top

Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source!
Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us Sled Dog Central Home Page
top

Dirty Dog Dryland Derby
Pearson, Wisconsin

October 28-29, 2006

Return to USA Midwest Race Results List

Results provided by Amy Cooper
www.witrailblazers.org

Conditions:
High 20's to high 40's both days.

* Denotes B Class (Sportsman) entries

Junior Canicross | Women's Canicross | Men's Canicross
Women's Bikejor | Men's Bikejor | Adult 2 Dog Bikejor
Adult 2 Dog Scooter | 4 Dog Rig | 6 Dog Rig

Place Name Day One Day Two Total Time
Junior Canicross (1.5 miles)
1 Abby Heistad 10:58.03 10:08.50 21:06.53
2 Niina Baum 12:13.38 12:25.18 24:36.56
3 Samantha Straley 13:17.52 12:40.38 25:57.90
4 Kendall Brehmer 13:41.94 15:25.41 29:07.35
5 Carrileen Brehmer 15:35.65 14:29.20 30:04.85
6 Krista Mitchell 16:15.19 14:50.43 31:05.62
7 Taylor Brehmer 16:54.43 15:29.74 32:24.17
Women's Canicross (1.5 miles)
1 Jamie Dittmar 09:22.30 07:59.16 17:21.46
2 Beth Wagner 11:01.68 09:32.68 20:34.36
3 *Patrice Brousard 11:19.78 09:33.02 20:52.80
4 Amy Cooper 11:13.39 09:50.07 21:03.46
5 Beth Castaldi 15:48.27 14:36.57 30:24.84
Men's Canicross (1.5 miles)
1 Jeremy Tesch 08:04.42 09:00.05 17:04.47
2 Brad Shoenrock 10:15.61 11:39.03 21:54.64
3 *Darrell Brehmer 12:10.17 12:25.59 24:35.76
4 *George Wagner 13:13.85 13:13.85 26:38.52
Women's 1 Dog Bikejor (1.5 miles)
1 Amy Cooper 05:29.73 04:40.28 10:10.01
2 Melanie Desotelle 06:54.54 05:00.32 11:54.86
3 Beth Wagner PB 06:29.96 05:39.03 12:08.99
4 Anna Beltrame 06:41.94 05:49.22 12:31.16
5 Melissa Behm 07:05.98 06:19:06 13:25.04
Men's 1 Dog Bikejor (1.5 miles)
1 Mike Christman 06:22.76 05:21.96 11:44.72
2 Paul Wagner PB 06:08.13 05:47.19 11:55.32
3 *Tom McHugh 06:44.91 05:22.15 12:07.06
4 Gillian H-Fenchel 24:26.65 DNR  
Adult 2 Dog Bikejor (2.7 miles)
1 Amy Cooper 08:22.68 07:48.98 16:11.66
2 John Thompson 08:32.66 08:12.97 16:45.63
3 Jamie Dittmar 08:47.22 08:09.76 16:56.98
4 Melanie Desotelle 08:53.65 08:20.61 17:14.26
5 Adam Scheffler 09:32.88 08:35.59 18:08.47
6 Larry R. Green 09:46.34 08:45.23 18:31.57
7 Paul Wagner PB 09:57.79 09:20.97 19:18.76
8 Beth Wagner PB 10:40.57 09:29.82 20:10.39
9 Melissa Behm 10:31.82 09:58.68 20:30.50
10 Keith Omernick 12:02.18 11:29.98 23:32.16
11 *James Cogan 12:16.27 11:24.50 23:40.77
12 *Chad McGrath 12:09.32 11:39.35 23:48.67
Adult 2 Dog Scooter (2.7 miles)
1 Amy Cooper 09:54.95 08:35.26 18:30.21
2 John Thompson 10:23.22 08:07.67 18:30.89
3 *Aliena Baum 12:39.77 10:29.36 23:09.13
4 Larry R. Green 12:24.34 11:30.63 23:54.97
5 *MJ Slone 14:47.29 12:44.18 27.31.47
6 Amanda Seibert 16:43.98 14.58.93 31:42.91
7 Janine Sajdak 15:56.99 16:03.49 32:00.48
8 Josh Tesch 10:26.38 DNR  
Adult 4 Dog Rig (2.7 miles)
1 Ken Castaldi 10:25.80 10:06.55 20:32.35
2 Jan Bootz-Dittmar 09:55.18 11:06.35 21:01.53
3 Ken Davis 11:11.17 10:15.90 21:27.07
4 *George Matos 12:27.98 11:25.28 23:53.26
5 *Kyla Bouchard 13:21.01 12:26.37 25:47.38
6 Julie Otto 14:06.59 12:43.96 26:50.55
7 *Karen DeBoise 14:21.30 13:47.35 28:08.65
8 Annette McNeely 15:06.70 16:01.33 31:08.03
9 Farrell Katanek 17:18.19 15:28.56 32:46.75
10 Keith Omernick 15:54.22 16:57.59 32:51.81
11 *Kellie Ropers 19:56.24 20:43.79 40:40.03
12 *Cynthia Ropers 22:00.86 19:36.86 41:37.72
13 *Rainer Ropers 20:27.86 21:41.15 42:09.01
Adult 6 Dog Rig (2.7 miles)
1 Jan Bootz-Dittmar 08:42.95 07:55.88 16:35.83
2 Ken Castaldi 08:54.13 08:22.24 17:16.37
3 Ken Davis 08:53.70 08:30.74 17:24.44
4 Rich Korb 09:50.91 09:30.03 19:20.94
5 Joe Zaitz 10:05.07 09:34.44 19:39.51
6 Paul Wagner PB 11:04.42 09:26.21 20:30.63
7 *Jeff Siegel 11:32.91 10:37.73 22:10.64
8 Kyia Bouchard 11:37.11 11:07.46 22:44.57
9 Keith Omernick 13:59.78 11:52.69 25:52.47
10 *MaryBeth Korb 13:36.04 13:52.91 27:28.95
11 Farrell Katanek 16:22.35 15:29.49 31:51.84

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central