top

Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source!
Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us Sled Dog Central Home Page
top

Three Bear Winter Sled Dog Races
Land O' Lakes, Wisconsin, USA

February 3-4, 2007

Return to USA Midwest Race Results List

Results provided by Doris Lovrine
Wisconsin Trailblazers

Conditions:
Cold!
Saturday 6 Dog times not used in total time calculation--trail blocked for some racers.

2 Dog Junior | 3 Dog Junior | 3 Dog Skijoring | 4 Dog | 6 Dog | Unlimited

Place Name Day One DayTwo Total Time
2 Dog Junior
1 Joshua Schlosser 05:33.00 06:10.00 11:43.00
2 Sherry Johnson 05:25.00 07:00.00 12:25.00
3 Jay Czerniak 05:43.00 08:50.00 14:33.00
4 Dakota Schlosser 06:00.00 10:05.00 16:05.00
5 Rachel Rodenhouse 06:10.00 10:30.00 16:40.00
6 Hannah Marsch 05:45.00 11:10.00 16:55.00
7 Taylor Whitney 07:46.00 10:03.00 17:49.00
8 Taylor Brehmer 06:18.00 11:54.00 18:12.00
9 Carlleen Brehmer 09:07.00 10:45.00 19:52.00
10 Jordyn Bzdok 08:46.00 11:30.00 20:16.00
11 Kendell Brehmer 11:28.00 09:25.00 20:53.00
3 Dog Junior (4 miles)
1 Joshua Schlosser 18:57.17 20:11.10 39:08.27
2 Abby Heistad 19:09.01 20:09.03 39:18.04
3 Jill Czerniak 19:43.20 20:17.48 40:00.68
4 Samantha Straley 20:04.85 21:40.31 41:45.16
5 Raquel Lundgren Rodrigues 20:59.18 23:21.18 44:20.36
6 Ben Sosnovski 23:25.90 24:51.25 48:17.15
7 Rita Congdon 24:01.17 24:26.56 48:27.73
8 Taylor Brehmer 26:43.42 30:49.51 57:32.93
9 Kendell Brehmer 27:49.53 29:46.18 57:35.71
3 Dog Skijoring  (4 miles)
1 Jacob Biggs 16:24.09 17:39.64 34:03.73
2 Melissa Behm 17:26.51 18:38.20 36:04.71
3 Johnn Molburg 19:54.50 17:42.25 37:36.75
4 Jenna Dittmar 18:33.64 20:16.89 38:50.53
  Robert J. Mengel 27:51.53 DNR  
4 Dog  (4 miles)
1 Beth Castaldi 15:44.20 17:00.46 32:44.66
2 Jenna Dittmar 16:06.17 17:07.81 33:13.98
3 Richard Korb 16:24.48 17:19.12 33:43.60
4 Mark Cooper 16:33.87 17:40.90 34:14.77
5 Jacob Biggs 16:58.14 17:49.65 34:47.79
6 Jean Congdon 17:21.45 18:51.71 36:13.16
7 Johnn Molburg 17:18.78 19:04.07 36:22.85
8 Dennis Marksteiner 17:34.26 19:15.67 36:49.93
9 Paul Wagner PB 17:49.87 19:38.14 37:28.01
10 Patty Lewison 17:47.62 20:09.37 37:56.99
11 Robert J. Mengel 18:17.10 20:15.43 38:32.53
12 Ashley Chounard 19:26.35 20:58.60 40:24.95
13 Dan Schlosser 20:06.54 21:00.79 41:07.33
14 Caleb Tysver 20:38.37 20:55.40 41:33.77
15 MaryLou Ruchti 21:45.43 24:40.42 46:25.85
16 George Matos 24:28.00 21:59.40 46:27.40
17 Mary Groth 24:02.34 25:06.67 49:09.01
18 MaryBeth Kolb 25:32.21 26:06.75 51:38.96
19 Kelly Ropers 26:49.34 28:04.51 54:53.85
20 Karen DeBoise 31:30.17 29:18.53 1:00:48.70
21 Holly Meyers 30:33.28 30:22.43 1:00:55.71
22 Mariah Wehrs 30:25.46 31:47.67 1:02:13.13
23 Rainer Ropers 29:54.71 33:14.78 1:03:09.49
24 Cynthia Ropers 37:40.50 39:31.37 1:17:11.87
  "Bear" Valitchka 18:31.35 DNR  
6 Dog (6 miles)
1 Michael Marsch   17:14.20 17:14.20
2 Jamie Dittmar   17:15.98 17:15.98
3 Amy Cooper   17:20.00 17:20.00
4 Josh Kooiman   17:39.67 17:39.67
5 Jill Biggs   17:51.20 17:51.20
6 Robert J. Mengel   18:03.09 18:03.09
7 Melissa Behm   18:36.37 18:36.37
8 Linda Burba PB   18:48.04 18:48.04
9 Mike Bosman   18:48.17 18:48.17
10 Dennis Marksteiner   19:16.89 19:16.89
11 Beth Wagner PB   19:17.98 19:17.98
12 Richard Korb   19:19.25 19:19.25
13 Melanie Rodenhouse   19:22.68 19:22.68
14 Bret Knutson   19:26.45 19:26.45
15 Bob Bzdok   19:50.78 19:50.78
16 Jeff Siegel   19:56.68 19:56.68
17 Megan Whitney   20:13.17 20:13.17
18 Beth Scott   20:25.53 20:25.53
19 Rob Groth   20:32.90 20:32.90
20 Robert A. Mengel   21:00.48 21:00.48
21 Ken Clark   21:26.09 21:26.09
22 Joe Zaitz   21:39.31 21:39.31
23 Lynn Congden   22:20.01 22:20.01
24 Dennis Hitchcock   22:22.98 22:22.98
25 Daniel Moll   23:22.06 23:22.06
26 Keith Omernick   24:35.64 24:35.64
27 Brad Schoenrock   24:43.01 24:43.01
28 Holly Meyers   25:18.29 25:18.29
Unlimited (14 miles)
1 Shane B-McRae 44:20.18 48:56.82 1:33:17.00
2 Neal Johnson 46:08.10 49:17.78 1:35:25.88
3 Joel Nelson 48:22.50 48:31.50 1:36:54.00
4 Jason Rodenhouse 46:44.62 50:53.92 1:37:38.54
5 Jan Bootz-Dittmar 45:46.39 52:12.43 1:37:58.82
6 Duncan McRae 48:39.37 54:28.81 1:43:08.18
7 Carolyn Johnson 47:53.79 55:30.54 1:43:24.33
8 Roland DeBauche 51:57.28 52:53.45 1:44:50.73
9 Keith Omernick 54:08.76 56:29.53 1:50:38.29
10 Tom Bauer 55:00.20 59:58.84 1:54:59.04
11 Brett Hitchcock 1:11:17.25 1:08:24.45 2:19:41.70
  Rose Smyth 1:18:57.18 DNR  
  Kyia Bouchard 59:55.85 DNR  

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central