top

Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source!
Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us Sled Dog Central Home Page
top

Third Crossing Sled Dog Rendezvous
Frazee, Minnesota

January 27-28, 2006

Return to USA Midwest Race Results List

Results provided by Gale Kaas, Frazee-Vergas Forum

Conditions:
Friday: 38 degrees, track went from ice to mush
Saturday: n/a

Kid & Mutt | 2-4 Novice | Skijoring | 4 Dog | 8 Dog | Open | Sponsor Race

Place Name Friday Saturday Total Time
Kid & Mutt: Saturday
1 Gwen Schatz   29.19 29.19
2 Amy Jendro   29.60 29.60
3 Sophia Carlson   33.19 33.19
4 Nick Ruhland   38.72 38.72
5 Jacob Ruhland   49.00 49.00
6 Ashley Harris   1:15.43 1:15.43
2 - 4 Dog Novice - 4.2 miles
1 Chloe Streeper 12:27.74 12:16.52 24:44.26
2 Jasmine Archer 13:15.18 12:33.39 25:48.57
3 Megan Whitney 14:44.35 13:44.67 28:29.02
4 Viki Valeri 17:38.02 15:45.11 33:23.13
5 Ashlyn Jendro 19:34.31 15:28.59 35:02.90
6 Caleb Tysver 19:53.28 23:11.22 43:04.50
7 Ricq Pattay 27:30.80 28:42.18 56:12.98
Skijoring - 4.2 miles
1 Jim Benson 12:34.88 11:42.96 24:17.84
2 Tom Carlson 14:27.50 14:00.20 28:27.70
3 Shelley Ramsay 15:00.76 13:51.20 28:51.96
4 Larry Green 16:42.91 13:25.81 30:08.72
5 A.J. Spaulding 16:39.91 13:29.28 30:09.19
6 Peter Hindman 17:04.37 15:35.47 32:39.84
7 Thaddeus McCamant 18:59.16 15:00.03 33:59.19
4 Dog - 4.2 miles
1 Amy Cooper 11:28.09 11:37.48 23:05.57
2 Ab Ayed 11:56.59 11:49.99 23:46.58
3 Paul Riegert 12:21.89 11:39.23 24:01.12
4 Jill Biggs 12:32.34 11:46.98 24:19.32
5 Marilyn Peterson 13:56.95 13:17.46 27:14.41
6 Ryan Seeger 14:01.11 13:49.10 27:50.21
7 Kirk Feller 14:26.42 13:29.30 27:55.72
8 Shelley Ramsay 14:00.30 13:56.73 27:57.03
9 Amy Carlson 14:35.12 14:33.99 29:09.11
10 Chris DeKuiper 16:07.92 14:00.32 30:08.24
11 Bob Bzdok 17:37.94 16:14.81 33:52.75
12 Karen Harris 17:44.58 20:32.72 38:17.30
8 Dog - 8.5 miles
1 Amy Streeper 27:03.04 25:50.99 52:54.03
2 Neal Johnson 28:17.45 27:10.59 55:28.04
3 Amy Cooper 28:40.41 26:59.57 55:39.98
4 Dave Hochman 28:47.96 27:19.45 56:07.41
5 Ted Wallace 29:28.61 27:23.83 56:52.44
6 Casey Butler 29:09.33 27:57.15 57:06.48
7 Gary McCollum 29:53.37 28:07.50 58:00.87
8 Dave Hicks 30:01.32 28:07.16 58:08.48
9 Kirk Feller 30:17.57 27:51.95 58:09.52
10 Jason Ludke 31:59.06 27:12.22 59:11.28
11 Paul Riegert 31:00.91 28:29.19 59:30.10
12 Matt Donkersloot 30:48.78 28:58.01 59:46.79
13 Rich Debauche 29:31.91 30:36.30 1:00:08.21
14 Claus Ashberg 30:58.96 29:28.08 1:00:27.04
15 Don McNeece 31:15.00 30:00.38 1:01:15.38
16 Bryce Fleming 33:55.55 30:13.89 1:04:09.44
17 Rob Ramsay 32:54.14 31:56.03 1:04:50.17
18 Jill Biggs 37:53.08 27:09.12 1:05:02.20
19 Jake Robinson 33:42.90 31:40.06 1:05:22.96
20 Ryan Seeger 33:40.19 32:10.10 1:05:50.29
21 Paul Whitney 36:41.54 33:36.14 1:10:17.68
22 Bob Bzdok 40:40.47 34:17.95 1:14:58.42
23 Shayne Harris 37:52.36 38:24.10 1:16:16.46
Place Name Fri Dogs Fri Time Sat Dogs Sat Time Total Time
Open - 13.2 miles
1 Buddy Streeper 18 46:10.08 18 41:04.87 1:27:14.95
2 Ed Streeper 16 47:19.15 14 42:13.16 1:29:32.31
3 Neal Johnson 18 46:48.63 16 42:44.63 1:29:33.26
4 Joel Nelson 16 45:05.33 16 44:28.36 1:29:33.69
5 Bill Kornmuller 18 47:14.33 16 43:38.52 1:30:52.85
6 Terry Streeper 20 48:38.90 18 43:45.06 1:32:23.96
7 Dave Hochman 14 47:56.89 13 44:47.08 1:32:43.97
8 Doug Butler 14 47:56.33 13 46:06.24 1:34:02.57
9 Randy DeKuiper 18 48:24.19 18 46:02.71 1:34:26.90
10 Shane Bruso McRae 16 48:31.92 14 46:08.87 1:34:40.79
11 Jason Rodenhouse 16 52:20.15 14 47:15.44 1:39:35.59
12 Casey Butler 16 51:51.96 14 48:17.33 1:40:09.29
13 Stephen Peterson 12 52:32.08 10 48:34.53 1:41:06.61
14 Gary McCollum 15 54:21.20 15 48:45.08 1:43:06.28
15 Roland DeBauche 14 54:59.48 12 49:35.55 1:44:35.03
16 Tony Donkersloot 14 53:40.74 12 52:46.09 1:46:26.83
17 Kelly Harris 10 54:08.58 10 54:36.23 1:48:44.81
18 Melanie Rodenhouse 14 59:23.52 12 52:11.51 1:51:35.03
19 Neal Seeger 12 1:03:05.54 10 1:00:10.33 2:03:15.87
20 Rob Ramsay 8 1:07:06.66 8 1:19:42.29 2:26:48.95

 

Place Sponsor Race Name Time
1 Frazee Forum Delair Kaas 2:43.62
2 Third Crossing Trading-Seamless Gutters Kelsey Watson 2:44.95
3 Frazee Community Club Daria Anderson 3:00.40
4 Wild Country 104.1 Ted Wallace 3:06.58
5 We Foam Homes John Furey 3:17.17
6 Goldmark Schlossman Commercial Real Estate Services Jeff Schlossman 3:22.78
7 Perham Super 8 Karen Gordon 3:37.74
8 Tuffy's Genie Buer 4:11.48
9 VFW Post 7702, Frazee Renae Schaefer 4:20.93

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central