top

top

Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source!
Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us Sled Dog Central Home Page
top

Green River Rondy
Pinedale, Wyoming

December 31, 2005 & January 1, 2006

Return to USA West Race Results

Results provided by Mindi Crabb, Marketing Director,
Sublette County Joint Tourism Promotion Board

Conditions: n/a

Jean Wise came from Rapid City, South Dakota
Photo by Clint Gilchrist, Pinedale Online, www.pinedaleonline.com
Jean Wise came from Rapid City, South Dakota to compete in the 6-Dog race.
She raced under Daniel rancher Maggie Miller's Lazy Y Y brand.
(click to enlarge)

More photos and race story at www.pinedaleonline.com/news/2006/01/GreenRiverRondySledD.htm

6 dog | 12 dog

Place Name Day One Day Two Total Time
6 Dog (14 miles)
1 Dave Turner 1:13:32 1:05:40 2:19:12
2 Kathy MacKay 1:16:59 1:03:15 2:20:14
3 Clint Hallam 1:17:22 1:04:20 2:21:42
4 Stacy O'Neal 1:20:08 1:10:17 2:30:25
5 Rick St Onge 1:37:41 1:03:11 2:40:52
6 Frank Caccavo 1:36:51 1:05:14 2:42:05
7 Jean Wise 1:35:50 1:10:57 2:46:47
8 Kayla Corcoran 1:31:03 1:22:10 2:53:13
9 Kylee Price 1:36:59 1:21:36 2:58:35
10 Jerry Bath 1:42:07 1:21:36 3:03:43
11 Rick Katucki 1:40:13 1:24:06 3:04:19
12 Tabetha Berge 1:43:24 1:24:19 3:07:43
13 David Benson 1:42:09 1:27:04 3:09:13
14 Danny Corcoran 1:38:38 1:30:36 3:09:14
15 Tory Corcoran 1:43:58 1:28:24 3:12:22
16 Steve Duren 1:46:29 1:29:29 3:15:58
17 Anneka Door 2:00:13 scratch scratch
18 Glenn Lepp 1:50:50 scratch scratch
12 Dog (28 miles)
1 Wendy Davis 2:02:48 1:57:18 4:00:06
2 Barrie Raper 2:30:02 2:20:23 4:50:25
3 Dan Carter 2:34:39 2:23:44 4:58:23
4 Ernie Bailey 2:29:53 2:31:47 5:01:40
5 Frank Teasley 2:34:02 2:31:11 5:05:13
6 Kate St Onge 2:37:52 2:29:50 5:07:42
7 Mary Gilbertson 2:49:42 2:22:50 5:12:32
8 Doug Willett 2:40:52 2:39:10 5:20:02
9 Casey Boulter 2:50:18 2:46:35 5:36:53
10 "Rodeo" Vincent 2:58:33 2:47:51 5:46:24
11 Terry Adkins 3:02:40 2:55:42 5:58:22
12 Karen Land 2:56:07 3:10:18 6:06:25
13 Matt Anderson 3:16:59 2:59:15 6:16:14
14 Rob Loveman 3:08:52 3:11:38 6:20:30
15 Allan Berge 3:02:34 3:21:33 6:24:07
16 Charlotte Mooney 3:11:23 3:17:38 6:29:01
17 Steve Riggs 3:33:37 4:12:32 7:46:09
18 Dave Harmon 3:43:19 scratch scratch

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central

Back to Top