top

Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source!
Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us Sled Dog Central Home Page
top

UP 200/Midnight Run/Jackpine 30
Marquette, Michigan

February 18 -20, 2006

Return to USA Midwest Race Results List

Results provided by Beverly Stroh, www.up200.org

Conditions: n/a

UP 200 | Midnight Run | Jackpine 30

Place Name Marquette Start Wetmore In MPH Wetmore Out Grand Marais In Dogs In
UP 200
1 Tasha Stielstra 7:52 PM 1:46 AM 10.6 10:07 AM 3:45 PM 12
2 Anna Anderson 7:28 PM 1:33 AM 10.3 10:13 AM 3:46 PM 10
3 Michael Bestgen 7:32 PM 1:33 AM 10.5 10:09 AM 3:56 PM 12
4 Jennifer Freking 7:20 PM 1:26 AM 10.3 10:14 AM 4:01 PM 12
5 Rebekah Chapman 7:50 PM 2:17 AM 9.1 10:35 AM 4:02 PM 12
6 Mark Black 7:40 PM 1:37 AM 10.6 10:05 AM 4:08 PM 10
7 Matt Weik 7:18 PM 1:26 AM 10.3 10:16 AM 4:10 PM 10
8 Dawn Breedlove 7:54 PM 1:56 AM 10.4 10:10 AM 4:11 PM 11
9 Tim Hunt 7:14 PM 1:31 AM 10 10:25 AM 4:13 PM 11
10 Frank Teasley 8:00 PM 1:46 AM 10.9 9:54 AM 4:17 PM 12
11 Ward Wallin 7:36 PM 2:04 AM 9.7 10:36 AM 4:17 PM 10
12 Lloyd Gilbertson 7:46 PM 1:47 AM 10.5 10:09 AM 4:21 PM 9
13 Ryan Anderson 7:26 PM 1:34 AM 10.3 10:16 AM 4:23 PM 10
14 Ed Stielstra 7:48 PM 2:21 AM 9.6 10:41 AM 4:23 PM 9
15 Matt Rossi 7:16 PM 1:37 AM 9.9 10:29 AM 4:25 PM 12
16 Martin Massicotte 7:12 PM 1:28 AM 10 10:24 AM 4:28 PM 12
17 Tom Benson 7:42 PM 1:46 AM 10.4 10:12 AM 4:31 PM 11
18 Keith Aili 7:10 PM 12:51 AM 11.1 9:49 AM 4:42 PM 12
19 Tim Calhoun 8:08 PM 2:38 AM 9.7 10:38 AM 4:42 PM 12
20 Eric Morris 7:34 PM 2:24 AM 9.2 10:58 AM 5:03 PM 11
21 Andrew Cesario 8:02 PM 2:18 AM 10 10:24 AM 5:20 PM 11
22 Brian Patterson 8:06 PM 2:59 AM 9.1 11:01 AM 5:25 PM 12
23 Tom Roig 7:24 PM 2:26 AM 8.6 11:10 AM 5:25 PM 12
24 Truman Obermeyer 7:44 PM 2:35 AM 9.3 10:56 AM 5:30 PM 12
25 Ed Jenkins 8:04 PM 2:54 AM 9.2 10:58 AM 5:35 PM 10
26 Jacob Levine-Berkowitz 7:58 PM 3:10 AM 8.7 11:20 AM 5:47 PM 12
27 Jim Haibach 7:38 PM 3:36 AM 7.9 12:06 AM 6:56 PM 10
28 Todd Lerol 7:56 PM 3:18 AM 8.5 11:32 AM 7:31 PM 11

 

