top

Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source!
Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us Sled Dog Central Home Page
top

Drummond Island Pure Breed Dog Sled Race
Drummond Island, Michigan, USA

February 10-11, 2007

Return to USA Midwest Race Results List

Results provided by Results provided by Anne Palmer
www.members.aol.com/shclubgd/shcgdentry.htm

Conditions:
Trail conditions could not have been better.
The trails were well marked and the scenery was spectacular.

Saturday: groomed trail that was FAST! The weather was excellent, in the low to mid teens and sunny.
Sunday: a little warmer and trails still FAST!

2 Dog Junior | 3 Dog Junior | 4 Dog Sportsman | 4 Dog | 6 Dog | 8 Dog

Place Name Day One Day Two Total Time
2 Dog Junior (1 mile)
1 Sarah Cullip 3:55.6 4:26.7 8:22.2
2 Rachel Radick 5:10.9 5:31.4 10:42.3
3 Eran Menard 5:28.3 5:21.9 10:50.2
4 Jimmy Holod 6:13.1 5:37.2 11:50.3
5 Carzin Pelfrey 7:08.3 6:20.7 13:29.0
6 Adreanna Smith 9:43.8 6:07.4 15:51.1
 3 Dog Junior (4.6 miles)
1 Eran Menard 26:06.6 23:28.4 49:35.0
4 Dog Sportsman (4.6 miles)
1 Brittany Menard 22:57.0 19:34.9 42:31.9
2 Brad Bowman 26:46.3 22:20.8 49:07.1
3 Mary Beth Kolb 28:10.4 25:21.0 53:31.4
4 Kellie Ropers 30:07.4 27:47.9 57:55.3
5 Jennifer Siegel 32:51.4 31:01.7 1:03:53.1
6 Rainer Ropers 35:01.8 33:06.7 1:08:08.6
7 Cinthia Ropers 35:55.6 36:35.7 1:12:31.3
4 Dog (4.6 miles)
1 Susan Gilchrist 17:26.5 17:17.9 34:44.4
2 Paul Wagner 18:22.9 18:07.4 36:30.2
3 George Matos 18:43.4 18:49.8 37:33.2
4 Megan Whitney 19:23.4 18:56.5 38:19.9
5 Jacob Cullip 19:30.1 19:01.1 38:31.3
6 Sue Radick 19:28.1 19:35.7 39:03.8
7 Erin Radick 22:54.2 22:49.9 45:44.0
8 Mary Groth 22:54.8 24:36.2 47:31.0
9 Marisa Brake 23:53.2 23:59.9 47:53.1
10 Jim Holod 24:55.7 27:36.7 52:32.4
11 Jenna Bowman 44:44.5 21:43.1 1:06:27.6
  Gail Bailey 23:51.1 Scratch  
6 Dog (6.3 miles)
1 Linda Burba 21:33.0 22:00.5 43:33.5
2 Beth Wagner 21:56.3 22:03.8 44:00.1
3 Susan Gilchrist 22:09.3 22:00.1 44:09.4
4 Leigh Gilchrist 22:27.6 22:16.9 44:44.6
5 Mary Groth 22:47.2 22:26.1 45:13.3
6 John Liversage 22:45.6 22:58.1 45:43.7
7 Megan Whitney 22:59.2 23:08.2 46:07.4
8 Jeff Siegel 23:08.9 23:29.5 46:38.3
9 Eric Ayers 24:34.4 24:54.1 49:28.5
10 Jamie Collier 26:45.9 28:08.0 54:54.0
11 Dan Moll 27:52.1 27:45.5 55:37.6
12 Doug Jones 27:26.7 29:11.4 56:38.1
13 Anne Palmer 29:18.7 28:14.4 57:33.1
  Brian Palmer 28:05.5    
8 Dog (8 miles)
1 Leigh Gilchrist 26:51.0 26:48.6 53:39.7
2 Eric Ayers 27:07.6 27:22.8 54:30.4
3 Chuck Cullip 27:16.5 28:01.1 55:17.6
4 Jamie Collier 43:52.4 44:57.5 1:28:49.9
  Dale Wolfe 28:39.7 DNR  

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central