top

Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source!
Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us Sled Dog Central Home Page
top

Kinross Classic Sled Dog Race
Kinross, Michigan, USA

February 17-18, 2007

Return to USA Midwest Race Results List

Results provided by Margaret Harvey
Great Lakes Sled Dog Association

Conditions:
Saturday:
Mostly sunny, temps. ranging from upper teens to mid 20's, trail was soft.
Sunday: Cloudy, temps. ranging from -10 to mid-teens, trail had been groomed
overnight and had set up very well, trail was hard packed and fast.

1 Dog Junior | 2 Dog Junior | 3 Dog Junior | 4 Dog Sport | 4 Dog Reg. | 4 Dog
6 Dog Sport | 6 Dog Reg. | 6 Dog | 8 Dog

Place Name Day One Day Two Total Time
1 Dog Junior (0.1 mile)
1 Aidan Frank 0:10.77 0:09.07 0:19.84
2 Dakota Schlosser 0:10.33 0:09.64 0:19.97
3 Mollie Rodenhouse 0:10.28 0:10.00 0:20.28
4 Emily Rodenhouse 0:11.80 0:11.13 0:22.93
5 Tristan Terpening 0:19.59 0:10.78 0:30.37
2 Dog Junior (0.5 mile)
1 Joshua Schlosser 1:46.75 1:37.03 3:23.78
2 Dakota Schlosser 2:00.39 1:52.05 3:52.44
3 Rachel Radick 2:12.94 1:59.70 4:12.64
4 Eran Menard 2:10.23 2:02.63 4:12.86
5 Rachel Rodenhouse 2:14.11 2:03.52 4:17.63
3 Dog Junior (3.1 miles)
1 Douglas Frank 11:41.01 10:23.88 22:04.89
2 Joshua Schlosser 11:23.17 12:19.19 23:42.36
3 Raquel Lundgren Rodrigues 12:42.77 11:01.38 23:44.15
4 Eran Menard 13:10.79 12:08.86 25:19.65
4 Dog Sport (4.7 miles)
1 Karla Dann 19:22.93 16:21.04 35:43.97
2 D.J. Musgrave 18:37.59 17:18.59 35:56.18
3 Justin Frank 19:21.70 16:43.69 36:05.39
4 Mike Bosman 19:41.67 16:28.33 36:10.00
5 Tim Kimball 21:57.10 16:04.85 38:01.95
6 Brad Bowman 25:12.30 21:28.78 46:41.08
7 Dave Fukio 25:46.94 22:38.68 48:25.62
8 Kerry Mosko 34:47.00 22:33.82 57:20.82
4 Dog Registered (4.7 miles)
1 Susan Gilchrist 19:12.21 16:46.76 35:58.97
2 Jacob Cullip 19:03.88 17:16.55 36:20.43
3 Paul Wagner PB 21:01.32 17:09.34 38:10.66
4 Nancy Wolfe PB 20:37.63 18:23.35 39:00.98
5 Ashley Chounard 22:10.42 18:47.16 40:57.58
6 Sue Radick 21:57.64 19:47.93 41:45.57
7 Paula Harding 21:34.49 20:29.14 42:03.63
8 Jenna Bowman PB 24:38.61 21:18.10 45:56.71
9 Erin Radick 24:14.41 22:19.42 46:33.83
10 Mary Groth 25:29.09 23:23.20 48:52.29
4 Dog (4.7 miles)
1 Jay Olmstead 15:22.96 13:53.45 29:16.41
2 Sadie Theriault 15:37.50 13:51.18 29:28.68
3 Alexi (Bear) Valitchka 15:46.76 14:06.86 29:53.62
4 Lou Serre 15:55.65 14:10.19 30:05.84
5 Tim Stadt 16:27.59 14:36.95 31:04.54
6 Pam Richards 16:30.04 14:41.27 31:11.31
7 Ken Davis 16:38.73 14:58.39 31:37.12
8 Jamie Dittmar 16:23.18 15:26.74 31:49.92
9 Courtney Frank 17:09.35 14:45.12 31:54.47
10 Ryan Finch 16:57.13 15:01.86 31:58.99
11 Erika Seifert 16:44.69 15:22.92 32:07.61
12 Melanie Desotelle 17:08.98 15:48.63 32:57.61
13 Beth Castaldi 17:26.33 15:51.34 33:17.67
14 Oyuna Gabbard 17:54.15 16:13.45 34:07.60
15 Emily Matelski 17:56.15 16:40.89 34:37.04
16 Melissa Behm 18:22.39 16:44.72 35:07.11
