top

Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source!
Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us Sled Dog Central Home Page
top

Pine River Run
Merrill, Wisconsin,USA

March 10-11, 2007

Return to USA Midwest Race Results List

Results provided by Doris Lovrine
WI Trailblazers

Conditions: n/a

2 Dog Junior | 3 Dog Junior | 3 Dog Skijoring | 4 Dog | 6 Dog | 10 Dog

Place Name Day One Day Two Total Time
2 Dog Junior
1 Hannah Marsch 09:04.84   09:04.84
2 Joshua Schlosser 09:53.12   09:53.12
3 Dakota Schlosser 10:19.95   10:19.95
4 Niina Baum 10:32.95   10:32.95
5 Jay Czerniak 10:35.39   10:35.39
6 Rachel Rodenhouse 12:49.56   12:49.56
7 Kendall Brehmer 13:18.09   13:18.09
8 Carlleen Brehmer 18:40.87   18:40.87
3 Dog Junior (4 miles)
1 Jill Czerniak 16:13.51   16:13.51
2 Ben Sosnovski 17:34.25   17:34.25
3 Joshua Schlosser 18:29.43   18:29.43
4 Samantha Straley 19:33.53   19:33.53
5 Abby Heistad 19:43.87   19:43.87
6 Kendall Brehmer 27:11.56   27:11.56
7 Taylor Brehmer 28:59.92   28:59.92
3 Dog Skijoring (4 miles)
1 Johnn Molburg 13:19.71   13:19.71
2 Jenna Dittmar 13:20.10   13:20.10
3 Melissa Behm 14:17.67   14:17.67
4 Larry R. Green 14:27.82   14:27.82
5 Ailena Baum 15:18.87   15:18.87
6 Ed Luehrmann 35:05.90   35:05.90
4 Dog (4 miles)
1 Jenna Dittmar 14:28.90   14:28.90
2 Beth Castaldi 14:54.03   14:54.03
3 Mandy Marksteiner 16:07.79   16:07.79
4 Johnn Molburg 16:18.20   16:18.20
5 Kelly Harris 16:27.54   16:27.54
6 Karla Dunn 16:46.25   16:46.25
7 Jacob Cullip 17:02.31   17:02.31
8 Richard Korb 17:09.31   17:09.31
9 Kim Schlosser 18:29.07   18:29.07
10 Mark Levitski 18:34.09   18:34.09
11 Ashley Chounard 18:53.48   18:53.48
12 Paul Wagner PB 19:04.28   19:04.28
13 Melissa Behm 22:19.43   22:19.43
14 Darell Brehmer 24:45.32   24:45.32
15 Cynthia Ropers 31:08.76   31:08.76
16 Karen DeBoise 32:42.67   32:42.67
17 Rainer Ropers 39:23.64   39:23.64
6 Dog (6 miles)
1 Jamie Dittmar 16:03.28   16:03.28
2 Mark Cooper 17:22.34   17:22.34
3 Dennis Marksteiner 17:27.48   17:27.48
4 Richard Korb 17:30.17   17:30.17
5 Beth Wagner PB 17:49.00   17:49.00
6 Mark Levitski 17:51.25   17:51.25
7 Ken Castaldi 18:48.00   18:48.00
8 Richie DeBauche 19:50.59   19:50.59
9 Chuck Cullip PB 19:51.76   19:51.76
10 Keith Omernick 20:57.35   20:57.35
11 Daniel Moll 24:17.76   24:17.76
12 Brad Schoenrock 25:21.14   25:21.14
10 Dog (10 miles)
1 Jan Bootz-Dittmar 29:37.37   29:37.37
2 Jason Rodenhouse 31:15.48   31:15.48
3 Shane Bruso-McRae 31:57.39   31:57.39
4 Kelly Harris 32:14.50   32:14.50
5 Duncan McRae 33:02.53   33:02.53
6 Josh Kooiman 33:31.82   33:31.82
7 Roland DeBauche 34:28.20   34:28.20
8 Ted Wallace 36:12.84   36:12.84
9 Farrel Katanik 36:48.84   36:48.84
10 Keith Omernick 38:14.45   38:14.45
11 Adam Scheffler 38:49.84   38:49.84
12 Rose Smyth 50:42.17   50:42.17
13 Kyia Bouchard 52:47.64   52:47.64

Back to Top



Copyright 1997-2020, Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Sled Dog Central is a subsidiary of Vega Discoveries, LLC
No portion of this site may be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed without written permission.
All materials appearing on this site, including the text, site design, logos, graphics, icons, and images, as well as the selection, assembly and arrangement thereof, are the sole property of Sled Dog Central.
Email Us Email