top

Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source!
Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us Sled Dog Central Home Page
top

Rainbow Lodge
Newberry, Michigan

March 4-5, 2006

Return to USA Midwest Race Results List

Results provided by Al & Katie Fritzler, Mid Union Sled Haulers

Conditions: n/a

1 Dog | Juniors | Skijoring | 3 Dog | 5 Dog | 7 Dog
Weight Pull | Mid-Distance

Place Name Day One Day Two Total Time
1 dog (100 yard dash)
1 Adreanna Smith 0:22.13 0:22.76 0:44.89
2 Zac Cline 0:26.78 0:20.14 0:46.92
3 Stanley Schramm 0:28.74 0:18.57 0:47.31
4 Cooper Curtice 1:00.00 0:18.60 1:18.60
5 Lily Cesario 0:29.09 1:33.52 2:02.61
Juniors (3 miles)
1 Tod Schramm 14:56.52 15:26.24 30:22.76
2 Caitlin Curtice 16:07.95 16:11.32 32:19.27
3 Marissa Brake 18:15.38 18:09.25 36:24.63
4 Casey Kahler 23:54.24 27:11.55 51:05.79
  Amber Litten 21:01.00 DNR  
2 Dog Skijoring (3 miles)
1 Monte Simmons 16:37.04 16:34.49 33:11.53
2 Chad Kahler 22:13.07 25:18.61 47:31.68
  Blaine Danley 29:42.90 DNR  
3 Dog (4.9 miles)
1 Oyuna Gabbard 20:46.87 18:24.12 39:10.99
2 Bing Bailey 22:13.89 17:47.91 40:01.80
3 Laura Bontanger 22:31.28 20:42.86 43:14.14
4 Cassie Johnson 26:50.33 22:46.04 49:36.37
5 Lisa Simmons 28:03.21 24:30.32 52:33.53
6 Jill Miller 27:00.75 25:36.05 52:36.80
7 Heather Jamison 28:01.01 25:33.00 53:34.01
8 Blaine Danley 32:47.45 36:09.29 1:08:56.74
9 Larry Krot 35:45.56 35:48.85 1:11:34.41
10 Troy Edick 36:41.43 35:51.05 1:12:32.48
11 Bruce Gilbertson 43:03.02 35:13.68 1:18:16.70
12 Cori Kahler 49:59.91 54:23.34 1:44:23.25
13 Daniell Beckett 1:16:14.00 33:21.98 1:49:35.98
  Brad Love 23:16.48 DNR  
  Sandy Schreiber 26:25.93 DNR  
  Tatum Love 26:47.89 DNR  
5 Dog (6.9 miles)
1 Will Bomier 24:57.65 23:30.38 48:28.03
2 Ryan Finch 26:47.74 23:27.71 50:15.45
3 Bev Reinhart 27:23.45 25:06.18 52:29.63
4 Julie Pecarina 27:04.14 26:02.71 53:06.85
5 Jane Schramm 28:34.60 26:05.39 54:39.99
6 Carol Finch 27:59.23 26:53.71 54:52.94
7 Randy DeKuiper 27:28.82 27:58.12 55:26.94
8 Diane Cesario 27:38.69 28:06.67 55:45.36
9 Dale Morrison 29:07.05 29:32.09 58:39.14
10 Laura Bontanger 31:25.05 29:48.11 1:01:13.16
11 Jamie Collier 31:54.60 34:17.36 1:06:11.96
12 Daniel Moll 33:36.67 33:16.46 1:06:53.13
13 Kandi Palmiter 35:33.99 39:12.32 1:14:46.31
14 Matt Woudenberg 26:27.43 50:25.21 1:16:52.64
15 Cliff Ingham 39:06.41 38:24.13 1:17:30.54
16 Doug Jones 39:26.85 38:09.65 1:17:36.50
17 Jill Miller 37:14.29 40:25.16 1:17:39.45
18 RJ Williamson 42:37.47 42:41.77 1:25:19.24
19 Aaron Korczowski 38:11.03 50:00.75 1:28:11.78
20 Ed Setterington 44:43.04 45:02.75 1:29:45.79
21 Michelle Fedewa 48:50.36 44:20.61 1:33:10.97
22 Eric Beckett 53:22.24 57:33.25 1:50:55.49
23 Raissa Hinman 1:02:05.68 1:01:55.28 2:04:00.96
  Brad Love 42:38.32 DNR  
  Janey Frizzle 47:09.92 DNR  
7 Dog (7.9 miles)
1 Will Bomier 30:40.39 29:29.36 1:00:09.75
2 Curtis Flusche 32:50.92 32:59.18 1:05:50.10
3 Sandy Schreiber 34:36.73 35:37.19 1:10:13.92
4 Randy DeKuiper 36:36.71 35:14.36 1:11:51.07
5 Al Borak 37:36.75 34:16.77 1:11:53.52
6 Angie Sabatos 35:49.41 36:12.30 1:12:01.71
7 Jason Wills 44:09.72 42:23.94 1:26:33.66
8 Dries Jacobs 41:36.77 46:26.22 1:28:02.99
9 Jamie Collier 45:08.82 44:16.84 1:29:25.66
10 Brian Palmer 44:36.80 47:21.07 1:31:57.87
11 Bonnie Ingham 47:04.82 51:41.51 1:38:46.33
12 Pat Allen 1:07:34.29 1:11:40.00 2:19:14.29
13 Diane Parkinson 1:14:00.58 1:08:18.68 2:22:19.26
Weight Pull
  Handler Dog Weight Pulled X Body Weight
1 Cline Zinc 485 7.70
2 Heather Jamison Ely 235 2.61
3 Brad Love Lyle 85 1.21
4 Casey Kahler Polar 85 1.15
Mid-Distance (12 miles)
1 Lloyd Gilbertson 35:19.57 35:22.33 1:10:41.90
2 Drew Cesario 37:10.93 35:42.09 1:12:53.02
3 Pete Curtice 38:37.12 34:26.61 1:13:03.73
4 Randy DeKuiper 39:06.33 34:16.36 1:13:22.69
5 Jim Oehlschlaeger 38:16.24 36:39.51 1:14:55.75
6 Fred Powers 41:17.58 39:46.90 1:21:04.48
7 Joann Fortier 42:50.01 39:14.15 1:22:04.16
8 John Bontanger 44:23.82 39:58.78 1:24:22.60
9 Larry Fortier 45:11.84 45:52.49 1:31:04.33
10 Geri Minard 47:33.09 45:23.85 1:32:56.94
11 Rick Lange 46:46.83 50:02.56 1:36:49.39
12 Gary Asprey 49:03.74 48:03.78 1:37:07.52
13 Stu Stirrett 51:57.02 49:57.08 1:41:54.10
14 Linda Lange 54:29.19 55:24.98 1:49:54.17
15 Paul Nelson 57:31.56 52:25.26 1:49:56.82
16 Mandy Cline 1:02:34.65 1:08:54.58 2:11:29.23
17 Joe Holod 1:15:18.45 1:17:27.02 2:32:45.47
  Tom Knoll 1:28:34.69 DNR  

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central