top

Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source!
Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us Sled Dog Central Home Page
top

Sleepy Hollow State Park
Laingsburg, Michigan, USA

February 3-4, 2007

Return to USA Midwest Race Results List

Results provided by Al Fritzler
Mid-Union Sled Haulers

Conditions:
Saturday: Temperature single digit, extreme wind, trails fast.
Sunday: Temperature single digit, wind reduced, trails hard & fast.

1 Dog | 1 Dog Skijoring | Juniors | 3 Dog | 5 Dog | 7 Dog | Mid-Distance | Weight Pull

Place Name Day One Day Two Total Time
1 Dog (100 yard dash)
1 Chase Mallory 00:19 00:19 00:37.67
2 Alex Fritzler 00:19 00:20 00:38.50
3 Natalie Minzey 00:21 00:20 00:41.29
4 Jaden Drennan 00:21 00:21 00:42.00
5 McKenzie Riggs 00:23 01:07 01:30.01
6 Zac Cline 00:26 01:15 01:41.46
  Ethan Drennan 01:53 DNR  
1 Dog Skijoring (1.2 miles)
1 Z Zlobicki 21:25.87 20:45.71 42:11.58
2 Kenyon Steiner 24:44.42 26:00.18 50:44.60
3 Jo Oostveen 25:41.72 28:39.18 54:20.90
4 Jim Karnia 42:38.75 37:41.95 1:20:20.70
  Tom Sampson 22:36.39 DNR  
Juniors (2.8 miles)
1 Abby Leatherman 15:46.31 16:26.32 32:12.63
2 Jake Frey 16:16.94 16:27.58 32:44.52
3 Matt Blum 18:03.38 18:26.61 36:29.99
4 Devon Holod 18:06.58 18:40.61 36:47.19
5 Jimmy Holod 20:02.15 21:25.62 41:27.77
6 Lynn Luoma 19:52.50 22:22.46 42:14.96
7 Devon Akhter 29:06.67 22:18.05 51:24.72
  Samantha Cline 21:34.17 DNR  
  Alyson Smith 1:08:53.42 DNR  
3 Dog (2.8 miles)
1 Emma Leatherman 13:57.64 16:03.18 30:00.82
2 Marrietta Leatherman 15:09.24 15:56.69 31:05.93
3 Don Minzey 15:33.82 16:05.52 31:39.34
4 Kaleb LaBonville 18:11.60 16:04.11 34:15.71
5 Heather Gorny 17:33.33 17:04.50 34:37.83
6 Chris LaPorte 17:20.19 17:38.22 34:58.41
7 Jason Bockheim 17:22.67 18:26.17 35:48.84
8 Mary Mallory 18:27.05 17:45.97 36:13.02
9 Al Fritzler 19:49.67 20:33.53 40:23.20
10 Scott Wiebenga 21:26.52 22:34.39 44:00.91
11 Sharon Young 20:50.63 23:16.82 44:07.45
12 Roger Starke 21:44.24 23:39.68 45:23.92
13 LeeAnn Clor 24:14.90 22:55.93 47:10.83
14 Jim Karnia 26:38.97 28:06.10 54:45.07
15 Todd Ewing 21:28.57 34:08.63 55:37.20
16 Laura Hauss 50:27.91 21:17.92 1:11:45.83
17 Connie Wilkins 50:30.74 41:47.30 1:32:18.04
  Lisa Derscheid 13:47.49 DNR  
  Dan LaFleur 17:24.96 DNR  
  Mandy Cline 18:09.95 DNR  
  Justin Walworth 19:44.04 DNR  
  Patrick Smith 23:00.06 DNR  
  Nancy Anderson 23:08.11 DNR  
  John Dusek 24:03.46 DNR  
  Vicki Ewing 24:13.65 DNR  
  Jesse Frizzle 26:47.94 DNR  
  Bill Code 30:31.18 DNR  
  Kelly Murningham DISQ    
5 Dog (5.4 miles)
1 Kyle Hudson 26:51.92 26:16.45 53:08.37
2 Brian Palmer 26:14.42 29:02.31 55:16.73
3 Doug Jones 28:20.19 27:24.37 55:44.56
4 Jim Johnson 31:16.73 31:31.70 1:02:48.43
5 Katie Fritzler 32:30.26 30:39.61 1:03:09.87
6 Art Mahar 36:40.86 31:53.48 1:08:34.34
7 Anne Palmer 35:48.25 32:51.29 1:08:39.54
8 Clark Ingham 33:49.11 37:40.52 1:11:29.63
9 Tod Ewing 39:46.42 34:42.12 1:14:28.54
10 Liz Drennan 41:23.89 46:13.67 1:27:37.56
11 Scot Bockheim 41:10.62 47:00.64 1:28:11.26
12 Larry Krot 40:52.28 47:56.34 1:28:48.62
  Travis Derscheid 21:58.25 DNR  
  Annie Hammond 34:15.62 DNR  
  Mandy Cline 39:42.08 DNR  
  Emily LaFleur 42:00.93 DNR  
  Janey Frizzle 46:40.60 DNR  
  RJ Williamson 47:13.24 DNR  
  Amanda Kelley 1:00:52.54 DNR  
7 Dog (7.8 miles)
1 Clark Ingham 35:55.60 38:02.11 1:13:57.71
2 Ted Nelson 39:06.47 36:59.79 1:16:06.26
3 Roger Starke 40:44.73 39:17.55 1:20:02.28
4 Joe Gutowski 46:51.95 38:59.20 1:25:51.15
5 Gary Loebrich 48:15.12 46:47.45 1:35:02.57
6 Bob Anderson 59:58.18 1:02:07.78 2:02:05.96
  Linda Lange 45:35.92 DNR  
  Judy Luoma 1:05:13.05 DNR  
Mid-Distance (13.7 miles)
1 Beth Bakos 1:04:01.98 1:05:40.34 2:09:42.32
2 Joe Gutowski 1:18:23.64 1:12:54.11 2:31:17.75
3 Chris Mahar 1:23:19.85 1:25:54.97 2:49:14.82
4 Steve Clor 1:21:23.74 1:31:51.47 2:53:15.21
5 Pat Allen 1:44:15.83 1:43:35.99 3:27:51.82
6 RJ Williamson 1:28:00.42 2:01:05.16 3:29:05.58
7 Ed Setterington 1:44:17.76 1:45:47.70 3:30:05.46
8 Blaine Danley 1:42:28.79 1:51:16.92 3:33:45.71
9 Diane Parkinson 1:51:03.18 1:58:53.93 3:49:57.11
10 Tom Knoll 2:07:51.95 2:20:55.51 4:28:47.46
Weight Pull
  Handler Dog Weight Pulled X Body Weight
1 Julie Cline Zinc 435 6.59
2 Scott Wiebenga Kodiak 335 5.32
3 Jean Karnia Clint 435 4.07

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central