top

Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source!
Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us Sled Dog Central Home Page
top

Kinross Classic Sled Dog Race
Kinross, Michigan, USA

February 17-18, 2007

Return to USA Midwest Race Results List

Results provided by Margaret Harvey
Great Lakes Sled Dog Association

Conditions:
Saturday:
Mostly sunny, temps. ranging from upper teens to mid 20's, trail was soft.
Sunday: Cloudy, temps. ranging from -10 to mid-teens, trail had been groomed
overnight and had set up very well, trail was hard packed and fast.

1 Dog Junior | 2 Dog Junior | 3 Dog Junior | 4 Dog Sport | 4 Dog Reg. | 4 Dog
6 Dog Sport | 6 Dog Reg. | 6 Dog | 8 Dog

Place Name Day One Day Two Total Time
1 Dog Junior (0.1 mile)
1 Aidan Frank 0:10.77 0:09.07 0:19.84
2 Dakota Schlosser 0:10.33 0:09.64 0:19.97
3 Mollie Rodenhouse 0:10.28 0:10.00 0:20.28
4 Emily Rodenhouse 0:11.80 0:11.13 0:22.93
5 Tristan Terpening 0:19.59 0:10.78 0:30.37
2 Dog Junior (0.5 mile)
1 Joshua Schlosser 1:46.75 1:37.03 3:23.78
2 Dakota Schlosser 2:00.39 1:52.05 3:52.44
3 Rachel Radick 2:12.94 1:59.70 4:12.64
4 Eran Menard 2:10.23 2:02.63 4:12.86
5 Rachel Rodenhouse 2:14.11 2:03.52 4:17.63
3 Dog Junior (3.1 miles)
1 Douglas Frank 11:41.01 10:23.88 22:04.89
2 Joshua Schlosser 11:23.17 12:19.19 23:42.36
3 Raquel Lundgren Rodrigues 12:42.77 11:01.38 23:44.15
4 Eran Menard 13:10.79 12:08.86 25:19.65
4 Dog Sport (4.7 miles)
1 Karla Dann 19:22.93 16:21.04 35:43.97
2 D.J. Musgrave 18:37.59 17:18.59 35:56.18
3 Justin Frank 19:21.70 16:43.69 36:05.39
4 Mike Bosman 19:41.67 16:28.33 36:10.00
5 Tim Kimball 21:57.10 16:04.85 38:01.95
6 Brad Bowman 25:12.30 21:28.78 46:41.08
7 Dave Fukio 25:46.94 22:38.68 48:25.62
8 Kerry Mosko 34:47.00 22:33.82 57:20.82
4 Dog Registered (4.7 miles)
1 Susan Gilchrist 19:12.21 16:46.76 35:58.97
2 Jacob Cullip 19:03.88 17:16.55 36:20.43
3 Paul Wagner PB 21:01.32 17:09.34 38:10.66
4 Nancy Wolfe PB 20:37.63 18:23.35 39:00.98
5 Ashley Chounard 22:10.42 18:47.16 40:57.58
6 Sue Radick 21:57.64 19:47.93 41:45.57
7 Paula Harding 21:34.49 20:29.14 42:03.63
8 Jenna Bowman PB 24:38.61 21:18.10 45:56.71
9 Erin Radick 24:14.41 22:19.42 46:33.83
10 Mary Groth 25:29.09 23:23.20 48:52.29
4 Dog (4.7 miles)
1 Jay Olmstead 15:22.96 13:53.45 29:16.41
2 Sadie Theriault 15:37.50 13:51.18 29:28.68
3 Alexi (Bear) Valitchka 15:46.76 14:06.86 29:53.62
4 Lou Serre 15:55.65 14:10.19 30:05.84
5 Tim Stadt 16:27.59 14:36.95 31:04.54
6 Pam Richards 16:30.04 14:41.27 31:11.31
7 Ken Davis 16:38.73 14:58.39 31:37.12
8 Jamie Dittmar 16:23.18 15:26.74 31:49.92
9 Courtney Frank 17:09.35 14:45.12 31:54.47
10 Ryan Finch 16:57.13 15:01.86 31:58.99
11 Erika Seifert 16:44.69 15:22.92 32:07.61
