top

Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source!
Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us Sled Dog Central Home Page
top

Black Gold Run
Alaska Dog Mushers' Association, Inc
Fairbanks, Alaska

February 18-19, 2006

Return to Alaska Results List

Results provided by Don Kiely, Alaska Dog Mushers Association

Conditions:
Temps 21F - 28F, trail good.

Skijoring | 6 Dog | 10 Dog

Place Name # Dogs Day One # Dogs Day Two Total Time
Skijoring (5.9 miles)
1 Kriya Dunlap 2-2 18:59.0 2-2 19:05.5 38:04.5
2 Susan Seitz 2-2 19:53.9 2-2 19:44.1 39:38.0
3 Andy Seitz 2-2 19:44.4 2-2 19:54.6 39:39.0
4 Jim Herriges 2-2 19:36.2 2-2 20:07.9 39:44.1
5 Greg Jurek 2-2 19:56.8 2-2 20:21.3 40:18.1
6 Cindy Salmon 2-2 20:55.8 2-2 20:17.2 41:13.0
7 Kari Lovett 2-2 22:00.0 2-2 21:03.9 43:03.9
8 Amanda Byrd 2-2 21:42.7 2-2 21:41.5 43:24.2
9 Brian Charlton 2-2 22:06.3 2-2 21:22.6 43:28.9
10 Chad Carroll 2-2 23:27.8 2-2 22:21.1 45:48.9
11 Andy Warwick 2-2 22:27.4 2-2 23:29.6 45:57.0
12 Kimberlee Beckmen 2-2 23:48.0 2-2 24:52.4 48:40.4
13 Lisa Baraff 2-2 24:38.3 2-1 25:43.6 50:21.9
14 Paul Gregory 2-2 25:41.1 2-2 29:37.1 55:18.2
6 Dog (7.7 miles)
1 Kourosh Partow 6-2 23:15.5 6-2 23:24.8 46:40.3
2 Greg Sellentin 6-2 23:39.0 5-2 24:09.5 47:48.5
3 Ken Chezik 6-2 24:58.2 5-2 25:18.4 50:16.6
4 Angie Fitch 6-2 25:30.2 6-2 25:38.3 51:08.5
5 Forrest Seibold 6-2 25:34.7 6-2 25:35.4 51:10.1
6 Amy Dunlap 6-2 25:40.3 6-2 25:37.7 51:18.0
7 Trisha Seibold (1 dog in sled) 6-2 24:39.5 6-2 26:47.0 51:26.5
8 Jennifer Probert 6-2 26:00.1 6-2 26:06.5 52:06.6
9 Bonnie Borba 6-2 25:22.4 6-2 26:44.4 52:06.8
10 Ami Gjestson 6-2 26:06.3 6-2 26:26.5 52:32.8
11 Sarah Conn 6-2 26:23.3 6-2 26:36.6 52:59.9
12 Faith Gregory 6-2 26:44.3 6-2 26:23.7 53:08.0
13 Carol Kaynor 6-2 25:47.6 5-2 27:21.4 53:09.0
14 Kelly Wright 6-2 26:34.9 6-2 26:51.6 53:26.5
15 Christian Taveau 5-2 25:02.4 5-2 28:49.2 53:51.6
16 Randy Dunbar 6-2 28:51.5 6-2 28:25.8 57:17.3
17 Raymond Norris 6-2 31:59.2 5-2 31:47.7 1:03:46.9
18 Richard Norris 6-2 36:25.1 6-2 41:32.2 1:17:57.3
10 Dog (12.1 miles)
1 Rob Downey 10-2 38:44.5 10-2 38:35.3 1:17:19.8
2 Ken Chezik 10-2 38:07.1 10-2 39:31.2 1:17:38.3
3 Jason Dunlap 10-2 38:48.7 9-2 39:56.4 1:18:45.1
4 Jeff Conn 10-2 39:20.8 10-2 40:32.0 1:19:52.8
5 Mike Cox 10-2 40:18.2 9-2 39:44.9 1:20:03.1
6 Grahame Howe 10-2 39:42.9 9-2 40:21.5 1:20:04.4
7 Ivana Nolke 10-2 40:23.4 9-2 41:07.4 1:21:30.8
8 Christian Taveau (1 dog in sled) 10-2 39:26.3 9-2 42:16.4 1:21:42.7
9 Ed Arobio 10-2 42:49.9 10-2 43:07.7 1:25:57.6
  Uschi Liebhard 8-2 40:26.2   Scratch  
  Jim Arndt 10-2 40:36.2   Scratch  
  Deb McGrath 10-2 40:55.8   Scratch  
  Lyndon Thomas 10-2 42:14.6   Scratch  
  Mike Stephens 10-2 42:44.6   Scratch  
  Clifton Carroll 10-2 43:17.6   Scratch  
  Mike Sanford 10-2 46:39.4   Scratch  

Back to top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central