Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source!
Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us Sled Dog Central Home Page
top

Nature's Fury Sleddog Race
Tok, Alaska

February 12 & 13, 2005

Shiny_Red_Bar3103.gif (1360 bytes)

Return to Alaska Results List

Shiny_Red_Bar3103.gif (1360 bytes)

Results provided by Gary Cocozzo, Tok Dog Mushers Association

Conditions:
Day 1
: temp -5F to 13F, very windy, trail was extremely soft and drifted.
Day 2: temp -40F to -10F very windy, trail was in exellent shape.

4 Dog | 6 Dog | 8 Dog | 1 Dog Junior | 2 Dog Junior | 4 Dog Junior

Place Name Day One Day Two Total
4 Dog - 3 miles
1 Anna Mallett 10:10 9:59 20:09
2 Jennifer Probert 10:40 10:00 20:40
3 Sandra Perry 10:24 10:17 20:41
4 Marit Bodman 10:33 10:10 20:43
5 Angie Fitch 10:41 10:23 21:04
6 Wendy Callis 11:00 10:17 21:17
7 Andreas Vernet 10:58 10:34 21:32
8 Carroll Johnson 11:03 10:46 21:49
9 Adam Scheffler 11:28 10:53 22:21
10 Brenda Nicoli 11:37 11:21 22:58
11 JonPaul Perry 11:58 11:42 23:40
6 Dog - 6 miles
1 Forrest Siebold 17:56 17:20 35:16
2 Channell Barron 18:05 17:40 35:45
3 Will Barron 17:45 18:13 35:58
4 Angie Fitch 18:26 18:00 36:26
5 Andreas Vernet 18:49 17:51 36:40
6 Carroll Johnson 18:49 19:24 38:13
7 Wendy Callis 20:08 18:27 38:35
8 Brenda Nicoli 19:43 19:32 39:15
9 JonPaul Perry 22:02 24:24 46:26
10 Lyndon Thomas 29:29 26:42 56:11
8 Dog - 8 miles
1 Kelly Wemark 24:40 24:02 48:42
2 Will Barron 24:57 24:09 49:06
3 Stacey Lancer 25:02 24:17 49:19
4 Wendy Callis 25:15 24:36 49:51
5 Forrest Siebold 25:26 25:09 50:35
6 Jim Arnt 25:34 25:05 50:39
7 Mike Cox 26:00 24:45 50:45
8 Dean Siebold 25:43 25:03 50:46
9 Adam Schaffler 26:07 25:07 51:14
10 Evelyn Beeter 26:31 26:44 53:15
11 Lyndon Thomas 27:37 26:55 54:32
12 Bernie Paul 28:46 29:10 57:56
13 Tom Denny 30:22 29:40 60:02
 1 Dog Junior - mile
1 Bjorn (Badboy) Beeter 1:24 1:16 2:40
2 Deacon Holmes 1:18 1:31 2:49
3 Jason Jimmerson Stanley 1:35 1:33 3:08
4 Kaylyn Charley 1:40 1:31 3:11
5 Elias Cuber 3:07 3:51 6:58
  2 Dog Junior - mile
1 Corey (Cookin) Probert Sanford 2:53 2:58 5:51
2 Shaelyn Probert 3:03 3:05 6:08
3 Colene Charlie 3:21 3:03 6:24
4 Olaff Treadovik 3:22 3:17 6:39
5 Dillon Titus 3:39 3:41 7:20
6 Ashley Cuber 4:02 3:55 7:57
7 Sharice Albert 4:26 4:00 8:26
8 James Holmes 4:30 4:02 8:32
4 Dog Junior - 3 miles
1 Ernest Titus 12:08 11:13 23:21
2 Nicolais Pierce 11:28 11:54 23:22

Back to Top