12 Melanie Desotelle 17:08.98 15:48.63 32:57.61
13 Beth Castaldi 17:26.33 15:51.34 33:17.67
14 Oyuna Gabbard 17:54.15 16:13.45 34:07.60
15 Emily Matelski 17:56.15 16:40.89 34:37.04
16 Melissa Behm 18:22.39 16:44.72 35:07.11
17 Patty Lewison 19:50.81 16:55.51 36:46.32
18 George Matos 21:39.06 18:10.01 39:49.07
19 Brittany Menard 20:44.92 19:06.44 39:51.36
6 Dog Sport (5.7 miles)
1 Ron Seifert 21:23.69 18:09.27 39:32.96
2 Monte Simmons 21:43.76 19:49.27 41:33.03
3 Beth Scott 23:40.35 21:31.35 45:11.70
4 Keith Omernick 24:00.10 23:24.97 47:25.07
5 Fred Hudson 27:15.50 23:36.87 50:52.37
6 Brad Schoenrock 29:18.07 26:19.48 55:37.55
6 Dog Registered (5.7 miles)
1 Linda Burba PB 20:36.89 18:12.84 38:49.73
2 Beth Wagner PB 21:20.38 18:13.34 39:33.72
3 Susan Gilchrist 21:00.75 19:14.99 40:15.74
4 Chuck Cullip PB 21:30.44 18:48.97 40:19.41
5 Mary Groth 21:58.12 19:20.42 41:18.54
6 Jeffrey Siegel 23:01.19 20:29.55 43:30.74
7 Dale Wolfe PB 23:08.61 21:10.17 44:18.78
8 Thomas Rose PB 25:01.32 20:23.44 45:24.76
9 Eric Ayers PB 25:01.44 20:29.90 45:31.34
10 Nancy Wolfe PB 24:28.45 21:26.74 45:55.19
11 Ken Clark 26:01.04 22:28.72 48:29.76
12 Joe Powell 25:20.89 23:31.80 48:52.69
13 Daniel Moll 26:07.84 24:26.18 50:34.02
6 Dog (5.7 miles)
1 Lou Serre 17:23.04 16:12.17 33:35.21
2 Shirley Wolf 17:45.38 16:21.82 34:07.20
3 Amy Cooper 18:57.70 15:40.70 34:38.40
4 Erika Seifert 18:21.51 16:51.07 35:12.58
5 Gary Callaghan 18:46.98 16:39.33 35:26.31
6 Pam Richards 18:41.76 17:09.72 35:51.48
7 Gary Frank 19:11.11 16:47.37 35:58.48
8 Clement Boudreau 19:04.29 17:08.60 36:12.89
9 Ken Davis 19:01.02 17:18.06 36:19.08
10 Jamie Dittmar 19:45.86 17:24.76 37:10.62
11 John Alexander 20:06.53 17:48.77 37:55.30
12 Robert Kiesling 20:25.83 18:42.25 39:08.08
13 Julie Roggow 19:51.73 19:37.76 39:29.49
14 Melissa Behm 20:51.14 18:59.53 39:50.67
15 Kelly Harris 21:22.63 19:39.33 41:01.96
16 Sandy Schreiber 21:27.92 20:31.87 41:59.79
8 Dog (8.9 miles)
1 Lou Serre 26:26.01 25:24.72 51:50.73
2 Dawn Brown 27:09.01 25:04.65 52:13.66
3 Shirley Wolf 27:10.36 26:50.58 54:00.94
4 Will Bomier 28:42.20 26:52.16 55:34.36
5 Jan Bootz-Dittmar 28:57.80 26:49.22 55:47.02
6 Ted Wallace 29:48.23 27:36.80 57:25.03
7 Melanie Rodenhouse 29:45.84 27:47.64 57:33.48
8 Leigh Gilchrist 30:27.06 28:18.01 58:45.07
9 James Callaway 30:51.22 28:15.84 59:07.06
10 Ken Castaldi 30:16.10 29:35.91 59:52.01
11 Ken Roggow 31:40.18 28:13.49 59:53.67
12 Kelly Harris 31:23.38 29:16.79 1:00:40.17
13 Eric Ayers PB 32:55.50 29:38.44 1:02:33.94
14 Keith Omernick 33:49.38 30:47.30 1:04:36.68
15 Tim Wallace PB 35:41.16 32:04.34 1:07:45.50
16 Dan Briggs 38:41.35 34:06.47 1:12:47.82

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central