top

Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source!
Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us Sled Dog Central Home Page
top

Siskiyou 135 Sled Dog Races
Siskiyou County, California

January 12 - 14, 2007

Return to USA West Race Results

Results provided by Lisa
Siskiyou Snow Dog Sporting Association

Conditions: n/a

Caralee Scala, Race Volunteer: Recipient of the "Snow Dog Extraordinaire" award"
Jerry Bath: Best all round Musher Award
Laura Daugereau: Best Cared for Team Award
Barbara Schaefer: Most Perseverance Award

12 Dog | 6 Dog Mid | 2 Dog Skijoring | 4 Dog | 6 Dog | 8 Dog

Place Name Day One Day Two Total Time
12 Dog (135 miles)
1 Rick Larson     13.57 Hrs/Min
2 Jon Bunderson     14.54 Hrs/Min
3 Laura Daugereau     15.17 Hrs/Min
4 Liz Parrish     19.04 Hrs/Min
5 Doug Wurzelbacher     19.59 Hrs/Min
6 Laura Crocker     20.18 Hrs/Min
Finished
late
Barbara Schaefer     28.59 Hrs/Min
  Jerry Scdoris     Crash @ 75 miles
  Rick Cook     Drop @ 75 miles
6 Dog Mid-Distance (18.6 miles)
1 Jerry Bath 1:27:38 1:29:06 2:56:44
2 Rick Johnson 1:26:19 1:36:52 3:03:11
3 Karen Yeargain 1:31:49 1:53:49 3:25:38
4 Kathy Miyoshi 1:49:39 2:00:58 3:50:37
2 Dog Skijoring (5.4 miles)
1 Doug McCain 43:08 42:23 1:25:31
2 Doug Hake 44:07 56:56 1:41:03
4 Dog (5.4 miles)
1 Alea Robinson 21:56 21:44 43:40
2 Jen Cadwell 22:52 22:58 45:50
3 Charlie Odegaard 24:11 22:57 47:08
4 Stacy Motschenbacher 25:42 25:16 50:58
5 Mike Motschenbacher 25:23 26:10 51:33
6 Cary Gatton 29:07 25:38 54:45
7 Jane Devlin 27:35 27:59 55:34
8 Shirley Austin-Peeke 28:46 27:45 56:31
9 Lisa Wright 28:50 28:56 57:46
10 Kathy Miyoshi 31:54 31:08 1:03:02
11 Crystal Schwenne 32:45 32:33 1:05:18
12 Eric Grooters 32:39 33:35 1:06:14
13 Kelsey Brozovich 33:08 37:50 1:10:58
14 John Mehan 34:54 36:56 1:11:50
15 Liz Simpson 35:31 38:23 1:13:54
6 Dog (5.4 miles)
1 Don Cadwell 20:03 19:20 39:23
2 Deb Walts 20:06 20:05 40:11
3 Lance Christensen 21:25 20:34 41:59
4 Charlie Odegaard 21:17 21:32 42:49
5 Jerry Bath 22:05 21:19 43:24
6 Chris Miller 23:34 21:22 44:56
7 Ashlee Skeen 23:35 23:16 46:51
8 Shane Prouty 24:50 23:35 48:25
9 Tom Palmer 25:06 23:54 49:00
10 Glen Laughton 30:15 30:36 1:00:51
11 Jay Hawkins 38:40 24:33 1:03:13
12 Kim Dekoekkoek 31:16 33:19 1:04:35
13 Jason Saunders 32:33 36:12 1:08:45
  Lin Neumann 22:16 DNS  
8 Dog (8 miles)
1 Charlie Odegaard 24:33 26:49 51:22
2 Darrell Stewart 24:43 27:34 52:17
3 Chris Miller 27:20 28:54 56:14
4 Jerry Bath 27:21 29:22 56:43
5 Tom Palmer 27:14 30:30 57:44
6 Buck Church 30:15 32:26 1:02:41
7 Karen Yeargain 31:01 34:10 1:05:11
8 John Mehan 46:06 49:20 1:35:26

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central