top

Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source!
Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us Sled Dog Central Home Page
top

European Sprint Championship - Sled
Fusine / Tarvisio ( Italy )

3-4-5 February 2006

Return to European Race Results List

Results provided by Ararad Khatchikian, www.ararad.net

Conditions:
Amazing 3 days of great show, wonderful weather and snow conditions.

Go to: Skijoring | Skijoring Relay | Ski/Pulk Combine

Click on image for larger view
Photos provided by Hela Levickova, www.mushing.cz  and Ararad Khatchikian, www.ararad.net

Franziska Deschamps (CH)
4 Dog
Franziska Deschamps (CH)
Alexandra Panyukhina (RUS)
4 Dog
Alexandra Panyukhina (RUS)
Uwe Radant (GER)
4 Dog
Uwe Radant (GER)
6 Dog Jiri Trnka (CZ)
6 Dog
Jiri Trnka (CZ)
Petr Krupicka Sr.(CZ)
8 Dog
Petr Krupicka Sr. (CZ)
8 Dog Dennis Spagnul (I)
8 Dog
Dennis Spagnul (I)
Unlimited Rudi Roperts (GER)
Unlimited
Rudi Roperts (GER)
Unlimited dual arrival
Unlimited
Dual arrival

4 Dog Junior | 4 Dog | 6 Dog | 8 Dog | Unlimited

Place Name Country 1░ Manche 2░ Manche 3░ Manche Total
4 Dog Junior
1 Alexandra Panyukhina Russia 19:08 19:51 19:22 58:21
2 Martin Dickel Germany 19:52 19:32 19:06 58:30
3 Emelie Waara Sweden 20:06 19:28 19:10 58:44
4 Marc Punsola Spain 20:12 20:02 19:29 59:43
5 Sandra Swiderska Poland 29:35 32:23 32:45 34:43
4 Dog
1 Uwe Radant Germany 17:19 16:28 16:35 50:22
2 Maria M§ki Sweden 16:57 17:15 17:13 51:25
3 Blanka Kovarikova Czech Republic 17:20 17:11 17:04 51:35
4 Gabriela Trnkova Czech Republic 17:10 17:19 17:13 51:42
5 Reto Frei Switzerland 17:01 17:21 17:26 51:48
6 Dagmar Nesnerova Czech Republic 17:21 17:40 17:05 52:06
7 Alain Hercher France 17:00 17:18 18:24 52:42
8 Bruno Puginier France 17:47 17:54 17:27 53:08
9 Tomas Stejskal Czech Republic 18:00 17:50 17:36 53:26
10 Conny Ruf Switzerland 17:41 17:44 18:17 53:42
11 Fabrice Camus France 17:50 18:09 18:07 54:06
12 Agneta H¸gberg Sweden 18:01 18:12 18:08 54:21
13 Stanislav Vana Czech Republic 18:00 19:03 17:55 54:58
14 Benjamin Kiesle Germany 17:13 17:58 19:58 55:09
15 Ramon Costa Spain 18:16 18:27 18:33 55:16
16 Bernd Dickel Germany 18:25 18:34 18:29 55:28
17 Franziska Deschamps Switzerland 18:57 18:54 18:41 56:32
18 Maciej Wodzinski Poland 18:49 18:52 19:04 56:45
19 Martino Mazza Italy 19:32 19:05 19:13 57:50
20 Claude Marhadour France 18:11 21:16 20:39 1:00:06
21 Massimo Zannini Italy 19:22 19:52 21:51 1:01:05
22 Rob Mossinkoff Netherlands 21:52 21:58 22:10 1:06:00
  Johanna Hungerb│hler Switzerland 18:54 18:53 DNS  
6 Dog
1 Jiri Trnka jun. Czech Republic 25:43 25:48 25:56 1:17:27
2 Petr Krupicka jun. Czech Republic 26:07 25:48 25:41 1:17:36
3 Ole Petter Engli Norway 27:31 27:08 27:14 1:21:53
4 Bruno Milesi France 27:00 27:34 28:08 1:22:42
5 Jiri Trnka sen. Czech Republic 27:42 27:45 27:35 1:23:02
6 Jos Broers Netherlands 28:10 27:41 28:19 1:24:10
7 Sylvain Flachaire France 27:57 28:42 28:53 1:25:32
8 Giuseppe Bombardieri Italy 29:23 27:49 28:38 1:25:50
9 Thomas Hartmann Germany 28:29 28:38 29:24 1:26:31
10 Pavel Zvolsky Czech Republic 27:39 28:44 31:50 1:28:13
11 Philippe Seguin France 28:35 30:06 29:40 1:28:21
12 Veli-Pekka Lehtom§ki Finland 31:47 29:42 29:26 1:30:55
13 Klaus Engelbrecht Germany 33:28 33:00 32:25 1:38:53
14 Primoz Urank Slovenia 37:24 33:38 34:42 1:45:44
  Daniel Tietze Germany 28:35 29:30 DNS  
  Duilio Dapelo Italy 28:49 31:43 DNS  
  Anna Bajer Poland 34:59 34:37 DNS  
8 Dog
1 Lena Westas-Havim§ki Sweden 37:10 37:14 36:40 1:51:04
2 Hege Ingebrigtsen Norway 35:36 36:45 38:55 1:51:16
3 Kjetil Hillestad Norway 38:35 37:57 36:38 1:53:10
4 Herbert Hiermeier Germany 37:36 38:55 38:44 1:55:15
5 Alexandra Kathan Germany 38:52 38:32 39:15 1:56:39
6 Petr Krupicka sen. Czech Republic 39:12 39:11 44:42 2:03:05
7 Robert Schiesser Switzerland 41:09 44:02 39:55 2:05:06
8 Olaf Krummrich Germany 41:27 42:58 42:04 2:06:29
9 Karl-Heinz Lusch│tzky Austria 42:43 43:35 41:47 2:08:05
10 David Martinez SPAIN 41:48 44:04 43:40 2:09:32
11 Maurizio Menghinella Italy 45:18 48:19 51:20 2:24:57
12 Dennis Spagnul Italy 52:29 53:36 58:42 2:44:47
  Wolfgang Koch Austria 38:08 42:09 DNS  
  Pascal Borer Switzerland 42:27 49:11 DNS  
Unlimited
1 Rudolf Roperts Germany 42:15 42:57 42:51 2:08:03
2 Detlef ¤yen Germany 43:56 43:12 43:59 2:11:07
3 Helmut Peer Austria 44:53 44:18 42:48 2:11:59
4 Kurt Zwingli Switzerland 43:57 44:48 43:28 2:12:13
5 Michael Tetzner Germany 48:24 45:22 44:04 2:17:50
6 Arne Haugen Norway 48:20 49:29 47:51 2:25:40
7 Henry Coronica Italy 46:33 49:39 50:03 2:26:15
8 Jo Svenstad Norway 45:31 56:53 44:43 2:27:07
9 Albert Grados Spain 48:53 53:25 53:07 2:35:25
10 Lionel Payen France 56:52 57:00 54:53 2:48:45
11 Ales Vernik Slovenia 54:52 59:03 54:58 2:48:53
  Michael St░ckle Germany 47:09 53:37 DNS  

Back to Top

Copyright ę 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central