Figueirido 20:28.54 20:40.04 41:08.58
9 Charles Charbonneau 22:04.83 20:50.93 42:55.76
10 Mike Siertsema 21:19.03 22:45.27 44:04.30
11 Tenasha Willes 25:18.82 26:00.42 51:19.24
12 Gilles Bastien 27:06.73 27:00.37 54:07.10

Back to top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central