top

Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source!
Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us Sled Dog Central Home Page
top

Mid Union Sled Haulers
Lost Creek Sky Ranch
Luzerne, Michigan

February 11-12, 2006

Return to USA Midwest Race Results List

Results provided by Al, Katie, & Alex Fritzler,, Mid Union Sled Haulers

Conditions:
Saturday: teens to mid 20's - Good base, trails hard, softening as day progressed
Sunday: Cloudy, teens to mid 20's - trails softer

1 Dog | Juniors | 1 Dog Skijoring | 2 Dog Skijoring
3 Dog | 5 Dog | 7 Dog | Weight Pull

Place Name Day One Day Two Total Time
1 Dog (100 yard dash)
1 Abby Leatherman :12.19 :10.59 :22.78
2 Alex Fritzler :14.13 :10.40 :24.53
3 Natalie Minzey :14.93 :10.41 :25.34
4 Zac Cline :34.42 :25.48 :59.90
5 Kaitlynn Kimmel :52.70 :14.81 1:07.51
Juniors (2 miles)
1 Emma Leatherman 09:18.03 09:07.04 18:25.07
2 Joshua Batchelder 11:29.45 10:09.52 21:38.97
3 Samantha Cline 11:06.34 11:15.81 22:22.15
4 Jenny Slosser 12:21.09 11:07.20 23:28.29
5 Cassy Raymond 11:38.62 12:03.30 23:41.92
6 Jason Bockheim 13:51.13 11:56.04 25:47.17
7 Kaliah Kotrys 13:26.70 13:57.84 27:24.54
8 Casey Kahler 14:07.39 13:32.09 27:39.48
9 Scott Bockheim 17:01.56 16:49.45 33:51.01
10 Matt Blum 13:19.99 21:30.37 34:50.36
1 Dog Skijoring (2 miles)
11 Jo Oostveen 19:05.22 13:31.21 32:36.43
12 Buffy Galer 21:45.79 16:06.32 37:52.11
13 Jim Karnia 22:44.28 15:35.80 38:20.08
2 Dog Skijoring (2 miles)
1 Bob Bosch 11:05.38 11:02.84 22:08.22
2 Chad Kahler 12:27.92 10:59.12 23:27.04
3 Blaine Danley 16:22.52 12:36.77 28:59.29
4 Jerry Kiel 18:26.28 16:08.79 34:35.07
3 Dog (3.7 miles)
1 Bing Bailey 17:27.90 16:55.50 34:23.40
2 Tatum Love 19:53.36 18:28.32 38:21.68
3 Jill Miller 19:41.35 18:43.58 38:24.93
4 Todd Ewing 18:48.99 19:46.59 38:35.58
5 Heather Jamison 20:26.90 18:51.91 39:18.81
6 Don Minzey 21:15.87 18:19.82 39:35.69
7 Fawn Wilson 21:02.65 19:10.04 40:12.69
8 Mandy Cline 21:17.90 22:10.90 43:28.80
9 LeeAnn Clor 23:39.94 22:00.60 45:40.54
10 Sharon Love 23:39.44 22:41.04 46:20.48
11 Blaine Danley 22:26.08 24:59.40 47:25.48
12 Al Fritzler 23:52.24 24:21.13 48:13.37
13 Lorne Lovelace 26:17.38 26:34.30 52:51.68
14 Pat Smith 27:12.59 25:57.90 53:10.49
15 Scott Wiebenga 25:41.49 28:01.33 53:42.82
16 Kaleb LaBonville 22:46.20 37:55.09 1:00:41.29
17 Nancy Anderson 32:29.70 30:48.25 1:03:17.95
18 Cori Kahler 29:38.48 35:49.45 1:05:27.93
19 Jim Karnia 33:04.88 32:30.44 1:05:35.32
20 Vicki Ewing 37:43.73 29:42.48 1:07:26.21
21 Monica Terrell 44:28.87 1:21:11.67 2:05:40.54
  Travis Derscheid 17:22.93 DNR  
  Roger Starke 18:27.01 DNR  
  Jo Oostveen 29:20.46 DNR  
  Keri Sipes 34:58.01 DNR  
5 Dog (5.5 miles)
1 Brad Love 22:05.61 27:04.27 49:09.88
2 Chelsea Bosch 26:11.47 23:49.69 50:01.16
3 Ann Nelson 27:22.44 27:30.62 54:53.06
4 Alden Leatherman 26:28.22 28:33.10 55:01.32
5 Lewis Miller 29:32.42 28:04.76 57:37.18
6 Aaron Korczowski 29:12.60 29:05.50 58:18.10
7 Fawn Wilson 31:26.97 26:57.43 58:24.40
8 Kyle Hudson 30:15.50 28:11.61 58:27.11
9 Annie Hammond 30:17.37 28:27.60 58:44.97
10 Todd Ewing 31:25.21 28:05.82 59:31.03
11 RJ Williamson 30:52.75 29:12.23 1:00:04.98
12 Curt Tucker 33:12.75 32:33.85 1:05:46.60
13 Caiti Gerke 34:27.01 38:02.12 1:12:29.13
14 Don Minzey 35:40.57 37:00.58 1:12:41.15
15 Michelle Fedewa 36:08.58 50:38.07 1:26:46.65
16 Raissa Hinman 38:53.82 49:51.05 1:28:44.87
17 Katie Hoffman 42:12.82 1:01:58.82 1:44:11.64
  Greg Derscheid 22:16.83 DNR  
  Kim Gentry 32:02.49 DNR  
  Lori Starke 40:32.57 DNR  
  Anna Hoffman DNR 58:09.26  
7 Dog (7.5 miles)
1 Amanda Vogel 31:33.31 33:01.42 1:04:34.73
2 Scott Doepker 33:55.38 34:24.01 1:08:19.39
3 Bobbie Bosch 35:32.47 33:41.91 1:09:14.38
4 Gary Loebrich 37:49.68 36:11.05 1:14:00.73
5 Stu Stirrett 35:15.04 41:57.11 1:17:12.15
6 Mike Miller 43:25.77 38:55.23 1:22:21.00
7 Bonnie Ingham 42:29.79 39:54.65 1:22:24.44
8 Ted Nelson 41:08.62 43:29.20 1:24:37.82
9 Katie Fritzler 43:52.75 41:19.72 1:25:12.47
10 Steve Clor 46:33.36 44:07.70 1:30:41.06
11 Diane Parkinson 45:23.65 46:08.87 1:31:32.52
12 Mandy Cline 51:40.40 43:42.09 1:35:22.49
13 Marie Gerke 53:50.72 44:25.47 1:38:16.19
14 Kevin Batchelder 1:00:14.08 48:39.52 1:48:53.60
15 Randy Gerke 58:54.33 57:08.05 1:56:02.38
16 Ed Setterington 48:52.04 1:09:04.93 1:57:56.97
  Roger Starke 33:24.95 DNR  
Weight Pull
  Handler Dog Weight Pulled X Body Weight
1 Raissa Hinman Acta 635 7.74
2 Cline Zinc 485 7.46
3 Raissa Hinman Lea 335 4.79
4 Brad Love Lyle 285 4.07
5 Gerke Dakota 235 3.67
6 Jean Karnia Clint 335 3.28
7 Gerke Jack 185 2.98
8 Scott Wiebenga Kodiak 185 2.98
9 Heather Jamison Ely 235 2.53
10 Alicia Haley Calli 185 2.47
11 Hoffman Duke 85 1.63
12 Heather Jamison Chicayne 85 1.60
  Annie Hammond Rebel DNP  

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central