Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source!
Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us Sled Dog Central Home Page
top

51st Annual Tok Race of Champions
Tok, Alaska

March 26-27, 2005

Shiny_Red_Bar3103.gif (1360 bytes)

Return to Alaska Results List

Shiny_Red_Bar3103.gif (1360 bytes)

Results provided by Sally Young, Tok Dog Mushers Association

Conditions:
Saturday:
Weather: Hazy Temperature: +33 - +40F
Sunday: +30F - +32F

Roy Perry Awards Egil Ellis the Triple Crown
Photo by Helen Lundberg

Roy Perry awards the Triple Crown Award.

Click on photo for larger version

Brenda Burge Photos

Go to Zdenek Kohl's Tok Photo Album

Egil Ellis won the Triple Crown award for winning Anchorage, Fairbanks and Tok Race of Champions.

6 Dog | 8 Dog | Open

Place Name Day One Day Two Total
6 Dog
1 Jiri Krejci 16:31 16:57 33:28
2 Jiri Trnka 16:39 17:01 33:40
3 Rudi Ropertz 16:43 16:59 33:42
4 Lou Serre 16:32 17:17 33:49
5 Forrest Seibold 16:38 17:13 33:51
6 Trisha Seibold 16:35 17:17 33:52
7 Beverly Stevens 16:48 17:09 33:57
8T Mike Lina 17:00 17:17 34:17
8T Amy Dunlap 16:58 17:19 34:17
10 Christian Taveau 16:55 17:39 34:34
11 Dori Hollingsworth 17:36 17:18 34:54
12 Debbie McGrath 17:35 17:28 35:03
13 Wendy Callis 17:23 17:44 35:07
14 Andy Seitz 17:44 17:43 35:27
15 Scott Campbell 17:35 18:05 35:40
16 Bonnie Borba 17:43 18:14 35:57
17 Rex Jones 17:38 18:25 36:03
18 Anna Maillet 17:49 18:30 36:19
19 James Callaway 18:25 18:18 36:43
20 Stephan Scott 17:52 19:13 37:05
21 Ami Gjestson 17:58 19:46 37:44
22 Gary Markley 18:24 19:38 38:02
23 Carol Kaynor 18:36 19:31 38:07
24 Faith Gregory 18:14 20:12 38:26
25 Jill Schrieber 19:08 19:24 38:32
26 Malinda Holmes 19:38 19:31 39:09
27 Andrea Swingley 19:09 20:02 39:11
28 Susan Anderson 19:21 19:52 39:13
29 Jennifer Probert 21:28 19:48 41:16
30 Kimberly Wells 19:54 22:55 42:49
31 Gail Hoekman 21:58 21:57 43:55
32 Christine Johnson 20:53 24:00 44:53
33 Sean Fitzgerald 22:20 22:43 45:03
34 Jon Paul Perry 18:59 27:23 46:22
35 Jessy Denny 27:59 27:47 55:46
Angie Fitch 17:19 scratch  
Michael Tetzner 19:05 scratch  
Sandra Perry 19:09 scratch  
Grant Marsh 19:37 scratch  
8 Dog
1 Uschi Liebhard 23:42 23:06 46:48
2 Christian Taveau 24:04 24:08 48:12
3 Trisha Seibold 24:05 24:25 48:30
4 Jason Dunlap 24:09 24:29 48:38
5 Wendy Callis 24:21 24:22 48:43
6 Greg Sellentin 24:40 24:37 49:17
7 Jeff Conn 24:52 24:58 49:50
8 Mike Cox 25:06 24:48 49:54
9 Michael Tetzner 24:59 24:58 49:57
10T Brenda Burge 24:53 25:12 50:05
10T Ivana Nolke 24:45 25:20 50:05
12 Lou Serre 24:55 25:26 50:21
13 Archie Wemark 25:00 26:07 51:07
14 Dori Hollingsworth 25:18 25:57 51:15
15 Evelyn Beeter 26:02 25:14 51:16
16 Graham Howe 25:22 25:59 51:21
17 Adam Scheffler 25:53 26:14 52:07
18 Aaron Campbell 24:31 27:56 52:27
19 Jennifer Payne 26:21 26:15 52:36
20 Jennifer Peebles 27:16 25:50 53:06
21 Heather Hardy 27:05 26:46 53:51
22 Gail Hoekman 27:45 27:35 55:20
23 Tom Denny 27:50 28:07 55:57
24 Sean Fitzgerald 29:21 29:51 59:12
25 Carroll Johnson 27:47 32:24 60:11
26 Bernie Paul 29:11 31:21 60:32
27 Jo Wood 30:00 30:52 60:52
28 Kevan Cooper 31:09 30:12 61:21
Grant Marsh 25:59 scratch  
Open
1 Egil Ellis 50:35 50:18 100:53
2 Helen Lundberg 52:05 51:58 104:03
3 Rudi Ropertz 52:14 53:26 105:40
4 Arleigh Reynolds 52:49 53:33 106:22
5 Aaron Campbell 54:03 53:18 107:21
6 Robert Peebles 52:52 55:07 107:59
7 Heather Hardy 57:06 56:28 113:34
8 Ed Wood 58:23 59:49 118:12
9 Norm Hayashi 59:08 60:20 119:28
10 Andi Hutten 61:59 59:06 121:05

Back to Top