top

Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source!
Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us Sled Dog Central Home Page
top

Limited North American Championships
Alaska Dog Mushers Association
Fairbanks, Alaska, USA

March 9-11, 2007

Return to Alaska Results List

Results provided by Don Kiely
Alaska Dog Mushers Association

Conditions:
Friday: Temps -9F to -1F, trail good
Saturday: Temps -1F to +5F, trail good
Sunday: Temps -9F to -1F, trail good

Skijoring4 Dog | 6 Dog | 8 Dog

Finish Name Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Total Time
3 Dog Skijoring - 5.9 / 5.9 / 7.7 mi
1 Andy Warwick 20:33.4 20:10.6 27:39.2 68:23.2
2 Cindy Salmon 21:32.1 21:50.6 27:01.8 70:24.5
3 Kim Wells 21:04.9 21:17.0 32:58.2 75:20.1
4 Marya Lewanski 23:34.3 22:13.7 29:40.4 75:28.4
2 Dog Skijoring - 5.9 / 5.9 / 7.7 mi
1 Kriya Dunlap 19:35.8 19:27.2 25:41.7 64:44.7
2 Greg Jurek 19:38.5 19:39.1 26:01.2 65:18.8
3 Susan Seitz 19:26.2 19:53.0 26:00.5 65:19.7
4 Becky Voris 21:40.0 21:08.0 28:36.7 71:24.7
1 Dog Skijoring - 5.9 / 5.9 / 7.7 mi
1 Andy Seitz 25:18.8 24:54.6 32:34.3 82:47.7
2 Dan Carlson 27:22.4 26:48.8 35:50.0 90:01.2
3 Laura Carlson 29:24.2 26:05.1 36:58.4 92:27.7
4 Dog - 4.5 / 4.5 / 5/9 mi
1 Malinda Holmes 14:05.5 13:36.4 18:05.2 45:47.1
2 Scott Campbell 14:16.8 14:13.7 18:45.3 47:15.8
3 Kim Wells 14:36.4 14:34.1 19:18.3 48:28.8
4 Ron Bernard 15:00.3 14:09.4 19:41.5 48:51.2
5 Carol Kaynor 15:02.7 14:50.8 19:32.5 49:26.0
6 A-Young Kim 15:46.1 15:03.2 19:52.9 50:42.2
7 Edie Forest 15:29.8 15:31.0 20:08.9 51:09.7
8 Andrea Swingley 15:01.7 15:57.5 20:16.7 51:15.9
9 Jennifer Probert 15:13.2 15:21.2 20:41.7 51:16.1
10 Kris Rasey 14:09.2 21:20.4 19:26.5 54:56.1
11 Charmaine Chrstiansen 19:47.8 20:27.6 29:09.9 69:25.3
6 Dog - 5.9 / 5.9 / 7.7 mi
1 Jennifer Probert 17:48.2 18:07.2 23:29.2 59:24.6
2 Bev Stevens 18:02.0 17:56.1 23:26.6 59:24.7
3 Trisha Seibold-Sonnichsen 17:57.4 17:54.3 23:57.8 59:49.5
4 Angie Fitch 17:55.7 18:04.2 23:59.9 59:59.8
5 Bonnie Borba 18:28.2 18:13.3 24:07.2 60:48.7
6 Ami Gjestson 18:37.9 18:14.3 23:59.4 60:51.6
7 Jennifer Payne 18:08.8 18:49.0 24:18.6 61:16.4
8 Christian Taveau 18:52.8 18:52.3 24:45.7 62:30.8
9 Amy Dunlap 19:09.6 19:00.2 24:51.8 63:01.6
10 Faith Gregory 19:13.5 19:20.3 25:12.7 63:46.5
11 Amanda Byrd 19:21.3 19:19.4 25:15.3 63:56.0
12 Steve Maggio 19:37.0 19:39.2 25:26.1 64:42.3
13 Stacy Lanser 19:45.6 19:46.6 26:17.9 65:50.1
14 Todd Schallock 19:36.7 19:46.3 26:40.0 66:03.0
15 Sue Howe 19:59.1 20:23.9 26:06.9 66:29.9
16 Robert Gallant 19:33.9 20:06.9 27:23.4 67:04.2
17 Ron Bernard 20:08.5 20:14.3 26:51.8 67:14.6
18 Lynn Orbison 22:16.8 22:32.1 31:04.0 75:52.9
19 Charmaine Christiansen 21:41.4 23:35.8 33:30.5 78:47.7
20 Stacey Motsenbocher 22:50.6 29:11.6 30:43.3 82:45.5
21 Mike Motsenbocher 23:47.2 28:56.7 31:15.7 83:59.6
  Kelly Wright 19:16.0 19:48.5 Scratch  
  Sophia Daniels 20:21.8 20:45.2 Scratch  
  Forrest Seibold 21:47.7 Scratch    
8 Dog - 10.6 / 10.6 / 12.1 mi
1 Christian Taveau 32:41.8 32:58.7 38:19.2 103:59.7
2 Stacy Lanser 32:55.1 33:25.3 38:15.2 104:35.6
3 Rob Downey 33:01.5 33:38.4 39:12.2 105:52.1
4 Nathan Sterling 33:25.6 34:15.4 39:03.0 106:44.0
5 Jeff Conn 33:48.3 34:07.2 38:52.3 106:47.8
6 Beth Callis 34:14.8 34:05.6 38:40.1 107:00.5
7 Ivana Nolke 33:46.3 34:14.5 39:34.0 107:34.8
8 Deb McGrath 34:23.7 35:06.7 40:01.2 109:31.6
9 Evelyn Beeter 35:43.4 35:46.6 41:39.8 113:09.8
10 Vince Heintzelman 36:11.6 37:03.8 43:15.2 116:30.6
11 Mike Sanford 39:41.1 39:39.6 45:02.2 124:22.9
  Ken Chezik 35:00.1 35:19.9 Scratch  
  Grahame Howe 39:47.5 34:08.4 Scratch  
  Ed Arobio 36:43.9 37:34.0 Scratch  
  Trisha Seibold-Sonnichsen 33:10.5 DNF    

Back to top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central