top

Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source!
Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us Sled Dog Central Home Page
top

Mackinaw Mush
Mackinaw City, Michigan

February 4 & 5, 2006

Return to USA Midwest Race Results List

Results provided by Kelly Hanchett, Mackinaw Mush Committee

Conditions: n/a

2 Dog Junior | 3 Dog Junior | 4 Dog Sport | 4 Dog Purebred | 4 Dog
6 Dog Sport | 6 Dog Purebred | 6 Dog | 8 Dog

Place Name Day One Day Two Total Time
2 Dog Junior (1.8 miles)
1 Sarah Cullip 06:33.21 07:05.21 13:38.42
2 Justin Rondo 07:04.29 07:14.12 14:18.41
3 Eran Menard 06:25.40 08:19.54 14:44.94
4 Emily Payne-Matalski 07:20.93 08:14.90 15:35.83
5 Adreanna Smith 08:44.74 09:38.45 18:23.19
6 Emily Miller 08:46.00 10:08.02 18:54.02
7 Rachel Radick 08:38.82 10:53.56 19:32.38
8 Austin Downey 09:05.74 11:09.78 20:15.52
9 Devon Holod 09:57.01 11:28.05 21:25.06
10 Geneviev Stivers-Biscuso 09:04.49 13:21.29 22:25.78
11 Amanda Toews 11:18.72 14:06.62 25:25.34
  Nikayla Kowalski 20:41.44 DNR  
3 Dog Junior (4 miles)
1 Jacob Cullip 14:33.50 15:15.97 29:49.47
2 Kaleb Hauser 14:23.42 15:30.39 29:53.81
3 Courtney Frank 14:46.47 15:17.84 30:04.31
4 Douglas Frank 14:49.43 15:47.43 30:36.86
5 Gena Buckler 14:46.57 15:51.84 30:38.41
6 Simon Kimball 15:34.51 15:11.53 30:46.04
7 Kritterman Karson 15:55.28 16:01.27 31:56.55
8 Emily Payne-Matalski 15:24.41 17:11.40 32:35.81
9 Brittany Menard 17:30.52 19:40.34 37:10.86
10 Brittainnie Wiggins 19:48.81 22:12.58 42:01.39
11 Amanda Toews 25:27.12 27:02.25 52:29.37
4 Dog Sport (4 miles)
1 Ryan Finch 13:25.52 13:03.07 26:28.59
2 Bev Reinhard 14:32.69 14:57.72 29:30.41
3 Tim Kimball 14:27.63 15:09.62 29:37.25
4 Carol Finch 14:45.78 14:59.12 29:44.90
5 Daniel Swiriduk 14:45.64 15:17.48 30:03.12
6 Oyuna Gabbard 16:00.78 17:38.26 33:39.04
7 Justin Frank 18:08.06 17:07.16 35:15.22
8 Brad Bowman 19:35.49 19:44.23 39:19.72
9 Ken Wheaton 19:28.38 20:43.02 40:11.40
10 Bonnie Masood 21:55.76 22:05.15 44:00.91
11 Janey Frizzle 22:05.91 23:11.69 45:17.60
12 Kathleen Williams 20:19.35 26:07.84 46:27.19
13 Susan Hafner 27:24.61 29:46.76 57:11.37
  Mark Herby 21:34.71 DNR  
4 Dog Purebred (4 miles)
1 Linda Burba 16:05.05 15:12.10 31:17.15
2 Nancy Wolfe 16:15.64 16:08.31 32:23.95
3 Paula Harding 16:48.51 17:24.92 34:13.43
4 Matt Radick 17:39.23 18:35.96 36:15.19
5 Jenna McVey 18:13.36 18:54.86 37:08.22
6 Mary Groth 18:46.70 19:03.82 37:50.52
7 Karla Dann 19:27.35 19:37.27 39:04.62
8 Anthony Griffith 19:20.98 20:47.37 40:08.35
