top

Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source!
Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us Sled Dog Central Home Page
top

The Pas World Championship
The Pas, Manitoba, Canada

February 15-16-17, 2007

Return to Canadian Results List

Results provided by Dodie Simonite
http://www.trappersfestival.com

Conditions: n/a

Tolko 5 dog Junior | Jack McPhail 6 Dog | 10 Dog World Championship

Place Name Day One Day Two Day Three Total Time
Tolko 5 Dog Junior Race (15 miles)
1 Carl Knudsen     54:48.83 54:48.83
2 Shelby Cook     56:06.94 56:06.94
3 Hope McKay     56:38.47 56:38.47
4 Wyatt Cook     56:43.08 56:43.08
5 Isabelle Knudsen     57:30.92 57:30.92
6 Brennan Genaille     59:08.01 59:08.01
7 Brook Hall     1:04:29.36 1:04:29.36
8 Jackson Hall     1:08:12.55 1:08:12.55
9 Dalton Hardisty     1:09:29.40 1:09:29.40
  Shannon Turner-Smith     DNF  
  Gary Caribou     DNF  
Jack McPhail 6 Dog Race (15 miles)
1 Roddy Cook 53:38.51 56:59.85   1:50:38.36
2 Fred Lafferty 55:36.49 59:02.43   1:54:38.92
3 Matlon McKay 57:12.69 59:29.68   1:56:42.37
4 Elaine Hems 56:54.30 1:00:16.61   1:57:10.91
5 Kirk Fabien 57:51.15 1:01:18.36   1:59:09.51
6 Rhonda Cook 56:47.26 1:03:22.50   2:00:09.76
7 Tim Morrison 58:20.58 1:02:42.26   2:01:02.84
8 Dexter Lafferty 1:00:29.97 1:00:54.14   2:01:24.11
9 Joseph Halcrow 59:02.76 1:03:25.39   2:02:28.15
10 Reggie Hamilton 1:00:17.13 1:03:48.57   2:04:05.70
11 Chris Turner 1:00:21.51 1:03:50.00   2:04:11.51
12 Fred Hems 1:00:33.59 1:03:46.18   2:04:19.77
13 Tom Merasty 1:01:27.95 1:04:10.25   2:05:38.20
14 Renee Lavallee 58:56.19 1:07:13.00   2:06:09.19
15 Joe Halcrow 1:05:26.93 1:02:38.75   2:08:05.68
16 Nathan Stevenson 1:02:01.73 1:06:09.50   2:08:11.23
17 Tony Commodore 1:02:04.59 1:06:33.90   2:08:38.49
18 Heather Beck 1:01:03.11 1:08:53.88   2:09:56.99
19 Ted Berens 1:05:15.27 1:06:18.43   2:11:33.70
20 George Knudsen 1:04:10.43 1:07:58.08   2:12:08.51
21 Raymond Hamilton 1:05:57.56 1:11:08.36   2:17:05.92
22 Julian Landry 1:17:53.18 1:23:51.13   2:41:44.31
  Sydney Garrioch 59:00.80      
  Dominique Hall 1:01:54.60      
  Roland Campbell 1:01:59.43      
  David Poitras 1:12:24.01      
10 Dog World Championships (35 miles)
Manitoba Race Placements in red
1 Kevin Cook 2:09:28.97 2:20:39.82 2:17:25.60 6:47:34.39
2 Dave Hochman MB 1 2:12:26.99 2:23:39.67 2:13:23.89 6:49:30.55
3 John Beck 2:09:12.31 2:25:05.08 2:15:59.04 6:50:16.43
4 Richard Beck 2:12:43.20 2:26:25.86 2:15:16.99 6:54:26.05
5 Brent Beck 2:11:28.94 2:28:11.42 2:17:24.69 6:57:05.05
6 Oggie Pelov MB 2 2:14:23.68 2:20:56.22 2:24:35.85 6:59:55.75
7 Ray Cook 2:22:15.42 2:26:26.15 2:13:49.18 7:02:30.75
8 Donny Poulin MB 3 2:17:57.75 2:31:05.00 2:21:37.46 7:10:40.21
9 Sean Diamond MB 4 2:21:19.38 2:32:26.16 2:21:50.55 7:15:36.09
10 Trevor Lizotte 2:21:46.99 2:33:08.36 2:22:06.83 7:17:02.18
11 Johnston Garrioch MB 5 2:23:44.28 2:45:02.55 2:28:41.15 7:37:27.98
12 Matthew Poitras 2:27:09.42 2:43:09.51 2:33:35.55 7:43:54.48
  Tommy Bird 2:31:13.73 DNF    
  Ernie Campbell 2:42:09.85 DNF    

Back to top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central