Place Name Gwinn Start Deerton In MPH Deerton Out Wetmore In
Midnight Run
1 Sharon Nelson-Curtice 6:40 PM 10:39 PM 12.3 7:31 AM 10:56 AM
2 Don Galloway 6:00 PM 10:11 PM 11.7 7:43 AM 11:09 AM
3 Mary Gilbertson 7:26 PM 11:37 PM 11.7 7:43 AM 11:15 AM
4 Michelle Stetson 7:12 PM 11:12 PM 12.2 7:32 AM 11:16 AM
5 Linda Hart 6:44 PM 10:53 PM 11.8 7:41 AM 11:24 AM
6 Robin Beall 6:48 PM 11:03 PM 11.5 7:49 AM 11:32 AM
7 Pete Curtice 6:28 PM 10:48 PM 11.3 7:52 AM 11:35 AM
8 Jim Wellert 6:36 PM 10:46 PM 11.8 7:42 AM 11:35 AM
9 Jim Oehlschlaeger 7:18 PM 11:37 PM 11.3 7:51 AM 11:42 AM
10 Alex Guidice 7:28 PM 11:39 PM 11.7 7:45 AM 11:43 AM
11 Charlie Laboda 7:08 PM 11:32 PM 11.1 7:56 AM 11:50 AM
12 Nick Schroeder 6:26 PM 11:04 PM 10.6 8:10 AM 11:52 AM
13 Fred Powers 7:24 PM 11:35 PM 11.7 7:43 AM 11:55 AM
14 Robyn Smith 6:24 PM 10:58 PM 10.7 8:06 AM 11:58 AM
15 Kelly Jo Engle 6:30 PM 11:07 PM 10.6 8:09 AM 12:03 PM
16 Stevan Bonner 6:14 PM 10:56 PM 10.4 8:14 AM 12:04 PM
17 Bruce Magnusson 6:18 PM 10:53 PM 10.7 8:07 AM 12:08 PM
18 Tom Bauer 7:20 PM 11:56 PM 10.6 8:08 AM 12:10 PM
19 Ian MacKenzie 6:08 PM 11:05 PM 9.9 8:29 AM 12:20 PM
20 Eric Nyren 6:10 PM 11:01 PM 10.1 8:23 AM 12:21 PM
21 Lyle Ross 7:14 PM 11:55 PM 10.4 8:13 AM 12:23 PM
22 Chris Pavek 6:12 PM 10:48 PM 10.6 8:08 AM 12:27 PM
23 Becky Johnson-Himes 6:38 PM 11:23 PM 10.3 8:17 AM 12:39 PM
24 Tabitha Pranke 7:10 PM 11:44 PM 10.7 8:06 AM 12:41 PM
25 Ferrel Katanik 6:46 PM 11:32 PM 10.3 8:18 AM 12:42 PM
26 Dave Kamphenkel 7:06 PM 12:08 AM 9.7 8:34 AM 12:49 PM
27 Michael Johnson 6:04 PM 11:04 PM 9.8 8:32 AM 12:51 PM
28 Steve Cveck 6:50 PM 11:41 PM 10.1 8:23 AM 12:54 PM
29 Tim Vandermeulen 7:30 PM 12:17 AM 10.2 8:19 AM 1:02 PM
30 Bill Johnston 7:02 PM 11:59 PM 9.9 8:29 AM 1:05 PM
31 Kim Darst 7:16 PM 12:30 AM 9.4 8:46 AM 1:08 PM
32 David Schaefer 6:32 PM 11:50 PM 9.2 8:50 AM 1:08 PM
33 Darlene Walch 6:16 PM 11:28 PM 9.4 8:49 AM 1:13 PM
34 Amanda Vogel 7:04 PM 12:34 AM 8.9 9:02 AM 1:21 PM
35 Tim Chisolm 6:42 PM 12:06 AM 9.1 8:56 AM 1:21 PM
36 David Gill 6:58 PM 12:03 AM 9.6 8:37 AM 1:24 PM
37 Sara Fritz 6:54 PM 12:02 AM 9.5 8:49 AM 1:24 PM
38 Nancy Yoshida 6:34 PM 12:03 AM 8.9 9:01 AM 1:28 PM
39 Linus Meyer 6:56 PM 12:23 AM 9 8:59 AM 1:53 PM
40 Dave Robison 7:00 PM 12:34 AM 8.8 9:06 AM 1:56 PM
41 Rose Smyth 7:32 PM 1:22 AM 8.4 10:00 AM 2:51 PM
42 Brooks Cobb 6:52 PM 12:50 AM 8.2 9:31 AM 3:23 PM

 

Place Name Total Time
Jackpine 30
1 Mark Churchill 2:24:22
2 Darlene Leafgren 2:26:40
3 Joanne Fortier 2:34:33
3 Maggie Heilman 2:34:33
5 Shaynee Seipke 2:34:43
6 Jerry Papke 2:35:42
7 Brad Quayle 2:47:54
8 Bryce Fleming 2:49:23
9 Larry Fortier 2:49:37
10 Julia Newton 2:56:31
11 Kate Larsen 2:59:48
12 Susan Serafini 3:02:38
13 Stan Bontrager 3:03:09
14 Kandi Palmiter 3:04:36
15 Jim Winkowski 3:07:39
16 Kent Koehn 3:08:17
17 Randy Foust 3:09:11
18 Mindi Smith 3:11:55
19 Matt Drost 3:14:30
20 Judy Rybinski 3:20:18
21 Jim Johnson 3:27:16
22 Jonathan Bontrager 3:30:21
23 Mike Cook 3:38:22
24 Jackie Winkowski 3:43:24
25 Paul Nelson 3:47:01
26 Joe Mackey 4:06:31
27 Mary Lou Mercier 4:10:56
28 Erin Mercier 4:12:56

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central