9 Joe Holod 22:42.56 23:07.30 45:49.86
10 Wanda Wiggins 21:37.77 24:32.18 46:09.95
11 Larry Nelson 20:58.39 29:33.25 50:31.64
  Tim Scheall 19:27.40 DNR  
4 Dog (4 miles)
1 Jan Kiesling 13:10.92 12:26.53 25:37.45
2 Tim Stadt 13:08.68 12:51.80 26:00.48
3 Lou Serre 13:10.93 13:11.31 26:22.24
4 Gary Callaghan 13:13.01 13:23.96 26:36.97
5 Caitlyn Waller 13:10.18 13:27.98 26:38.16
6 Trent Palmer-Vance 13:22.72 13:24.69 26:47.41
7 Kenny Bernard 13:42.20 13:26.01 27:08.21
8 Bert Abbott 13:21.87 14:23.22 27:45.09
9 Jay Olmstead 14:19.93 14:26.78 28:46.71
10 Daniel Swiriduk 14:33.46 14:42.06 29:15.52
11 Mark Broughton 14:35.32 15:14.15 29:49.47
12 Brittany Henry 26:29.22 25:18.72 51:47.94
  James Callaway 18:28.77 DNR  
6 Dog Sport (6 miles)
1 Adam Malicke 20:29.00 20:00.17 40:29.17
2 Sandy Schreiber 19:57.53 21:09.01 41:06.54
3 Hubert Winkelbauer 25:24.22 21:55.22 47:19.44
4 Jill Cadwell 23:31.35 29:15.34 52:46.69
5 Kyle Hudson 28:40.70 31:39.75 1:00:20.45
  Bev Reinhard 37:47.79 DQ  
6 Dog Purebred (6 miles)
1 Linda Burba 20:35.63 20:16.68 40:52.31
2 Mary Groth 20:34.19 20:26.06 41:00.25
3 Tim Scheall 20:02.08 21:27.63 41:29.71
4 Dale Wolfe 22:44.59 22:45.55 45:30.14
5 Nancy Wolfe 23:12.24 22:49.47 46:01.71
6 Sue Radick 24:06.45 25:26.62 49:33.07
7 Doug Jones 27:17.84 28:29.86 55:47.70
8 Brian Palmer 27:17.28 29:27.56 56:44.84
9 Anthony Griffith 27:24.60 35:15.49 1:02:40.09
10 Ann Palmer 33:48.80 29:10.82 1:02:59.62
11 Diane Parkinson 32:43.80 36:24.36 1:09:08.16
12 Maxwell Wiggins 38:19.04 43:11.73 1:21:30.77
6 Dog (6 miles)
1 Lou Serre 18:07.22 18:06.28 36:13.50
2 Jan Kiesling 18:24.11 18:34.65 36:58.76
3 Erika Seifert 17:47.77 19:24.02 37:11.79
4 Gary Frank 18:53.58 19:23.44 38:17.02
5 Will Bomier 18:54.41 19:59.18 38:53.59
6 Gary Callaghan 20:26.18 19:16.34 39:42.52
7 Julie Roggow 18:51.19 21:11.56 40:02.75
8 Tony Wolf 19:08.62 21:18.46 40:27.08
9 Shirley Wolf 18:25.91 22:13.31 40:39.22
10 David Burt 20:14.11 20:28.98 40:43.09
8 Dog (7.2 miles)
1 Lou Serre 20:52.23 20:40.14 41:32.37
2 Will Bomier 20:11.33 22:00.37 42:11.70
3 Shirley Wolf 20:37.80 22:25.81 43:03.61
4 Erika Seifert 21:22.66 21:49.77 43:12.43
5 Adam Malicke 21:45.31 21:46.69 43:32.00
6 Jerry Mulvey 22:00.28 21:45.80 43:46.08
7 Clement Boudreau 21:48.03 23:38.63 45:26.66
8 Ken Roggow 21:38.98 24:39.50 46:18.48
9 Jim Moyer 23:56.24 24:58.39 48:54.63
10 James Callaway 26:07.38 26:36.66 52:44.04
11 Joe Powell 27:14.34 29:40.66 56:55.00
12 Dan Briggs 31:36.38 29:43.67 1:01:20.05

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central