top

Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source!
Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us Sled Dog Central Home Page
top

Mushers Championship in Mt Iwate
Nishine, Iwate, Japan

14-15 January 2006

Return to Japan Race Results List

Results provided by Ryouji Nakamura

Conditions: n/a

Racing in Mt Iwate
Photo provided by Ryouji Nakamura
click on image for larger version

1 Dog Challenge | 1 Dog | 2 Dog | Skijoring | 4 Dog | 6 Dog | Family

Place Name Day 1 Day 2 Total Time
1 Dog Challenge (100m)
1 Tomoko Tamura     00:18.37
2 Kazuhiko sasamori     00:19.17
3 Nene Nakamura     00:19.94
4 Kazumi Takahashi     00:20.28
5 Ichiko Takahashi     00:21.00
6 Kensuke Hoshina     00:21.72
7 Mika Kaito     00:22.56
8 Kazuki Yasu     00:22.93
9 Kinuka Hoshina     00:24.80
10 Saeko Matumoto     00:40.48
11 Shigeko Hirayama     00:48.42
12 Akiko Futami     01:10.97
1 Dog (200m)
1 Yuko Takahashi     00:41.54
2 Yasutaro Shimizubata     00:59.83
3 Akemi Tajima     01:00.20
4 Tadayoshi  Nakamori     01:23.63
5 Shigeko Hirayama     02:02.58
6 Kazumi Takahashi     02:11.58
2 Dog (1.5 miles)
1 Yosiaki Hosina 05:59.01 05:07.29 11:06.30
2 Yuko Takahasi 06:33.26 05:54.83 12:28.09
3 Miho Sasamori 09:16.32 14:16.45 23:32.77
4 Yuito Nakamori 08:09.60 16:02.57 24:12.17
2 Dog Skijoring (1.5 miles)
1 Ryouji Nakamura 05:56.66 05:22.31 11:18.97
2 Koetu Sato 06:15.47 05:42.82 11:58.29
3 Yasutaro Shimizubata 07:17.45 06:01.22 13:18.67
4 Hiroaki Sasaki 08:08.46 06:47.94 14:56.40
5 Tomoko Tamura 14:36.03 14:31.97 29:08.00
6 Jun Tamura 16:58.43 14:26.34 31:24.77
7 Yuuki Abe 08:30.21    
4 Dog (4.2 miles)
1 Masumi Nakamura 15:44.81 13:09.13 28:53.94
2 Yuko Takahashi 17:25.17 14:58.53 32:23.70
3 Kanae Fujita 18:21.26 16:39.19 35:00.45
4 Masahiro Abe 19:49.81 17:47.78 37:37.59
5 Mayumi Fujio 19:49.84 18:07.85 37:57.69
6 Ai Yasu 21:19.45 17:06.69 38:26.14
6 Dog (4.2 miles)
1 Koetu Sato 15:05.63 12:51.66 27:57.29
2 Kazumi Kitashima 16:20.47 12:57.19 29:17.66
3 Sakie Yanagi 15:59.09 13:52.16 29:51.25
4 Masahiro Hirayama 17:08.70 14:48.71 31:57.41
5 Motonari Haruta 17:10.44 14:51.44 32:01.88
6 Hiroaki Sasaki 19:08.48 17:22.59 36:31.07
7 Jun Tamura 19:51.34 17:50.69 37:42.03
8 Hirokazu Aoshima 18:15.17 20:28.84 38:44.01
9 Kiyoshi Soma 21:55.32 17:45.19 39:40.51
Family Class (4.2 miles)
1 Hiroshi Takahashi 19:13.38 20:00.81 39:14.19
2 Yoshikazu Fujita 22:02.68 19:26.26 41:28.94
3 Kurumi Yanagi 26:05.03 21:40.10 47:45.13
4 Hideo Tajima 22:08.19 29:02.05 51:10.24
5 Takashi Futami 33:54.19 30:09.28 1:04:03.47
6 Hirokazu Aoshima 31:33.57 32:37.17 1:04:10.74

Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central