top

Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source!
Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us Sled Dog Central Home Page
top

Tahquamenon Country Sled Dog Race
Newberry, Michigan, USA

January 20, 2007

Return to USA Midwest Race Results List

Results provided by Tasha Stielstra, Tahquamenon Country Sled Dog Race

Conditions: n/a

2-3 Dog Junior | 1-2 Dog Skijoring | 4 Dog | 6 Dog Sport | 8 Dog Pro

Place Name Total Time
2-3 Dog Junior (4 miles)
1 Tod Schramm 20:43
2 Raquel Lundgren-Rodrigues 23:22
3 Jake Quayle 29:26
4 Emma VanderMeulen 29:41
5 Kaci Murringer 51:13
6 Diane McNease 59:50
1-2 Dog Skijoring (8 miles)
1 Monte Simmons 34:11
2 Fred Derksen 35:19
3 Ed Kraai 39:14
4 Lynne Witte 41:26
4 Dog (8 miles)
1 Ryan Finch 32:39
2 Oyuna Gabbard 35:05
3 Carol Finch 35:52
4 Laura Bontrager 36:46
5 Aurora McKenzie 37:46
6 Jennifer Warren 47:35
7 Leanne Mackey 1:26:57
8 Larry Krot 2:15:51
6 Dog Sport (19 miles)
1 Mark Churchill 1:39:10
2 Jim Warren 1:40:34
3 Dusty Klaven 1:41:30
4 Jennifer Lackie 1:43:41
5 David Gill 1:45:07
6 Jonathan Jones 1:45:26
7 Paddi Thornburg 1:46:35
8 Michelle Rottermond 1:47:29
9 Nancy McKenzie 1:48:43
10 Shelly VanderMeulen 1:51:34
11 Susan Serafini 1:54:27
12 Ailena Baum 1:56:10
13 Joe Gutowski 2:01:42
14 Carolann Wiater 2:03:22
15 Darlene Walsh 2:05:59
16 Jacob Eichinger 2:06:32
17 Joe Samp 2:31:15
18 Blaine Danley 2:58:24
19 Diane Parkinson 2:59:58
8 Dog Pro (43 miles)
1 Sharon Nelson-Curtice 3:09:30
2 Farrel Katanik 3:26:13
3 Pete Curtice 3:27:57
4 Keith Peppler 3:30:46
5 Truman Obermyer 3:35:02
6 Fred Powers 3:35:49
7* Brian Tiura 3:38:19
8 Jake Golton 3:41:09
9 Phil Ruhl 3:41:16
10 Timothy Kimball 3:42:42
11 Ken Heald 3:45:27
12 Jim Wellert 3:46:39
13 Bruce Magnusson 3:47:11
14 Gail Branstrom 3:47:54
15 Lyle Ross 3:48:00
16 Monica Magnusson 3:48:03
17 Ken Golton 3:52:28
18 Laura Holmberg 3:55:10
19 Jennifer Freking 3:55:21
20 Stacy Hazen 3:56:08
21 Maggie Heilmann 4:01:09
22 Jerry Papke 4:03:28
23 Joann Fortier 4:04:23
24 Tabitha Pranke 4:04:53
25 Angela Voldarski 4:07:42
26 Ian MacKenzie 4:07:45
27 Nate Holmes 4:08:13
28 Amanda Vogel 4:08:59
29 Iris Barrow 4:10:03
30 Jim Methven 4:17:37
31 Kent Koehn 4:24:30
32 Larry Fortier 4:25:42
33 David Scheafer 4:30:19
34 Shaynee Seipke 4:37:25
35 Eli Golton 4:38:53
36 Phil Morrison 4:48:21
37 Scott Doepker 4:54:58
38 Paul Nelson 5:05:21
39 Tom Clark 5:17:10
40 Rob Cooke 5:24:57
Mindi Smith Scratched

* Time in adjusted 0:01:10 for early departure

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central