top

Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source!
Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us Sled Dog Central Home Page
top

Camp Hale Memorial Sled Dog Race
Camp Hale, Colorado, USA

March 10-11, 2007

Return to USA West Race Results

Results provided by Dave Wurts
Colorado Mountain Mushers

Dual Starts
Photo provided by Dave Wurts

Dual starts in 8 Dog Class!!

Conditions:
Saturday - fresh snow; Sunday - warm, clear, 30s

Skijoring | Sportsman | 4 Dog | 6 Dog | 8 Dog | Open | 6 Dog Mid-Distance

Place Name Day One Day Two Total Time
Skijoring (4.8 miles)
1 Pam Hahler 23:32 27:09 50:41
2 Janet Shown 24:45 25:59 50:44
3 Rick Meinig 32:05 28:57 1:01:02
4 Aaron Natoniewski 29:25 32:00 1:01:25
5 Paula Conwell 38:18 47:03 1:25:21
6 Marijean Zacha 43:41 45:35 1:29:16
7 Jim Gordon 52:27 1:04:46 1:57:13
  Steve Bethka DQ 38:27  
  Cathi Colas 43:23 DNR  
Sportsman (4.8 miles)
1 Molly Perry 17:56 21:12 39:08
2 Taylor Berge 22:41 24:50 47:31
3 Tyler Berge 23:09 26:01 49:10
4 Erich Meinig 30:47 45:21 1:16:08
5 Monterey Hall 41:58 36:14 1:18:12
6 Denver Hall 50:07 44:12 1:34:19
7 Mikey Goff 52:20 47:06 1:39:26
4 Dog (4.8 miles)
1 Patty Lewison 23:01 20:04 43:05
2 Jason Wease 23:49 25:02 48:51
3 Leslie Fields (PB) 25:06 31:13 56:19
4 Cliff Grimes (PB) 27:32 32:41 1:00:13
5 Roxanne Garcia 29:02 33:17 1:02:19
6 Lacey Matlock 33:01 31:57 1:04:58
7 Sam Goldstein 27:31 38:05 1:05:36
8 Joyce Jacobs (PB) 46:19 45:06 1:31:25
6 Dog (6.8 miles)
1 John Perry 24:24 22:00 46:24
2 Don Herr (PB) 30:01 30:24 1:00:25
3 Leslie Fields (PB) 32:51 29:39 1:02:30
4 TJ Shrader (PB) 34:50 31:51 1:06:41
5 Rick Meinig 35:57 36:38 1:12:35
6 Aaron Natoniewski (PB) 34:24 42:24 1:16:48
8 Dog (6.8 miles)
1 John Perry 22:37 20:27 43:04
2 Wes Widener (PB) 32:38 27:21 59:59
3 Mark Stephens (PB) 34:47 30:06 1:04:53
4 Bruce Harper (PB) 34:42 30:59 1:05:41
5 Debra Su Stephens (PB) 36:48 31:47 1:08:35
6 Danny Corcoran 35:53 32:45 1:08:38
Open (16 miles)
1 Allan Berge 1:10:31 1:04:25 2:14:56
2 Tabetha Berge 1:17:12 1:09:43 2:26:55
3 Mark Hatch 1:15:18 1:17:09 2:32:27
4 TC Wait 1:22:50 1:25:30 2:48:20
6 Dog Mid-Distance (13 miles)
1 Daryl Gruet 54:51 53:09 1:48:00
2 Kayla Corcoran 53:12 55:04 1:48:16
3 Carol Bloodworth 1:04:58 1:00:13 2:05:11
4 Jason Matthews 1:01:18 1:06:55 2:08:13
5 Matt Maurer 1:04:20 1:06:33 2:10:53
6 Lizzy Giese 1:13:21 1:16:35 2:29:56

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central