top

Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source!
Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us Sled Dog Central Home Page
top

Race On The Rock
Drummond Island, Michigan

February 25 - 26, 2006

Return to USA Midwest Race Results List

Results provided by Al & Katie Fritzler, Mid Union Sled Haulers

Conditions:
Saturday: Lots of snow - condition wonderful.
Sunday: Same as Saturday - 1 day nicer.

1 Dog | Juniors | Skijoring | 3 Dog | 5 Dog | 7 Dog | Weight Pull

Place  Name Day One Day Two  Total Time
1 Dog (100 yard dash)
1 Carley Johnson :08.73 :07.55 :16.28
2 Ben Schramm :08.59 :09.01 :17.60
3 Stan Schramm :08.78 :09.12 :17.90
4 Andrew Stoddard :08.98 :08.97 :17.95
5 Maddison Marcinkus :09.10 :09.59 :18.69
6 Natalie Minzey :12.70 :09.21 :21.91
7 Zac Cline :11.11 :21.20 :32.31
Juniors (3.1 miles)
1 Marisa Brake 20:31.02 15:54.00 36:25.02
2 Devon Holod 20:33.41 16:37.94 37:11.35
3 Samantha Cline 21:35.29 18:13.98 39:49.27
4 Kaliah Kotrys 23:32.71 20:28.35 44:01.06
5 Sabrina Ewing 25:52.69 20:06.50 45:59.19
6 Cody Ewing 25:44.20 21:08.05 46:52.25
7 Matt Blom 33:46.97 24:45.68 58:32.65
  Tod Schramm DISQ 13:14.88  
  Amber Litten DISQ DNR  
  Casey Kahler DISQ DNR  
2 Dog Skijoring (3.1 miles)
1 Bob Bosch 15:45.57 11:59.11 27:44.68
2 Chad Kahler 22:31.07 18:37.93 41:09.00
3 Blaine Danley 24:24.42 19:30.27 43:54.69
4 Marie Gerke 33:14.80 25:08.27 58:23.07
5 Don Minzey 55:14.38 26:09.43 21:23.81
3 Dog (3 miles)
1 Bing Bailey 13:49.38 09:06.38 22:55.76
2 Heather Jamison 15:20.52 11:57.45 27:17.97
3 Tatum Love 15:43.87 11:36.68 27:20.55
4 Krista Timpf 15:33.76 12:33.80 28:07.56
5 Chris LaPorte 17:30.41 13:28.42 30:58.83
6 Vicki Ewing 16:40.76 14:19.67 31:00.43
7 Cassie Johnson 16:53.84 14:12.62 31:06.46
8 Sharon Love 18:40.32 13:05.10 31:45.42
9 Brad Love 19:43.00 12:29.90 32:12.90
10 Todd Cline 21:25.21 13:29.90 34:55.11
11 Joe Holod 21:33.29 14:32.70 36:05.99
12 Todd Ewing 21:38.76 14:57.44 36:36.20
13 Mathhew Stoddard 20:50.02 17:35.88 38:25.90
14 Pat Smith 22:40.76 17:55.00 40:35.76
15 Larry Krot 22:15.92 20:37.00 42:52.92
16 Cori Kahler 24:37.64 21:04.00 45:41.64
17 Shannon Gosselin 26:25.15 21:05.00 47:30.15
18 Mandy Cline 23:34.97 27:22.00 50:56.97
  Kathy Stirrett 21:25.40 DNR  
  Don Minzey 30:31.01 DNR  
5 Dog (6.2 miles)
1 Jane Schramm 29:41.10 20:58.27 50:39.37
2 Chelsey Bosch 32:41.11 26:26.72 59:07.83
3 Brian Palmer 35:07.87 26:29.59 1:01:37.46
4 Brad Love 35:14.91 26:38.45 1:01:53.36
5 Todd Ewing 37:18.98 25:52.71 1:03:11.69
6 Ann Palmer 38:50.75 30:11.09 1:09:01.84
7 Sheri Wright 41:01.56 29:08.41 1:10:09.97
8 RJ Williamson 42:19.31 33:01.34 1:15:20.65
9 Cliff Ingham 42:50.22 32:46.36 1:15:36.58
10 Doug Jones 46:08.04 30:04.44 1:16:12.48
11 Jenny Slosser 42:43.56 33:56.23 1:16:39.79
12 Curt Tucker 45:50.75 36:11.60 1:22:02.35
13 Don Minzey 44:39.35 40:09.53 1:24:48.88
14 Blaine Danley 48:28.62 55:00.37 1:43:28.99
15 Danielle Naidow 51:59.47 53:49.02 1:45:48.49
16 Jessica LaPorte 1:07:27.34 51:55.93 1:59:23.27
17 Tom Knoll 59:13.43 1:01:00.64 2:00:14.07
18 Michelle Fedewa 1:07:56.73 58:46.95 2:06:43.68
7 Dog (7.5 miles)
1 Bobbie Bosch 34:11.21 29:18.97 1:03:30.18
2 Stu Stirrett 40:29.16 34:45.60 1:15:14.76
3 Roger Starke 40:57.44 35:46.08 1:16:43.52
4 Gary Loebrich 42:25.93 37:59.36 1:20:25.29
5 Bonnie Ingham 43:21.56 38:56.05 1:22:17.61
6 Jason Willis 48:57.30 38:13.21 1:27:10.51
7 Mandy Cline 51:07.50 40:32.09 1:31:39.59
8 Diane Parkison 59:39.37 51:17.53 1:50:56.90
  Hal Dufford 1:03:52.12 DISQ  
Weight Pull
  Handler Dog Weight Pulled X Body Weight
1 Julie Cline Zinc 435 6.59
2 Heather Jamison Eli 185 2.06
3 Shawn Stoddard Sullivan 85 1.33
4 Matt Stoddard Diesel 85 1.33
5 Brad Love Lyle 85 1.21

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central