top

Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source!
Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us Sled Dog Central Home Page
top

East Meets West Dryland Challenge
Brainerd, Minnesota, USA

November 18-19, 2006

Return to USA Midwest Race Results List

Results provided by Dave Steele, ISDRA

Joel Nelson

Conditions: n/a

1 Dog Canicross Junior | 1 Dog Canicross Adult | 1 Dog Scooter Junior
1 Dog Scooter Adult | 2 Dog Scooter Adult | 1 Dog Bikejor Junior
1 Dog Bikejor Adult | 2 Dog Bikejor Adult | 3 Dog Rig Junior
4 Dog Rig | 6 Dog Rig | 8 Dog Rig

Place Name   Day One Day Two Total Time
1 Dog Canicross Junior
1 Caleb Tysver 5:15.60 5:53.41 11:09.01
2 Rita Congden 6:06.21 6:02.34 12:08.55
1 Dog Canicross Adult
1 Jeremy Roseth 9:58.99 9:36.11 19:35.10
2 Joshua Tesch 10:05.22 9:32.32 19:37.54
3 Josh Kernoski 10:05.99 10:07.45 20:13.44
4 Jamie Dittmar 10:29.16 10:08.49 20:37.65
5 Peter Langr 11:26.95 10:53.73 22:20.68
6 Kate Thompson 11:54.86 11:52.44 23:47.30
7 Beth Wagner PB 11:58.93 12:19.06 24:17.99
8 Patrice Brousard 12:19.57 12:23.02 24:42.59
9 Cam Bexten 15:52.10 15:31.28 31:23.38
10 Aubrey Gilbertson 17:05.20 16:01.93 33:07.13
1 Dog Scooter Junior
1 Jake Benson 3:55.77 3:23.29 7:19.06
2 Cierra Duval 3:46.47 3:34.73 7:21.20
1 Dog Scooter Adult
1 Amy Cooper 7:37.19 6:53.93 14:31.12
2 Peter Langr 13:10.06 11:17.06 24:27.12
3 Michael W. Sullivan 13:05.89 12:16.51 25:22.40
4 Carin Offerman 16:10.12 12:12.86 28:22.98
2 Dog Scooter Adult
1 Amy Cooper 10:26.28 10:30.94 20:57.22
2 Jasmine Archer 10:54.72 10:18.56 21:13.28
3 Joshua Tesch 10:54.17 10:36.65 21:30.82
4 Jenaya Duval 11:50.82 10:58.44 22:49.26
5 John Thompson 12:12.43 11:26.43 23:38.86
6 Jim Benson 12:44.88 11:19.84 24:04.72
7 Jerry Trudell 15:07.41 13:18.84 28:26.25
8 Michael W. Sullivan 19:06.84 13:10.33 32:17.17
9 Chris Mueller 23:00.26 21:58.63 44:58.89
1 Dog Bikejor Junior
1 Jake Benson 3:07.71 3:11.60 6:19.31
2 Caleb Tysver 3:41.35 3:40.86 7:22.21
1 Dog Bikejor Adult
1 Amy Cooper 6:47.86 6:58.18 13:46.04
2 Beth Wagner PB 7:30.05 6:57.35 14:27.40
3 Paul Wagner PB 8:15.35 7:19.14 15:34.49
4 Anna Beltrame 8:31.31 7:10.73 15:42.04
5 Melanie Desotelle 9:09.98 9:19.95 18:29.93
6 Michael W. Sullivan 14:17.80 14:22.32 28:40.12
2 Dog Bikejor Adult
1 Amy Cooper 9:05.05 9:02.15 18:07.20
2 John Thompson 9:15.56 9:02.91 18:18.47
3 Jamie Dittmar 10:11.96 9:01.14 19:13.10
4 Melanie Desotelle 10:06.77 9:18.82 19:25.59
5 Beth Wagner PB 10:37.43 10:12.85 20:50.28
6 Jeremy Roseth 10:16.54 11:25.95 21:42.49
7 Melissa Behm 11:08.98 10:56.38 22:05.36
8 Michael W. Sullivan 11:45.20 10:43.53 22:28.73
9 Pete Hindman 11:52.49 11:18.06 23:10.55
10 Jerry Trudell 22:22.63 12:58.22 35:20.85
11 Marina Kang 24:33.25 13:02.01 37:35.26
12 Keith Omernick 14:15.06 DNR  
3 Dog Rig Junior
1 Jake Benson 3:01.73 2:52.01 5:53.74
4 Dog Rig
1 Jim Benson 10:25.60 9:56.60 20:22.20
2 Josh Kooiman 10:40.61 10:15.99 20:56.60
3 Jan Bootz-Dittmar 11:55.66 10:33.05 22:28.71
4 Bryce Fleming 11:56.04 10:33.60 22:29.64
5 Robert Gallant 12:24.74 10:36.60 23:01.34
6 Ron Bernard 13:45.71 10:41.44 24:27.15
7 Monica Jendro 13:59.72 12:44.17 26:43.89
8 Devon Anderson 15:21.98 12:52.22 28:14.20
9 Caleb Tysver 15:06.42 14:27.60 29:34.02
10 Linda Chouinard 16:31.41 13:59.16 30:30.57
11 Michael W. Sullivan 15:25.77 15:07.67 30:33.44
12 Bob Bzdok 17:50.64 13:19.32 31:09.96
13 Keith Omernick 17:43.38 17:04.81 34:48.19
14 Annette McNeely 19:47.16 17:43.32 37:30.48
15 Lowell Schwarzrock 19:43.09 20:31.96 40:15.05
16 Pam Landers 22:29.50 28:32.96 51:02.46
17 Bruce Gilbertson 27:54.26 30:09.30 58:03.56
18 Lyman Wolske 21:33.54 DNR  
6 Dog Rig
1 Joel Nelson 11:52.92 11:39.20 23:32.12
2 Josh Kooiman 13:20.46 12:06.76 25:27.22
3 Edgar Morey 13:01.73 12:28.47 25:30.20
4 Ken Davis 13:42.18 12:32.05 26:14.23
5 Jan Bootz-Dittmar 13:59.93 12:45.11 26:45.04
6 Ron Bernard 13:32.31 13:35.57 27:07.88
7 Ted Wallace 13:47.60 13:22.26 27:09.86
8 Paul Wagner PB 14:09.97 13:30.53 27:40.50
9 Melissa Behm 14:46.88 13:38.64 28:25.52
10 Mariah Duval 17:52.37 16:19.93 34:12.30
11 Lyman Wolske 17:58.37 16:24.38 34:22.75
12 Bob Bzdok 17:31.69 17:20.37 34:52.06
8 Dog Rig
1 Joel Nelson 11:42.91 11:32.04 23:14.95
2 Jan Bootz-Dittmar 12:06.84 11:44.34 23:51.18
3 Ted Wallace 13:06.91 12:16.48 25:23.39
4 Josh Kooiman 13:34.17 12:10.39 25:44.56
5 Keith Omernick 16:09.08 16:49.97 32:59.05
6 Maury Duval 16:51.93 16:16.03 33:07.96
7 Lynn Congden 17:48.05 16:37.13 34:25.18
8 Johnn Molburg 27:14.55 13:19.18 40:33.73

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central