top

Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source!
Current Classifieds What's New Advertise on SDC Search Site Index Contact Us Sled Dog Central Home Page
top

Taylor  Sled Dog Races
Taylor, British Columbia

January 31-February 1, 2004

Return to Canadian Race Results List

Results provided by Natalie Poole-Moffatt, District of Taylor

Conditions: n/a

Kid Mutt | Celebrity | Skijoring | 4 Dog | 6 Dog | Open

Place Name Day 1 Day 2 Total Time
Kid & Mutt - Mile
1 Martin Palibroda 03:47.94   03:47.94
2 Claire Poitras 03:54.09   03:54.09
3 Josh DeCoffe 03:55.83   03:55.83
4 Caleb Gotthardt 04:03.25   04:03.25
5 MacGregor Ramsay 04:39.77   04:39.77
6 Ricky Warren 05:58.45   05:58.45
  Ashley Bunker DNF    
Celebrity - Mile
1 Blair Lekstrom   03:37.21 03:37.21
2 Dan Leighton   03:42.67 03:42.67
3 Corp. Wile   04:17.73 04:17.73
4 Wayne Ayling   05:17.52 05:17.52
5 Jeff Lambert   05:24.97 05:24.97
6 Joan Lewis   05:41.10 05:41.10
7 Gary Flury   09:20.63 09:20.63
  DC Chamber   DNF  
Skijoring - 4 Miles
1 Tony Fiala 17:27.35 16:24.93 33:52.28
2 Barb Anderson 20:49.31 17:13.99 38:03.30
3 Doris Gordon 21:43.71 20:53.92 42:37.63
4 Wendy Fiala 23:01.50 19:47.26 42:48.76
5 Rob Bryce 23:01.82 21:02.99 44:04.81
6 Rachael Borgal 25:04.42 21:15.32 46:19.74
7 Olaf Gotthardt 24:31.08 22:33.92 47:05.00
8 Rob Ramsay 28:47.69 20:18.23 49:05.92
9 Sandy White 31:39.06 26:23.71 58:02.77
10 Ginnette Dupere 34:38.73 29:51.79 1:04:30.52
11 Sam Gotthardt 40:52.31 37:45.67 1:18:37.98
  Shelley Ramsey DNF    
  Grant Spelsberg DQ    
4 Dog - 4 Miles
1 Grant Marsh 16:05.17 15:01.03 31:06.20
2 Daniella DeCoffe 16:31.39 15:28.65 32:00.04
3 Wes Bradshaw 17:20.76 15:58.61 33:19.37
4 Dan Brunet 17:30.43 16:29.00 33:59.43
5 Dallas Clarke 18:24.09 16:38.30 35:02.39
6 Martin Palibroda 19:28.81 17:27.86 36:56.67
7 Laurie Bryce 19:25.71 18:20.27 37:45.98
8 Rhonda Cardinal 20:09.97 18:01.11 38:11.08
9 Kelly Kokesch 20:18.00 18:10.29 38:28.29
10 Gerald Christie 20:19.97 19:17.98 39:37.95
11 Bonne Gamble 20:45.78 18:59.85 39:45.63
12 Blain Cockrum 20:47.36 19:21.28 40:08.64
13 Emily Palibroda 21:49.75 19:03.81 40:53.56
14 Daniel Gotthardt 21:44.71 20:24.08 42:08.79
15 Wendy Fiala 20:24.60 22:27.18 42:51.78
  Mikaela DeCoffe 21:19.51 DNS  
  Peter Witmer 23:15.31 DNS  
6 Dog - 6 Miles
1 Grant Marsh 21:10.63 19:29.10 40:39.73
2 Tammy Saunderson 22:16.93 20:18.76 42:35.69
3 Wes Bradshaw 22:34.17 20:32.54 43:06.71
4 Dan Brunet 23:01.93 20:51.47 43:53.40
5 Aaron Campbell 22:41.12 21:21.61 44:02.73
6 Bonne Gamble 23:10.81 21:08.34 44:19.15
7 Jim Bartlett 23:21.60 21:39.68 45:01.28
8 Roger Cockrum 24:44.78 22:03.61 46:48.39
9 Dallas Clarke 24:33.41 22:19.34 46:52.75
10 Kelly Kokesch 25:16.33 22:13.55 47:29.88
11 Eliesha Cockrum 25:34.10 22:28.55 48:02.65
12 Terry Hintz 26:00.35 22:36.05 48:36.40
13 Russell Saunderson 25:33.50 24:19.48 49:52.98
14 Ginnette Dupere 27:37.12 25:48.63 53:25.75
15 Tony Fiala 27:59.46 26:19.33 54:18.79
16 Emily Palibroda 28:15.30 26:03.64 54:18.94
17 Rob Bryce 27:37.62 27:21.74 54:59.36
  Peter Witmer 28:54.09 DNS  
  Vicki Cockrum 30:19.03 DNS  
Open - 10 Miles
1 Jim DeCoffe 28:57.82 26:06.60 55:04.42
2 Rob Peebles 28:24.36 26:53.00 55:17.36
3 Ross Saunderson 29:41.90 26:34.78 56:16.68
4 Grant Marsh 30:29.80 27:24.88 57:54.68
5 Aaron Campbell 31:00.14 27:46.56 58:46.70
6 Jim Bartlett 30:30.75 28:31.62 59:02.37
7 Aaron Peebles 31:16.26 27:55.31 59:11.57
8 Wes Bradshaw 30:49.31 29:16.53 1:00:05.84
9 Bill Helmer 32:15.70 29:38.30 1:01:54.00
10 Mark Hartum 32:14.54 30:04.17 1:02:18.71
11 Sandy Burke 33:41.59 31:20.17 1:05:01.76
12 Terry Quesnel 34:58.63 31:07.86 1:06:06.49
13 Larry Clegg 34:14.91 32:00.93 1:06:15.84

Back to Top