top

Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source!
Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us Sled Dog Central Home Page
top

Lost lake Boy Scout Reservation Race
Farwell, Michigan, USA

January 20-21, 2007

Return to USA Midwest Race Results List

Results provided by Al Fritzler, Mid-Union Sled Haulers

Conditions:
Saturday: Sunny, Temps 20/30, Decent trail conditions.
Sunday: Cloudy, Snow showers, Trail still fair under conditions.

1 Dog | Juniors | 1 Dog Skijoring | 2 Dog Skijoring
3 Dog | 5 Dog | 7 Dog | Weight Pull

Place Name Day One Day Two Total Time
1 Dog (100 yard dash)
1 Alissa Schuster 0:18.38 0:18.86 0:37.24
2 Alex Fritzler 0:21.13 0:19.86 0:40.99
3 Natalie Minzey 0:22.97 0:21.31 0:44.28
4 Zac Cline 0:24.59 0:25.65 0:50.24
5 Heather Gentry 0:30.98 0:27.20 0:58.18
6 Andrew Gentry 0:54.11 0:42.07 1:36.18
7 Trent Swan 0:22.91 1:13.84 1:36.75
8 Anna Sipes 0:50.78 0:55.73 1:46.51
9 Kaitlyn Kimmel 1:46.94 0:53.38 2:40.32
  McKenzie Garvey 0:35.27 DNR  
Juniors (2.1 miles)
1 Anthony Zaitz 09:13.25 10:24.90 19:38.15
2 Elizabeth Dewey 10:09.96 10:18.40 20:28.36
3 Alyson Smith 10:24.36 10:46.28 21:10.64
4 Eran Menard 10:40.41 10:53.70 21:34.11
5 Kaleb Labonville 11:05.91 11:02.21 22:08.12
6 Chelsea Miller 11:03.50 11:29.01 22:32.51
7 Lynn Luoma 12:11.96 12:02.99 24:14.95
8 Keith Luoma 12:34.70 12:16.54 24:51.24
9 Jimmy Holod 13:22.77 14:11.46 27:34.23
10 Samantha Cline 13:06.24 16:14.33 29:20.57
11 Christianna Dewey 13:37.52 17:02.52 30:40.04
12 Abby Leatherman 19:37.87 11:17.37 30:55.24
13 Devon Holod 16:34.14 17:40.50 34:14.64
14 Casey Kahler 16:59.22 20:29.24 37:28.46
1 Dog Skijoring (2.1 miles)
1 Jo Oostveen 20:25.66 19:45.64 40:11.30
2 Eric Gentry 36:35.16 18:07.23 54:42.39
  Zbigniew Zlobicki DNF    
2 Dog Skijoring (2.1 miles)
1 Norm Weber 12:36.03 12:04.52 24:40.55
2 Chad Kahler 13:53.39 15:57.50 29:50.89
3 Dog (4 miles)
1 Al Leatherman 21:51.01 19:48.77 41:39.78
2 Emma Leatherman 21:16.59 20:45.83 42:02.42
3 Gena Dewey 22:27.21 21:29.53 43:56.74
4 Jill Miller 23:51.50 21:17.93 45:09.43
5 Chris LaPorte 23:36.28 21:33.31 45:09.59
6 Marisa Brake 23:35.12 22:06.53 45:41.65
7 Sharon Love 25:15.30 20:59.28 46:14.58
8 Brittany Menard 24:40.76 22:34.63 47:15.39
9 Don Minzey 23:46.04 24:32.45 48:18.49
10 Al Fritzler 29:59.06 28:03.61 58:02.67
11 Jess La Porte 29:57.23 28:48.61 58:45.84
12 LeeAnn Clor 30:21.48 29:52.73 1:00:14.21
13 Tatum Love 26:09.90 34:33.42 1:00:43.32
14 Jim Piotrowski 28:54.83 33:45.27 1:02:40.10
15 Ken Frizzle 37:04.14 34:51.09 1:11:55.23
16 Jim Karnia 37:54.11 37:53.28 1:15:47.39
17 Cori Kahler 38:19.27 44:30.57 1:22:49.84
  Lisa Derscheid 17:05.56 DNR  
  Scott Wiebenga 34:35.71 DNR  
5 Dog (5.2 miles)
1 Keri Sipes 20:10.15 21:50.32 42:00.47
2 Brad Love 25:14.71 23:22.21 48:36.92
3 Brian Palmer 23:43.10 24:57.58 48:40.68
4 Brittany Menard 24:53.60 24:39.52 49:33.12
5 Lynzie Bacchus 26:45.79 27:34.08 54:19.87
6 Jim Johnson 27:32.96 27:28.33 55:01.29
7 Fred Hudson 26:35.61 28:31.60 55:07.21
8 Michelle Fedewa 28:23.05 26:44.95 55:08.00
9 Doug Jones 28:22.98 27:42.33 56:05.31
10 Anne Palmer 27:47.41 28:21.05 56:08.46
11 RJ Williamson 27:35.55 29:22.76 56:58.31
12 Don Minzey 28:03.78 31:16.17 59:19.95
13 Clark Ingham 28:42.31 31:42.73 1:00:25.04
14 Robert Packard 31:43.37 32:13.46 1:03:56.83
15 Annie Hammond 32:53.14 31:48.45 1:04:41.59
16  Stu Stirrett 32:34.11 33:55.50 1:06:29.61
17 Curt Tucker 32:31.50 35:02.50 1:07:34.00
18 Katie Fritzler 33:10.09 37:33.60 1:10:43.69
19 Ann Nelson 44:14.92 27:52.80 1:12:07.72
20 Steve Sipes 36:05.72 39:22.07 1:15:27.79
21 Jake Hoffman 36:59.50 40:13.96 1:17:13.46
22 Anna Hoffman 38:25.17 42:11.36 1:20:36.53
23 Jim Smith 45:40.25 35:13.96 1:20:54.21
24 Linda Hoffman 41:04.08 40:10.12 1:21:14.20
25 Mandy Cline 39:00.23 44:06.51 1:23:06.74
26 Julie Cline 46:33.22 39:35.58 1:26:08.80
27 Katie Hoffman 42:16.00 43:52.83 1:26:08.83
  Travis Derscheid 19:43.67 DNR  
7 Dog (8.4 miles)
1 Beth Bakos 35:10.11 36:31.29 1:11:41.40
2 Joe Zaitz 38:28.58 38:33.02 1:17:01.60
3 Kim Gentry 39:02.38 49:44.85 1:28:47.23
4 Clark Ingham 43:11.16 48:57.10 1:32:08.26
5 Gary Loebrich 50:25.96 49:10.34 1:39:36.30
6 Steve Clor 48:37.19 53:30.85 1:42:08.04
7 Lynzie Bacchus 46:42.83 57:13.25 1:43:56.08
8  Stu Stirrett 55:37.69 51:02.12 1:46:39.81
9 Roger Starke 50:29.06 56:41.56 1:47:10.62
10 Ted Nelson 53:58.20 54:48.08 1:48:46.28
11 Ed Setterington 55:23.46 54:35.35 1:49:58.81
12 Judy Luoma 1:08:26.24 1:15:11.70 2:23:37.94
  Pat Allen (DISQ)      
Weight Pull
Handler Dog Weight Pulled X Body Weight
Handler Dog Weight Pulled X Body Weight
1 Julie Cline Zinc 385 6.42
2 Scott Wiebenga Kodiak 185 2.85
3 Jean Karnia Clint 235 2.16
4 Ken Frizzle Polaris 85 1.42
  Hoffman Duke DNP  

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central