top

Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source!
Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us Sled Dog Central Home Page
top

Priest Lake Sled Dog Race
Nordman, Idaho

February 4-5, 2006

Return to USA West Race Results

Results provided by Brendia Heintzelman

Conditions: Well groomed for the weather conditions.
Saturday: Trail was slightly soft from the rain with temps in the high 30's.
Sunday:  Trail had set up and was excellent with temp's in the lower 30's.

Pee Wee | Teddy Bear | Novice | Novice Skijoring | Skijoring
4 Dog Sportsman | 4 Dog Malamute | 4 Dog | 6 Dog
6 Dog Malamute | 8 Dog | 6 Dog Mid-distance

Place Name Day One Day Two Total Time
Pee Wee
1 Wyatt Moss 15:70    
2 Faith Jones 16:99    
3 Amanda Fisher 19:01    
4 Kinzie Moss 28:86    
5 Cheyenne Malcolm 28:87    
6 Mariah Malcolm 32:63    
Teddy Bear (.3 mile)
1 Katie Lyle 1:56:74 1:22.53 3:19.27
2 Kris Scott 2:25.07 1:21.58 3:46:65
3 Anne Glines 3:38.34 2:15.50 5:53:84
Novice (2.2 miles)
1 Josie Thyr 14:42:94 12:21:10 27:04:04
2 Tyler Fife 16:43:52 11:05:68 27:49:20
3 Debbie Lyman 16:45:38 13:34:83 30:20:21
4 Andrea Malcolm 21:16:96 19:20:45 40:37:41
Novice Skijoring (2.2 miles)
1 Marla Young 18:57:95 12:45:80 30:43:75
Skijoring (4.7 miles)
1 Bruce Young 24:02:15 19:41:01 43:43:16
2 Bob Wilson 30:22:97 26:00:85 56:23:82
3 Kim Tinker 29:29:08 29:11:12 58:40:20
4 Trish Carroll 29:24:87 30:50:52 60:15:39
4 Dog Sportsman (4.7 miles)
1 Mary Jane Davis 26:03:90 22:41:28 48:45:18
2 Sheri Riggs 34:04:63 27:09:90 59:14:53
3 Pam Barker 37:10:12 26:24:45 1:03:34:57
4 Marla Young 40:56:56 31:00:55 1:11:57:07
5 Jim Malcolm 53:31:00 42:58:23 1:36:29:23
6 Jeanne Arnold 54:19:00 43:10:92 1:37:29:92
7 Jaci Rogers 1:20:45:00 1:09:06 2:29:51:00
4 Dog Malamute (4.7 miles)
1 Donna Daymude 52:15:00 42:11:20 1:34:26
2 Laurie Malcolm 56:52:00 53:23:00 1:50:15
  Marcia Ezell 1:53:01:00 DNR  
4 Dog (4.7 miles)
1 Justine Moss 20:51:05 17:14:68 38:05:73
2 Dan Morris 22:29:79 17:27:60 39:57:39
3 Tim Curley 22:27:68 18:33:17 41:00:85
4 Dawn Rufner 22:46:88 19:13:27 42:00:15
5 Michael Dumaw 22:37:92 19:22:87 42:00:79
6 Joann Filce 33:48:52 24:46:27 58:34:79
7 Kayla Fisher 36:59:49 39:00:45 1:15:59:94
6 Dog (5.7 miles)
1 Darrell Stewart 23:12:52 20:17:91 43:30:43
2 Lance Christenson 24:14:69 19:18:64 43:33:33
3 Deb Walts 22:50:04 21:22:85 44:12:89
4 Jill Wilson 58:37:77 53:25:94 1:52:03:71
  Richard Hancock 29:26:26 DQ  
6 Dog Malamute  (5.7 miles)
1 Vicki Massey 39:51:73 39:30:83 1:19:22:56
8 Dog (8.4 miles)
1 Darrell Stewart 39:29:78 32:51:96 1:12:21:74
2 Tom Palmer 40:35:36 41:21:95 1:21:57:31
3 Cliff Fisher 45:22:66 44:49:44 1:30:12:10
4 Dee Dee Walker 56:38:00 51:00:78 1:47:38:78
5 Craig Conklin 1:03:54:00 49:03:97 1:52:57:97
6 Dog Mid-Distance (20 miles)
1 Steve Duran 1:56:16 1:48:07 3:44:23
2 Heidi Banse 2:02:10 1:43:43 3:45:53
3 Carla Cox 2:04:10 1:47:49 3:51:59
4 Curtis Roth 2:07:58 1:59:06 4:07:04
5 Frank Caccavo 2:13:27 1:54:05 4:07:32
6 Gary Forgey 2:20:15 1:55:01 4:15:16
9 Christine Lyle 2:21:50 2:07:18 4:29:08
7 Philip Roth 2:22:38 1:57:52 4:20:30
8 Steve Riggs 2:27:35 2:01:32 4:29:07
10 Amy Hanley 2:31:20 2:11:34 4:42:54
11 Travis Ahlberg 2:41:17 2:11:52 4:53:09

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central