17 Patty Lewison 19:50.81 16:55.51 36:46.32
18 George Matos 21:39.06 18:10.01 39:49.07
19 Brittany Menard 20:44.92 19:06.44 39:51.36
6 Dog Sport (5.7 miles)
1 Ron Seifert 21:23.69 18:09.27 39:32.96
2 Monte Simmons 21:43.76 19:49.27 41:33.03
3 Beth Scott 23:40.35 21:31.35 45:11.70
4 Keith Omernick 24:00.10 23:24.97 47:25.07
5 Fred Hudson 27:15.50 23:36.87 50:52.37
6 Brad Schoenrock 29:18.07 26:19.48 55:37.55
6 Dog Registered (5.7 miles)
1 Linda Burba PB 20:36.89 18:12.84 38:49.73
2 Beth Wagner PB 21:20.38 18:13.34 39:33.72
3 Susan Gilchrist 21:00.75 19:14.99 40:15.74
4 Chuck Cullip PB 21:30.44 18:48.97 40:19.41
5 Mary Groth 21:58.12 19:20.42 41:18.54
6 Jeffrey Siegel 23:01.19 20:29.55 43:30.74
7 Dale Wolfe PB 23:08.61 21:10.17 44:18.78
8 Thomas Rose PB 25:01.32 20:23.44 45:24.76
9 Eric Ayers PB 25:01.44 20:29.90 45:31.34
10 Nancy Wolfe PB 24:28.45 21:26.74 45:55.19
11 Ken Clark 26:01.04 22:28.72 48:29.76
12 Joe Powell 25:20.89 23:31.80 48:52.69
13 Daniel Moll 26:07.84 24:26.18 50:34.02
6 Dog (5.7 miles)
1 Lou Serre 17:23.04 16:12.17 33:35.21
2 Shirley Wolf 17:45.38 16:21.82 34:07.20
3 Amy Cooper 18:57.70 15:40.70 34:38.40
4 Erika Seifert 18:21.51 16:51.07 35:12.58
5 Gary Callaghan 18:46.98 16:39.33 35:26.31
6 Pam Richards 18:41.76 17:09.72 35:51.48
7 Gary Frank 19:11.11 16:47.37 35:58.48
8 Clement Boudreau 19:04.29 17:08.60 36:12.89
9 Ken Davis 19:01.02 17:18.06 36:19.08
10 Jamie Dittmar 19:45.86 17:24.76 37:10.62
11 John Alexander 20:06.53 17:48.77 37:55.30
12 Robert Kiesling 20:25.83 18:42.25 39:08.08
13 Julie Roggow 19:51.73 19:37.76 39:29.49
14 Melissa Behm 20:51.14 18:59.53 39:50.67
15 Kelly Harris 21:22.63 19:39.33 41:01.96
16 Sandy Schreiber 21:27.92 20:31.87 41:59.79
8 Dog (8.9 miles)
1 Lou Serre 26:26.01 25:24.72 51:50.73
2 Dawn Brown 27:09.01 25:04.65 52:13.66
3 Shirley Wolf 27:10.36 26:50.58 54:00.94
4 Will Bomier 28:42.20 26:52.16 55:34.36
5 Jan Bootz-Dittmar 28:57.80 26:49.22 55:47.02
6 Ted Wallace 29:48.23 27:36.80 57:25.03
7 Melanie Rodenhouse 29:45.84 27:47.64 57:33.48
8 Leigh Gilchrist 30:27.06 28:18.01 58:45.07
9 James Callaway 30:51.22 28:15.84 59:07.06
10 Ken Castaldi 30:16.10 29:35.91 59:52.01
11 Ken Roggow 31:40.18 28:13.49 59:53.67
12 Kelly Harris 31:23.38 29:16.79 1:00:40.17
13 Eric Ayers PB 32:55.50 29:38.44 1:02:33.94
14 Keith Omernick 33:49.38 30:47.30 1:04:36.68
15 Tim Wallace PB 35:41.16 32:04.34 1:07:45.50
16 Dan Briggs 38:41.35 34:06.47 1:12:47.82

Back to Top



Copyright 1997-2020, Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Sled Dog Central is a subsidiary of Vega Discoveries, LLC
No portion of this site may be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed without written permission.
All materials appearing on this site, including the text, site design, logos, graphics, icons, and images, as well as the selection, assembly and arrangement thereof, are the sole property of Sled Dog Central.
Email Us Email